Region IX Athletics
 

Composite Calendar

Sat. September 22, 2018
TBA
Softball
WNCC Tourney
Western Nebraska Community College
Final
Men's Soccer
3
Gillette College
0
Northwest College
0
Northeastern Junior College
3
Iowa Western Community College
Blue Dragon Invitational @ Hutchinson, KS
9:30 AM
Softball
Utah Cruisers
Northeastern Junior College
@ Scottsbluff, NE (Volunteer Field)
3
Dawson Community College
1
Eastern Wyoming College
Scottsbluff, NE @ Scottsbluff, NE
10:30 AM
Softball
Lamar Community College
Colorado School of Mines
11:00 AM
Baseball
Northeastern Junior College
Colby Community College
0
Otero Junior College
4
Utah State Eastern
11:00 AM
Softball
Avalanche
Northeastern Junior College
@ Scottsbluff, NE (Volunteer Field)
3
McCook Community College
0
Laramie County Community College
WyoBraska Shootout @ Scottsbluff, NE
0
Dawson Community College
3
Western Nebraska Community College
12:00 PM
Softball
Air Force
Trinidad State Junior College
12:00 PM
Baseball
Pueblo West
Trinidad State Junior College
3
Lamar Community College
0
Garden City Community College
@ Clarendon
Final - 2OT
Women's Soccer
1
Gillette College
1
Northwest College
0
Trinidad State Junior College
3
Western Wyoming Community College
Rock Springs, WY
1:00 PM
Baseball
Miles Community College
Big Sky Baseball
@ Billings, MT
Final - OT
Men's Soccer
2
Otero Junior College
3
Utah State Eastern
0
William Penn JV
3
Southeast Community College
Creston, IA @ Southwestern
3
Northeastern Junior College
2
Hutchinson Community College
0
Trinidad State Junior College
3
Laramie County Community College
WyoBraska Shootout @ Scottsbluff, NE
3
McCook Community College
1
Casper College
@ Scottsbluff, NE
2:00 PM
Softball
Southern Thunder
Northeastern Junior College
@ Scottsbluff, NE (Volunteer Field)
Final
Men's Soccer
0
Laramie County Community College
1
Sheridan College
1
Central Wyoming College
3
Sheridan College
1
Western Wyoming Community College
3
Northwest College
3:00 PM
Baseball
Big Sky Baseball
Miles Community College
@ Billings, MT
Final
Men's Soccer
2
Central Community College-Columbus
6
Western Nebraska Community College
Final
Men's Soccer
2
Trinidad State Junior College
1
Western Wyoming Community College
Rock Springs, WY
0
Southeast Community College
3
Southwestern Community College
Creston, IA
0
Casper College
3
Western Nebraska Community College
1
Laramie County Community College
0
Sheridan College