Region IX Athletics

Men's Basketball Division I-South

 

2017-18 Men's Basketball Division I-South Schedule

Date Away Home Status Links
 
October
Sat. 28 Lamar Community College   University of Colorado at Colorado Springs   1:00 PM
  Scrimmage
 
November
Wed. 1 Southeast Colorado All-Stars 82 Lamar Community College 89 Final
  Casper College 97 Eastern Wyoming College 88 Final
Thu. 2 Northwest College 78 Laramie County Community College 75 Final
  Trinidad State Junior College 80 New Mexico Junior College 69 Final
  Thunderbird Classic
Fri. 3 Western Nebraska Community College 120 Little Big Horn College 54 Final
  @ Williston, North Dakota @ Williston, ND
  Northeastern Junior College 77 Sunrise Christian Academy 65 Final
  Garden City Tournament @ Garden City, KS
  Sheridan College 102 Eastern Wyoming College 73 Final
  Trinidad State Junior College 87 New Mexico Military Institute 84 Final
  Thunderbird Classic @ Hobbs, NM
  Doane College JV 66 McCook Community College 78 Final
  Northern Colorado P2P Elite 78 Laramie County Community College 88 Final
  Tip-Off Classic
  Colorado Northwestern Community College 57 Lamar Community College 85 Final
Sat. 4 Jacksonville College 91 Trinidad State Junior College 85 Final
  Thunderbird Classic @ Hobbs, NM
  College of Southern Idaho 106 Western Nebraska Community College 98 Final
  @ Williston, North Dakota
  Otero Junior College 86 Dodge City Community College 83 Final
  Cedar Valley College 50 Northeastern Junior College 69 Final
  Garden City Tournament @ Garden City, KS
  MCC All-Stars 90 McCook Community College 97 Final
  Eastern Wyoming College 89 Northern Colorado P2P Elite 126 Final
  Adams State University (JV) 45 Lamar Community College 100 Final
  Sheridan College 99 Laramie County Community College 96 Final
Sun. 5 Otero Junior College 96 Bethany College JV 51 Final
Tue. 7 Lamar Community College 73 Clarendon College 84 Final
  Central Time
  Laramie County Community College 95 Casper College 93 Final
Wed. 8 Hastings College JV 88 North Platte Community College 83 Final
  @ North Platte, NE
  Northwest Kansas Technical College JV 70 Northeastern Junior College 103 Final
Thu. 9 McCook Community College 72 Gillette College 96 Final
Fri. 10 Lamar Community College 112 Northwest Kansas Technical College JV 71 Final
  Northwest Tech Classic
  Trinidad State Junior College 119 Northern NM JV 59 Final
  @ Otero JC
  Midwest Elite All-Stars 98 McCook Community College 104 Final
  @ Gillette, WY
  Northeastern Junior College 89 Air Force Prep 73 Final
  Air Force Prep Tournament @ Colorado Springs, CO
  Sheridan College 86 Otero Junior College 79 Final
  Eastern Wyoming College 111 Planet Athletes 104 Final
  Western Nebraska Community College 92 College of Southern Idaho 87 Final
  @ Twin Falls, Idaho
  Laramie County Community College 93 Central Wyoming College 114 Final
  CWC Classic
Sat. 11 Laramie County Community College 88 Western Wyoming Community College 81 Final
  Central Wyoming Classic @ Riverton, Wyoming
  Little Big Horn College 77 McCook Community College 111 Final
  @ Gillette, WY
  Planet Athlete Academy 71 Northeastern Junior College 105 Final
  Air Force Prep Tournament @ Colorado Springs, CO
  Sheridan College 85 Trinidad State Junior College 87 Final
  @ Otero JC
  Eastern Wyoming College 88 Air Force Prep 97 Final
  @ Colorado Springs, CO
  Western Nebraska Community College 84 Salt Lake Community College 105 Final
  @ Twin Falls, Idaho @ Twin Falls, ID
  Northern New Mexico JV 52 Otero Junior College 105 Final
  Lamar Community College 82 Northwest Kansas Technical College 92 Final
  Northwest Tech Classic
Mon. 13 Sheridan College 122 Eastern Wyoming College 104 Final
Tue. 14 Adams State JV 55 Trinidad State Junior College 85 Final
  Northwest Kansas Technical College JV 58 Otero Junior College 95 Final
  Clarendon College 86 Lamar Community College 75 Final
Fri. 17 North Platte Community College 96 Rexburg United 64 Final
  @ Cheyenne, WY
  Northern New Mexico JV 56 Otero Junior College 86 Final
  @ Trinidad
  Western Wyoming Community College 85 Eastern Wyoming College 83 Final
  Presentation College JV 64 McCook Community College 120 Final
  Frank Phillips College 43 Lamar Community College 51 Final
  Northeastern Junior College 69 Sheridan College 78 Final
  Sheridan Tournament
  No. Colorado P2P Elite 71 Laramie County Community College 98 Final
  Golden Eagle Classic
  Clarendon College 82 Trinidad State Junior College 84 Final
  TSJC Classic
  Central Wyoming College 82 Western Nebraska Community College 87 Final
  @ Cougar Palace
Sat. 18 North Platte Community College 77 Northern Colorado P2P Elite 83 Final
  @ Cheyenne, WY
  Air Force Prep 67 McCook Community College 93 Final
  Northeastern Junior College 95 Little Big Horn College 86 Final
  Sheridan Tournament @ Sheridan, WY
  Clarendon College 82 Otero Junior College 83 Final
  @ TSJC
  Central Wyoming College 106 Eastern Wyoming College 102 Final
  Western Wyoming Community College 82 Western Nebraska Community College 100 Final
  @ Cougar Palace
  Rexburg United 74 Laramie County Community College 90 Final
  Peterson AIr Force Base 69 Lamar Community College 89 Final
  Northern NM JV 41 Trinidad State Junior College 94 Final
  TSJC Classic
Tue. 21 Otero Junior College 86 Adams State JV 78 Final
  North Platte Community College 74 Northwest Kansas Technical College 86 Final
  Central Community College-Columbus 76 McCook Community College 86 Final
  McCook, NE
  Laramie County Community College 84 Northwest College 77 Final
Thu. 23 Lamar Community College 94 Rexburg United 55 Final
  Casper Thanksgiving Classic
Fri. 24 Trinidad State Junior College 88 Nebraska All-stars 58 Final
  @ Scottsbluff, Nebraska
  Lamar Community College 62 Casper College 64 Final
  Northeastern Junior College 58 Salt Lake Community College 78 Final
  Salt Lake City Tournament
  Frank Phillips College 88 Western Nebraska Community College 97 Final
  @ Cougar Palace
Sat. 25 North Platte Community College 72 Iowa Western Community College 76 Final
  Reiver Arena
  Trinidad State Junior College 75 Frank Phillips College 72 Final
  @ Cougar Palace
  Snow College 74 Northeastern Junior College 69 Final
  Salt Lake City Tournament @ Taylorsville, UT
  Colorado Northwestern Community College 92 Lamar Community College 99 Final
  @ Casper
  Nebraska All-stars 81 Western Nebraska Community College 113 Final
  @ Cougar Palace
Mon. 27 Williston State College 67 Western Nebraska Community College 106 Final
  @ Cougar Palace
Tue. 28 North Platte Community College 65 Hastings College JV 53 Final
Wed. 29 Adams State University JV 76 Lamar Community College 90 Final
Thu. 30 Eastern Wyoming College * ^ 66 Northeastern Junior College 83 Final
 
