Region IX Athletics
 

Composite Calendar

February 2019
Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
27
28
29
30
31
1
McCook Community College
at Western Texas College
10:00 AM

Southeast Community College
at Ranger College
11:00 AM

Lamar Community College
at Colby Community College
12:00 PM

McCook Community College
at Western Texas College
12:00 PM

Northeastern Junior College
at Clarendon College
12:00 PM

Northeastern Junior College
at Clarendon College
2:00 PM

Lamar Community College
at Colby Community College
2:00 PM

Southeast Community College
at Ranger College
2:00 PM
2
Northeastern Junior College
vs Pratt Community College
TBA

Northeastern Junior College
vs Pratt Community College
TBA

Northeastern Junior College
at Garden City Community College
TBA

Northeastern Junior College
at Garden City Community College
TBA

Colby Community College
at Lamar Community College
12:00 PM

Garden City Community College
at Otero Junior College
12:00 PM

Frank Phillips College
at Trinidad State Junior College
12:00 PM

Otero Junior College
at New Mexico Military Institute
12:00 PM

Garden City Community College
at Otero Junior College
2:00 PM

Colby Community College
at Lamar Community College
2:00 PM

Frank Phillips College
at Trinidad State Junior College
2:00 PM

Otero Junior College
at New Mexico Military Institute
2:00 PM
3
Northeastern Junior College
at Garden City Community College
TBA

Northeastern Junior College
at Garden City Community College
TBA

Otero Junior College
at New Mexico Military Institute
12:00 PM

Otero Junior College
at New Mexico Military Institute
2:00 PM
4
5
Western Nebraska Community College
at Frank Phillips College
TBA

Western Nebraska Community College
at Frank Phillips College
TBA
6
Western Nebraska Community College
at Howard College
TBA

Western Nebraska Community College
at Howard College
TBA
7
Western Nebraska Community College
at Howard College
TBA

Western Nebraska Community College
at Howard College
TBA

Otero Junior College
at Western Texas College
12:00 PM

Trinidad State Junior College
at Midland College
12:00 PM

Trinidad State Junior College
at Midland College
2:00 PM

Otero Junior College
at Western Texas College
2:00 PM
8
Trinidad State Junior College
vs Snow College
10:00 AM

Western Nebraska Community College
at Western Texas College
12:00 PM

Western Nebraska Community College
at Western Texas College
2:00 PM

Trinidad State Junior College
at Odessa College
2:00 PM
9
Trinidad State Junior College
vs Trinity Valley Community College
8:00 AM

Western Nebraska Community College
at Western Texas College
10:00 AM

Trinidad State Junior College
vs Coastal Bend College
10:00 AM

Western Nebraska Community College
at Western Texas College
12:00 PM

Northeastern Junior College
at Seward County Community College
12:00 PM

Northeastern Junior College
at Luna Community College
12:00 PM

Colby Community College
at Lamar Community College
1:00 PM

Northeastern Junior College
at Luna Community College
2:00 PM

Northeastern Junior College
at Seward County Community College
2:30 PM
10
Trinidad State Junior College
at Frank Phillips College
10:00 AM

Northeastern Junior College
at Luna Community College
11:00 AM

Trinidad State Junior College
at Frank Phillips College
12:00 PM

Northeastern Junior College
at Seward County Community College
12:00 PM

Lamar Community College
at Colby Community College
12:00 PM

North Platte Community College
at Dodge City Community College
1:00 PM

Northeastern Junior College
at Luna Community College
1:00 PM

Northeastern Junior College
at Seward County Community College
2:30 PM

North Platte Community College
at Dodge City Community College
3:00 PM
11
12
McCook Community College
at Colby Community College
1:00 PM

Central Community College-Columbus
at Cloud County Community College
1:00 PM

Central Community College-Columbus
at Cloud County Community College
3:00 PM

McCook Community College
at Colby Community College
3:00 PM
13
Lamar Community College
at Garden City Community College
12:00 PM

Lamar Community College
at Garden City Community College
2:00 PM

Central Community College-Columbus
at Hesston College
2:00 PM

Colby Community College
at McCook Community College
2:00 PM

Central Community College-Columbus
at Hesston College
4:00 PM
14
15
Central Community College-Columbus
at Central Community College-Columbus
TBA

Colorado Northwestern Community College
at Northeastern Junior College
TBA

Colorado Northwestern Community College
at Northeastern Junior College
TBA

Trinidad State Junior College
at Clarendon College
12:00 PM

Seward County Community College
at Otero Junior College
1:00 PM

Western Nebraska Community College
at Garden City Community College
1:00 PM

Trinidad State Junior College
at Clarendon College
2:00 PM

Seward County Community College
at Otero Junior College
3:00 PM

Western Nebraska Community College
at Garden City Community College
3:00 PM
16
Central Community College-Columbus
at Central Community College-Columbus
TBA

