Region IX Athletics

Men's Basketball Division I- North

 

2018-19 Men's Basketball Division I-North Schedule

Date Away Home Status Links
 
October
Fri. 12 Central Wyoming College   TBA   TBA
  Rocky Mountain Jamboree @ Windsor, CO
Sat. 20 Central Wyoming College   TBA   TBA
  SLCC Jamboree @ Salt Lake City, UT
 
November
Thu. 1 Eastern Wyoming College 112 Adams State JV 78 Final
  Western Nebraska Community College * 111 Central Wyoming College 106 Final
  CWC Men's Classic
Fri. 2 Gillette College 98 Impact Academy 57 Final
  Wyoming All-Stars 51 Laramie County Community College 93 Final
  Sheridan Classic @ Sheridan, WY
  Western Wyoming Community College 78 Utah State Eastern 80 Final
  @ Ephriam, UT
  Otero Junior College 67 Sheridan College 96 Final
  Air Force Prep 80 Casper College 88 Final
  GW Mechanical Tip-Off Classic
  Northwest College 69 Snow College 100 Final
  Snow College Invitational @ Ephriam
Sat. 3 Air Force Prep 85 Gillette College 79 Final
  Northwest College 53 Utah State Eastern 67 Final
  @ Ephraim, UT
  Northern Colorado All-Stars 41 Eastern Wyoming College 136 Final
  Otero Junior College 84 Laramie County Community College 80 Final
  Sheridan Classic @ Sheridan, WY
  College of Southern Idaho 88 Central Wyoming College 77 Final
  CWC Men's Classic
  Western Wyoming Community College 72 Snow College 84 Final
  Snow College Invitational
  Wyoming All Stars 51 Sheridan College 96 Final
  Impact Academy 70 Casper College 122 Final
  GW Mechanical Tip-Off Classic
Tue. 6 Laramie County Community College * 55 Northeastern Junior College 71 Final
  Colorado Northwestern Community College 81 Western Wyoming Community College 93 Final
Thu. 8 Northwest College 67 Williston State College 106 Final
  Rexburg United 66 Central Wyoming College 117 Final
Fri. 9 Salt Lake Community College 101 Casper College 108 Final
  Region 9/18 Shootout @ Casper, WY
  Sheridan College 91 Miles Community College 61 Final
  Western Wyoming Community College 64 Utah State Eastern 81 Final
  McCook Community College 86 Eastern Wyoming College 75 Final
  Northwest College 81 Dawson Community College 79 Final - OT
  Glendive, MT
  North Platte Community College * 75 Laramie County Community College 68 Final - OT
Sat. 10 Colorado Northwestern Community College 61 Western Wyoming Community College 66 Final
  @ Price, UT
  Snow College 102 Central Wyoming College 79 Final
  Northwest College 77 Miles Community College 66 Final
  North Platte Community College 88 Eastern Wyoming College 80 Final
  McCook Community College * 74 Laramie County Community College 80 Final
  Casper College 103 College of Southern Idaho 105 Final
  Region 9/18 Shootout @ Scottsbluff, Neb.
  Sheridan College 94 Dawson Community College 60 Final
  Glendive, MT
  Gillette College 66 Lake Region State College - ND 79 Final
  Sleep Inn Classic
Sun. 11 Jamestown College JV 92 Gillette College 102 Final
  @ Lake Region College
Tue. 13 Northeastern Junior College * 56 Casper College 83 Final
  Western Wyoming Community College 67 Salt Lake Community College 81 Final
  Rocky Mountain JV 66 Northwest College 99 Final
Thu. 15 Colorado Northwestern Community College 85 Gillette College 87 Final
  Northwest College 81 Lamar Community College 78 Final
Fri. 16 Dakota College at Bottineau 56 Casper College 110 Final
  Miles CC Pioneer Foundation Classic @ Miles City
  Central Wyoming College 103 Williston State College 101 Final
  @ Scottsbluff, NE