December
Fri. 1 Laramie County Community College * ^ 74 North Platte Community College 58 Final
  Trinidad State Junior College * ^ 74 McCook Community College 56 Final
  Western Nebraska Community College * ^ 107 Northeastern Junior College 87 Final
Sat. 2 Trinidad State Junior College * ^ 67 North Platte Community College 72 Final
  Laramie County Community College * ^ 57 McCook Community College 68 Final
  Eastern Wyoming College   Ft. Carson   Cancelled
  @ away
  Otero Junior College * ^ 75 Lamar Community College 76 Final
Tue. 5 Frank Phillips College 69 Trinidad State Junior College 84 Final
  Northwest Kansas Technical College 52 McCook Community College 55 Final
  Central Wyoming College 80 Laramie County Community College 69 Final
  Fort Carson 80 Otero Junior College 110 Final
  Casper College 70 Western Nebraska Community College 102 Final
  @ Cougar Palace
Thu. 7 Northeastern Junior College * ^ 82 Laramie County Community College 93 Final
Sat. 9 Northeastern Junior College * ^ 70 Trinidad State Junior College 78 Final
  North Platte Community College * ^ 68 Lamar Community College 60 Final
  McCook Community College * ^ 57 Otero Junior College 86 Final
  Eastern Wyoming College * ^ 111 Western Nebraska Community College 129 Final
  @ Cougar Palace
Sun. 10 North Platte Community College * ^ 60 Otero Junior College 70 Final
  McCook Community College * ^ 58 Lamar Community College 81 Final
Mon. 11 Laramie County Community College 65 Northwest Kansas Technical College 77 Final
Tue. 12 Eastern Wyoming College 61 Casper College 100 Final
Wed. 13 Dodge City Community College   Otero Junior College   7:00 PM
Fri. 15 Laramie County Community College   Snow College   6:30 PM
  Southern Idaho Classic @ Twin Falls, Idaho
  Casper College   Northeastern Junior College   7:00 PM
  Eastern Wyoming College   Central Wyoming College   8:00 PM
  Western Nebraska Community College   Western Wyoming Community College   8:00 PM
Sat. 16 Western Nebraska Community College   Central Wyoming College   5:00 PM
  @ Riverton, Wyoming
  Eastern Wyoming College   Western Wyoming Community College   5:00 PM
  Laramie County Community College   College of Southern Idaho   8:30 PM
 
