Region IX Athletics

Men's Basketball Division II

 

2017-18 Men's Basketball Division II Schedule

Date Away Home Status Links
 
November
Wed. 1 Central Community College-Columbus 71 Cloud County Community College 65 Final
  Concordia, KS
Thu. 2 Hastings JV 91 Southeast Community College 88 Final
  Beatrice, NE
  Mount Marty JV 76 Central Community College-Columbus 97 Final
  Raider Fieldhouse
Sat. 4 Southeast Community College 66 Des Moines Area Community College 84 Final
  Boone, IA
Mon. 6 Hastings JV 96 Central Community College-Columbus 104 Final
  Raider Fieldhouse
Tue. 7 Johnson County Community College 89 Southeast Community College 90 Final - OT
  Beatrice, NE
Fri. 10 Central Community College-Columbus 92 Iowa Central Community College 98 Final
  Hawks Classic - Northeast CC @ Norfolk
Sat. 11 Central Community College-Columbus 93 Iowa Lakes Community College 99 Final - OT
  Hawks Classic - Northeast CC @ Norfolk
  Southeast Community College 96 Hesston College 98 Final
  Hesston, KS
Tue. 14 Central Community College-Columbus 76 Iowa Western Community College 109 Final
  Reiver Arena
  Doane JV 71 Southeast Community College 88 Final
  Beatrice, NE
Fri. 17 York College JV 76 Southeast Community College 116 Final
  Columbus, NE @ Columbus
  Southwestern Community College 95 Central Community College-Columbus 89 Final
  Pinnacle Bank Classic - Raider Fieldhouse
Sat. 18 Southwestern Community College 87 Southeast Community College 76 Final
  Columbus, NE @ Central Columbus
  York College JV 84 Central Community College-Columbus 123 Final
  Pinnacle Bank Classic - Raider Fieldhouse
Tue. 21 Southeast Community College 85 Northeast Community College 95 Final - OT
  Norfolk, NE
  Central Community College-Columbus 76 McCook Community College 86 Final
  McCook, NE
Sat. 25 Hesston College 89 Southeast Community College 81 Final
  Beatrice, NE
Tue. 28 Southeast Community College 92 Next Level Prep 89 Final
  Wichita, KS
  Central Community College-Columbus 86 Nebraska Wesleyan JV 65 Final
  Lincoln, NE
 
December
Fri. 1 Central Community College-Columbus 65 Iowa Central Community College 77 Final
  Great Western Shootout
Sat. 2 Central Community College-Columbus 66 North Iowa Area Community College 67 Final
  Great Western Shootout @ Iowa Central
  Des Moines Area Community College 85 Southeast Community College 80 Final
  Beatrice, NE
Tue. 5 Central Community College-Columbus 104 York College JV 79 Final
  York, NE
  Southeast Community College 95 Doane JV 85 Final
  Crete, NE
Fri. 8 Central Community College-Columbus 82 Highland Community College - Kansas 91 Final
  SCC Holiday Classic
  Fort Scott Community College 60 Southeast Community College 70 Final
  Beatrice, NE
Sat. 9 Central Community College-Columbus 81 Fort Scott Community College 74 Final
  SCC Holiday Classic @ Beatrice, NE
  Highland Community College - Kansas 94 Southeast Community College 68 Final
  Beatrice, NE
Fri. 15 Southeast Community College   Southwestern Community College   5:30 PM
  Creston, IA
 
January
Sat. 6 Southeast Community College * ^   North Platte Community College   4:00 PM
  North Platte, NE
Sun. 7 Southeast Community College *   McCook Community College   3:00 PM
  McCook, NE
Wed. 10 North Central Missouri College   Southeast Community College   7:00 PM
  Beatrice, NE
Thu. 11 Doane JV   Central Community College-Columbus   7:00 PM
  Raider Fieldhouse
Sat. 13 Central Community College-Columbus   North Platte Community College   4:00 PM
  North Platte, NE
  Southeast Community College   Johnson County Community College   4:00 PM
  Overland Park, KS
Wed. 17 Southeast Community College   Highland Community College - Kansas   7:30 PM
  Highland, KS
Thu. 18 Central Community College-Columbus   Hastings JV   6:00 PM
  Hastings, NE
Sat. 20 Southeast Community College   Fort Scott Community College   4:00 PM
  Fort Scott, KS
Sun. 21 Dakota Wesleyan JV   Central Community College-Columbus   2:00 PM
  Raider Fieldhouse
Mon. 22 Concordia JV   Central Community College-Columbus   7:00 PM
  Raider Fieldhouse
Tue. 23 York JV   Southeast Community College   7:00 PM
  Beatrice, NE
Thu. 25 Central Community College-Columbus   Doane JV   7:30 PM
  Crete, NE
Sat. 27 Next Level Prep   Southeast Community College   3:00 PM
  Beatrice, NE
Wed. 31 Central Community College-Columbus   Northeast Community College   8:00 PM
  Norfolk, NE
 
February
Fri. 2 Southeast Community College * ^   Central Community College-Columbus   7:00 PM
  Raider Fieldhouse
Tue. 6 Iowa Western Community College   Central Community College-Columbus   7:00 PM
  Columbus, NE
Fri. 9 North Platte Community College   Central Community College-Columbus   7:30 PM
  Raider Fieldhouse
Sat. 10 McCook Community College   Central Community College-Columbus   3:00 PM
  Raider Fieldhouse
  North Platte Community College *   Southeast Community College   4:00 PM
  Beatrice, NE
Sun. 11 McCook Community College *   Southeast Community College   3:00 PM
  Beatrice, NE
Wed. 14 Central Community College-Columbus   Little Priest Tribal College   7:30 PM
  Winnebago, NE
  Northeast Community College   Southeast Community College   7:30 PM
  Beatrice, NE
Sat. 17 Southeast Community College   North Central Missouri College   4:00 PM
  Trenton, MO
Tue. 20 Little Priest Tribal College   Southeast Community College   7:00 PM
  Beatrice, NE
Wed. 21 Northeast Community College   Central Community College-Columbus   7:30 PM
  Raider Fieldhouse
Sat. 24 Central Community College-Columbus * ^   Southeast Community College   4:00 PM
  Beatrice, NE
Mon. 26 Little Priest Tribal College   Central Community College-Columbus   7:30 PM
  Raider Fieldhouse
 
March
Sat. 3 Region IX Championship Game %   Southeast Community College   1:00 PM
  TBA
Sun. 11 Southeast Community College %   District 7 Championship Game   12:00 PM
  Region 13 Winner
* Conference
^ Division
% Post season