  Sheridan College 108 United Tribes Technical College 83 Final
  Northwest College 77 Otero Junior College 103 Final
  Power 2 Play Elite 85 Laramie County Community College 92 Final
  Eastern Wyoming College 65 Northwest Kansas Technical College 69 Final
  Colorado Springs, CO @ AIR FORCE PREP TOU
  Dawson Community College 100 Gillette College 105 Final
  Gillette, WY
  Western Wyoming Community College * 90 Western Nebraska Community College 93 Final
Sat. 17 Little Big Horn College 39 Casper College 129 Final
  Miles CC Pioneer Foundation Classic @ Miles City
  Eastern Wyoming College 77 Air Force Prep 80 Final
  @ AF Prep
  Sheridan College 115 Bismarck State College 99 Final
  Lane Johnson Classic
  Trinidad State Junior College 92 Northwest College 70 Final
  Otero Classic @ Otero Junior College
  Western Wyoming Community College 98 Williston State College 81 Final
  Central Wyoming College * 70 Western Nebraska Community College 99 Final
  Rocky Mountain JV 60 Gillette College 100 Final
Tue. 20 Northwest Kansas Technical College JV 46 Eastern Wyoming College 107 Final
  Makeup Game
  Laramie County Community College 68 Trinidad State Junior College 87 Final
Wed. 21 Little Big Horn College 51 Gillette College 143 Final
Thu. 22 Dakota College at Bottineau 80 Eastern Wyoming College 94 Final
  Foss Motors Thanksgiving Classic @ Casper CC
  Colorado Northwestern Community College 56 Casper College 85 Final
  Foss Motors Thanksgiving Classic
Fri. 23 Williston State College 70 Northwest College 67 Final
  @ Sheridan College
  North Idaho College 102 Central Wyoming College 69 Final
  @ Western Wyoming College
  Laramie County Community College 60 Snow College 96 Final
  SLCC Classic @ Salt Lake City
  Eastern Wyoming College 64 Colorado Northwestern Community College 76 Final
  @ Casper
  Utah State Eastern 61 Western Wyoming Community College 62 Final
  Miles Community College 78 Gillette College 97 Final
  Dakota College at Bottineau 96 Casper College 130 Final
  Foss Motors Thanksgiving Classic
  Lake Region State College - ND 69 Sheridan College 91 Final
  Lions Club Classic
Sat. 24 Central Wyoming College 97 Utah State Eastern 87 Final
  @ Rock Springs, WY
  Northwest College 64 Lake Region State College - ND 77 Final
  Lions Club Classic @ Sheridan
  United Tribes Technical College 54 Gillette College 94 Final
  North Idaho College 72 Western Wyoming Community College 66 Final
  Eastern Wyoming College 43 Casper College 65 Final
  Foss Motors Thanksgiving Classic
  Williston State College 77 Sheridan College 95 Final
  Laramie County Community College 75 Salt Lake Community College 86 Final
  SLCC Classic
Mon. 26 Sheridan College 122 Little Big Horn College 37 Final
Tue. 27 Western Wyoming Community College 58 Colorado Northwestern Community College 72 Final
Wed. 28 Central Wyoming College 65 Dawson Community College 83 Final
  Glendive, MT
  Northeastern Junior College * 65 Laramie County Community College 67 Final
Thu. 29 Central Wyoming College 98 Williston State College 100 Final
Fri. 30 McCook Community College 99 Casper College 129 Final
  State Farm Classic @ Gillette
  Lake Region State College - ND 88 Gillette College 87 Final
  State Farm Classic
  Rexburg 57 Western Wyoming Community College 73 Final
  Western Nebraska Community College 73 Eastern Wyoming College 68 Final
  Dawson Community College 87 Sheridan College 115 Final
  Sheridan, WY
  Miles Community College 78 Northwest College 69 Final
 