Colorado Northwestern Community College
at Northeastern Junior College
TBA

Colorado Northwestern Community College
at Northeastern Junior College
TBA

Ranger College
vs Southeast Community College
11:00 AM

North Platte Community College
at Clarendon College
12:00 PM

Southeast Community College
at Northern Oklahoma College-Enid
12:00 PM

Northwest Kansas Technical College
at Lamar Community College
12:00 PM

Western Nebraska Community College
at Garden City Community College
12:00 PM

Miles Community College
at Western Nebraska Community College
1:00 PM

North Platte Community College
at Clarendon College
2:00 PM

Western Nebraska Community College
at Garden City Community College
2:00 PM

Northwest Kansas Technical College
at Lamar Community College
2:00 PM

Southeast Community College
at Northern Oklahoma College-Enid
2:30 PM

Miles Community College
at Western Nebraska Community College
3:00 PM
17
North Platte Community College
at Clarendon College
12:00 PM

Southeast Community College
at Northern Oklahoma College-Enid
12:00 PM

Lamar Community College
at Luna Community College
1:00 PM

Miles Community College
at Western Nebraska Community College
1:00 PM

North Platte Community College
at Clarendon College
2:00 PM

Lamar Community College
at Luna Community College
3:00 PM

Miles Community College
at Western Nebraska Community College
3:00 PM
18
19
Lamar Community College
at Seward County Community College
12:00 PM
20
Colby Community College
at McCook Community College
1:00 PM

McCook Community College
at Barton Community College
1:00 PM

Colby Community College
at Otero Junior College
1:00 PM

Northeastern Junior College
at Northwest Kansas Technical College
2:00 PM

Colby Community College
at McCook Community College
3:00 PM

Northeastern Junior College
at Northwest Kansas Technical College
4:00 PM
21
Lamar Community College
at Seward County Community College
1:00 PM

Lamar Community College
at Seward County Community College
3:00 PM
22
Luna Community College
at Trinidad State Junior College
12:00 PM

Luna Community College
at Trinidad State Junior College
2:00 PM
23
Western Nebraska Community College
at Iowa Western Community College
12:00 PM

Western Nebraska Community College
at Barton Community College
12:00 PM

Colorado Northwestern Community College
at Lamar Community College
12:00 PM

Northeastern Junior College
at Otero Junior College
1:00 PM

Western Nebraska Community College
at Iowa Western Community College
2:00 PM

Colorado Northwestern Community College
at Lamar Community College
2:00 PM

Western Nebraska Community College
at Barton Community College
2:30 PM

Northeastern Junior College
at Otero Junior College
3:30 PM
24
Northeastern Junior College
at Garden City Community College
TBA

Northeastern Junior College
at Garden City Community College
TBA

Northeast Community College
at Southeast Community College
12:00 PM

Western Nebraska Community College
at Barton Community College
12:00 PM

Otero Junior College
at Colby Community College
1:00 PM

Luna Community College
at Lamar Community College
1:00 PM

Northeastern Junior College
at Otero Junior College
1:00 PM

Northeast Community College
at Southeast Community College
2:00 PM

Western Nebraska Community College
at Barton Community College
2:30 PM

Otero Junior College
at Colby Community College
3:00 PM

Luna Community College
at Lamar Community College
3:00 PM
25
Northeastern Junior College
at Garden City Community College
TBA

Northeastern Junior College
at Garden City Community College
TBA
26
McCook Community College
at Dodge City Community College
12:00 PM

Seward County Community College
at Lamar Community College
12:00 PM

McCook Community College
at Dodge City Community College
2:00 PM
27
Northeast Community College
at McCook Community College
12:30 PM

Seward County Community College
at Lamar Community College
1:00 PM

Southeast Community College
at Hesston College
2:00 PM

Seward County Community College
at Lamar Community College
3:00 PM

Northeast Community College
at McCook Community College
3:00 PM

Southeast Community College
at Hesston College
4:00 PM
28
Northeastern Junior College
at Colby Community College
1:00 PM

Northeastern Junior College
at Colby Community College
3:00 PM
1
Dakota County Technical College
at Southeast Community College
TBA

Dakota County Technical College
at Southeast Community College
TBA

Iowa Lakes Community College
at Southeast Community College
2:00 PM

Iowa Lakes Community College
at Southeast Community College
4:00 PM
2
Southeast Community College
at Cloud County Tournament
TBA

Central Community College-Columbus
at Central Community College-Columbus
TBA

Miles Community College
vs TBA
TBA

Miles Community College
vs TBA
TBA

Northeastern Junior College
at Lamar Community College
12:00 PM

Western Nebraska Community College
at Trinidad State Junior College
12:00 PM

Trinidad State Junior College
at Northeastern Junior College
1:00 PM

Northeastern Junior College
at Lamar Community College
2:00 PM

Western Nebraska Community College
at Trinidad State Junior College
2:00 PM

Trinidad State Junior College
at Northeastern Junior College
3:30 PM