Region IX Athletics

Men's Basketball Division II

 

2016-17 Men's Basketball Division II Schedule

Date Away Home Status Links
 
November
Tue. 1 York JV 75 Central Community College-Columbus 107 Final
  Raider Fieldhouse
  Doane JV 67 Southeast Community College 91 Final
  Beatrice, NE
Thu. 3 Hastings JV 72 Central Community College-Columbus 79 Final
  Raider Fieldhouse
  Southeast Community College 53 Cloud County Community College 82 Final
  Concordia, KS
Sat. 5 York JV 59 Southeast Community College 122 Final
  Beatrice, NE
Sun. 6 Midland JV 79 Central Community College-Columbus 81 Final
  Raider Fieldhouse
Tue. 8 Concordia JV 82 Central Community College-Columbus 95 Final
  Raider Fieldhouse
  Southeast Community College 73 Johnson County Community College 75 Final
  Overland Park, KS
Fri. 11 Central Community College-Columbus 104 Iowa Lakes Community College 96 Final
  Hawks Classic - Norfolk, NE @ Norfolk
Sat. 12 Central Community College-Columbus 103 Iowa Central Community College 96 Final - OT
  Hawks Classic - Norfolk, NE @ Norfolk
  Hesston College 86 Southeast Community College 74 Final
  Beatrice, NE
Tue. 15 Iowa Western Community College 106 Central Community College-Columbus 77 Final
  Raider Fieldhouse
Fri. 18 Southwestern Community College 92 Southeast Community College 87 Final
  Columbus, NE @ Columbus, NE
  Dakota County Technical College 82 Central Community College-Columbus 97 Final
  Pinnacle Classic - Columbus, NE
Sat. 19 Southeast Community College 93 Dakota County Technical College 83 Final
  Columbus, NE @ Columbus NE
  Southwestern Community College 83 Central Community College-Columbus 67 Final
  Pinnacle Classic - Columbus, NE
Tue. 22 Brown Mackie College 61 Southeast Community College 80 Final
  Beatrice, NE
  McCook Community College 84 Central Community College-Columbus 80 Final
  Raider Fieldhouse
Sat. 26 Southeast Community College 96 Hesston College 72 Final
  Hesston, KS
Tue. 29 Brown Mackie College 90 Central Community College-Columbus 95 Final
  Raider Fieldhouse
  Midland JV 67 Southeast Community College 93 Final
  Beatrice, NE
 
December
Fri. 2 Central Community College-Columbus 98 McCook Community College 105 Final
  McCook, NE
Sat. 3 Southeast Community College * 90 McCook Community College 95 Final
  McCook, NE
Tue. 6 Southeast Community College 80 Brown Mackie College 98 Final
  Salina, KS
  Mount Marty JV 74 Central Community College-Columbus 110 Final
  Raider Fieldhouse
Fri. 9 Central Community College-Columbus 78 Highland Community College - Kansas 75 Final
  SECC Classic - Beatrice, NE @ Beatrice
  Fort Scott Community College 63 Southeast Community College 68 Final
  Holiday Classic in Beatrice, NE
Sat. 10 Central Community College-Columbus 54 Fort Scott Community College 84 Final
  SECC Classic - Beatrice, NE @ Beatrice
  Highland Community College - Kansas 55 Southeast Community College 70 Final
  Holiday Classic in Beatrice, NE
Thu. 15 Central Community College-Columbus 86 Brown Mackie College 103 Final
  Salina, KS
 
January
Sat. 7 Southeast Community College 84 Northeast Community College 112 Final
  Norfolk, NE
Wed. 11 Johnson County Community College 74 Southeast Community College 72 Final
  Beatrice, NE
Thu. 12 Central Community College-Columbus 97 Doane JV 57 Final
  Crete, NE
Sat. 14 Central Community College-Columbus 73 Iowa Western Community College 100 Final
  Council Bluffs, IA
  Southeast Community College * 80 North Platte Community College 88 Final
  North Platte, NE
Tue. 17 Southeast Community College 83 Doane JV 69 Final
  Crete, NE
Sat. 21 Northeast Community College 95 Central Community College-Columbus 82 Final
  Raider Fieldhouse
  Southeast Community College 92 North Central Missouri College 87 Final
  Trenton, MO
Mon. 23 Southeast Community College 85 Fort Scott Community College 67 Final
  Fort Scott, KS
Tue. 24 Nebraska Wesleyan JV 90 Central Community College-Columbus 104 Final
  Raider Fieldhouse
Fri. 27 McCook Community College * 82 Southeast Community College 117 Final
  Beatrice, NE
  Central Community College-Columbus * 52 North Platte Community College 86 Final
  North Platte, NE
Sat. 28 Southeast Community College 90 Little Priest Tribal College 74 Final
  Winnebago, NE
Mon. 30 Doane JV 92 Central Community College-Columbus 104 Final
  Raider Fieldhouse
 
February
Wed. 1 North Central Missouri College 84 Southeast Community College 86 Final
  Beatrice, NE
  Central Community College-Columbus 100 Little Priest Tribal College 89 Final
  Winnebago, NE
Sat. 4 Little Priest Tribal College 73 Southeast Community College 89 Final
  Beatrice, NE
Mon. 6 Central Community College-Columbus 98 York JV 76 Final
  York, NE
Tue. 7 Southeast Community College 98 York JV 56 Final
  York, NE
Wed. 8 Central Community College-Columbus 75 Northeast Community College 91 Final
  Norfolk, NE
Sat. 11 Central Community College-Columbus * ^ 80 Southeast Community College 92 Final
  Beatrice, NE
Tue. 14 Northeast Community College 109 Southeast Community College 107 Final
  Beatrice, NE
Wed. 15 Central Community College-Columbus 71 Southwestern Community College 93 Final
  Creston, IA
Fri. 17 North Platte Community College * 80 Central Community College-Columbus 60 Final
  Raider Fieldhouse
Sat. 18 North Platte Community College * 99 Southeast Community College 74 Final
  Beatrice, NE
Mon. 20 Southeast Community College 79 Highland Community College - Kansas 92 Final
  Highland, KS
Tue. 21 Little Priest Tribal College 104 Central Community College-Columbus 109 Final
  Raider Fieldhouse
Sat. 25 Southeast Community College * ^ 79 Central Community College-Columbus 104 Final
  Columbus, NE
 
March
Sat. 4 Southeast Community College % 84 Central Community College-Columbus 87 Final
  Columbus, NE
Sat. 11 Dakota County Technical College % 68 Central Community College-Columbus 65 Final
  District VII Championship
* Conference
^ Division
% Post season