December
Sat. 1 Casper College 112 Lake Region State College - ND 65 Final
  State Farm Classic @ Gillette College
  Trinidad State Junior College 81 Laramie County Community College 72 Final
  Miles Community College 76 Sheridan College 114 Final
  Dawson Community College 55 Northwest College 65 Final
  Powell, WY
  McCook Community College 80 Gillette College 110 Final
Tue. 4 Central Wyoming College 101 Colorado Northwestern Community College 72 Final
Thu. 6 Miles Community College 66 Casper College 85 Final
Fri. 7 Western Nebraska Community College * 101 Sheridan College 88 Final
  @ Williston, N.D.
  Casper College 125 Little Big Horn College 26 Final
  @ LBHCC
  Gillette College 93 United Tribes Technical College 80 Final
  Laramie County Community College * 50 North Platte Community College 67 Final
  Eastern Wyoming College 66 McCook Community College 76 Final
  Western Wyoming Community College 90 College of Southern Idaho 110 Final
Sat. 8 Gillette College 101 Bismarck State College 114 Final
  Warren Arman Classic
  Eastern Wyoming College 57 North Platte Community College 82 Final
  Laramie County Community College * 84 McCook Community College 80 Final
  Game Gear 83 Northwest College 82 Final
  @ Cody, WY
  Colorado Northwestern Community College 82 Central Wyoming College 94 Final
  Utah State Eastern 77 Western Wyoming Community College 70 Final
  @ Twin Falls, Idaho
  Sheridan College 117 Williston State College 96 Final
Mon. 10 Little Big Horn College 40 Sheridan College 129 Final
  Northwest College 84 Rocky Mountain JV 61 Final
Tue. 11 Laramie County Community College * 76 Western Nebraska Community College 101 Final
Fri. 14 Snow College 78 Central Wyoming College 59 Final
  @ Twin Falls, Idaho
  Rexburg United 69 Casper College 109 Final
  Power 2 Play Elite 78 Laramie County Community College 89 Final
Sat. 15 Rexburg United 89 Casper College 113 Final
  Central Wyoming College 81 College of Southern Idaho 101 Final
 
January
Fri. 4 Gillette College 80 Miles Community College 85 Final
Sat. 5 Central Wyoming College 76 Miles Community College 81 Final
  Williston State College 93 Northwest College 94 Final - OT
  Gillette College 94 Montana All-Stars 91 Final
Sun. 6 Denver All-Stars 24 Eastern Wyoming College 77 Final
Mon. 7 Western Nebraska Community College * 90 Laramie County Community College 93 Final
Wed. 9 Western Wyoming Community College * ^ 79 Gillette College 73 Final
  Sheridan College * ^ 81 Eastern Wyoming College 77 Final
  Central Wyoming College * ^ 72 Casper College 118 Final
Thu. 10 Sheridan College * 72 Northeastern Junior College 59 Final
  Northwest College * ^ 59 Laramie County Community College 75 Final
Sat. 12 Northwest College * ^ 78 Eastern Wyoming College 81 Final - 2OT
  Gillette College * ^ 86 Central Wyoming College 107 Final
  Laramie County Community College * ^ 96 Casper College 110 Final
  Western Wyoming Community College * ^ 58 Sheridan College 94 Final
Wed. 16 Eastern Wyoming College * ^ 61 Gillette College 58 Final
  Central Wyoming College * ^ 93 Laramie County Community College 75 Final
  Northwest College * ^ 69 Western Wyoming Community College 67 Final
  Casper College * ^ 87 Sheridan College 97 Final
Sat. 19 Sheridan College * ^ 81 Laramie County Community College 61 Final
  Eastern Wyoming College * ^ 64 Central Wyoming College 75 Final
  Casper College * ^ 86 Western Wyoming Community College 73 Final
  Gillette College * ^ 74 Northwest College 82 Final
Sun. 20 Wyoming All-Stars 29 Eastern Wyoming College 97 Final
Wed. 23 Western Wyoming Community College * ^ 85 Laramie County Community College 97 Final
  Casper College * ^ 80 Eastern Wyoming College 70 Final
  Gillette College * ^ 78 Sheridan College 104 Final
  Central Wyoming College * ^ 83 Northwest College 89 Final
Sat. 26 Western Wyoming Community College * ^ 67 Eastern Wyoming College 64 Final
  Laramie County Community College * ^ 63 Gillette College 73 Final
  Northwest College * ^ 67 Casper College 91 Final
  Sheridan College * ^ 98 Central Wyoming College 93 Final
Wed. 30 Gillette College * ^ 68 Western Wyoming Community College 76 Final
  Laramie County Community College * ^ 86 Northwest College 85 Final - OT
  Casper College * ^ 102 Central Wyoming College 97 Final
  Eastern Wyoming College * ^ 44 Sheridan College 65 Final
 
February
Sat. 2 Casper College * ^ 94 Laramie County Community College 81 Final
  Central Wyoming College * ^ 92 Gillette College 100 Final
  Sheridan College * ^ 87 Western Wyoming Community College 71 Final
  Eastern Wyoming College * ^ 71 Northwest College 69 Final
Mon. 4 Wyoming All Stars 80 Sheridan College 124 Final
Wed. 6 Northwest College * ^ 53 Sheridan College 84 Final
  Gillette College * ^ 79 Casper College 102 Final
  Eastern Wyoming College * ^ 89 Laramie County Community College 93 Final - OT
Sat. 9 Central Wyoming College * ^ 92 Eastern Wyoming College 86 Final
  Laramie County Community College * ^ 63 Sheridan College 83 Final
  Western Wyoming Community College * ^ 89 Casper College 126 Final
  Northwest College * ^ 67 Gillette College 82 Final
Mon. 11 Western Wyoming Community College * ^ 102 Central Wyoming College 100 Final - OT
  Eastern Wyoming College 70 Western Nebraska Community College 96 Final
Wed. 13 Northwest College * ^ 75 Central Wyoming College 92 Final
  Eastern Wyoming College * ^ 45 Casper College 68 Final
  Laramie County Community College * ^ 66 Western Wyoming Community College 70 Final
  Sheridan College * ^ 104 Gillette College 96 Final
Sat. 16 Gillette College * ^ 98 Laramie County Community College 90 Final - OT
  Casper College * ^ 112 Northwest College 72 Final
  Eastern Wyoming College * ^ 58 Western Wyoming Community College 66 Final
  Central Wyoming College * ^ 78 Sheridan College 93 Final
Wed. 20 Central Wyoming College * ^ 86 Western Wyoming Community College 98 Final
  Laramie County Community College * ^ 57 Eastern Wyoming College 69 Final
  Casper College * ^ 100 Gillette College 67 Final
  Sheridan College * ^ 83 Northwest College 72 Final
Sat. 23 Laramie County Community College * ^ 106 Central Wyoming College 73 Final
  Western Wyoming Community College * ^ 87 Northwest College 75 Final
  Gillette College * ^ 54 Eastern Wyoming College 69 Final
  Sheridan College * ^ 78 Casper College 97 Final
 
March
Sat. 2 Gillette College % 70 Casper College 105 Final
  1st Round Region IX Tournament
  Eastern Wyoming College ^ % 63 Western Wyoming Community College 49 Final
  1st Round Region IX Tournament
  Northwest College ^ % 83 Sheridan College 89 Final
  1st Round of Region IX Tournament
  Laramie County Community College ^ % 56 Central Wyoming College 77 Final
  Region IX Tournament First Round
Thu. 7 Trinidad State Junior College % 61 Casper College 84 Final
  @ Sheridan College
  Eastern Wyoming College % 62 Western Nebraska Community College 83 Final
  Region IX Tournament @ Sheridan, Wyoming
  Central Wyoming College 78 North Platte Community College 91 Final
  Northeastern Junior College % 72 Sheridan College 74 Final
Fri. 8 Western Nebraska Community College % 97 Casper College 104 Final
  @ Sheridan
  North Platte Community College % 88 Sheridan College 95 Final
  Region IX Semifinal
Sat. 9 Casper College % 87 Sheridan College 74 Final
  Region IX Championship
Mon. 18 Cleveland State Community College 90 Casper College 83 Final
  NJCAA National Tournament @ Hutchinson Sports Arena, Hutchinson, KS
  Kaskaskia College % 92 Sheridan College 80 Final
  @ Hutchinson, KS
* Conference
^ Division
% Post season