January
Tue. 2 Trinidad State Junior College   Frank Phillips College   4:00 PM
Fri. 5 Otero Junior College * ^   Northeastern Junior College   8:30 PM
  Laramie County Community College * ^   Western Nebraska Community College   8:30 PM
  @ Cougar Palace
  Trinidad State Junior College * ^   Eastern Wyoming College   8:30 PM
Sat. 6 Southeast Community College * ^   North Platte Community College   4:00 PM
  North Platte, NE
  Trinidad State Junior College * ^   Western Nebraska Community College   5:00 PM
  @ Cougar Palace
  Laramie County Community College * ^   Eastern Wyoming College   5:00 PM
  Lamar Community College * ^   Northeastern Junior College   5:00 PM
Sun. 7 Southeast Community College *   McCook Community College   3:00 PM
  McCook, NE
Mon. 8 Otero Junior College   Northwest Kansas Technical College   8:00 PM
  Western Nebraska Community College   Casper College   8:30 PM
Wed. 10 McCook Community College   Air Force Prep   6:00 PM
  Northeastern Junior College * ^   North Platte Community College   7:30 PM
  Northwest Kansas Technical College   Laramie County Community College   8:00 PM
Fri. 12 Western Nebraska Community College * ^   Otero Junior College   8:00 PM
  Eastern Wyoming College * ^   Lamar Community College   8:00 PM
Sat. 13 Central Community College-Columbus   North Platte Community College   4:00 PM
  North Platte, NE
  Northeastern Junior College * ^   McCook Community College   4:00 PM
  Laramie County Community College * ^   Trinidad State Junior College   5:00 PM
  Eastern Wyoming College * ^   Otero Junior College   5:00 PM
  Western Nebraska Community College * ^   Lamar Community College   5:00 PM
Tue. 16 Adams State JV   Otero Junior College   8:00 PM
  Lamar Community College * ^   Trinidad State Junior College   8:00 PM
Wed. 17 Northwest Kansas Technical College   Northeastern Junior College   8:30 PM
Fri. 19 Air Force Prep   Northeastern Junior College   7:00 PM
  North Platte Community College * ^   Western Nebraska Community College   8:00 PM
  @ Cougar Palace
  Otero Junior College * ^   Laramie County Community College   8:00 PM
  McCook Community College * ^   Eastern Wyoming College   8:30 PM
Sat. 20 North Platte Community College * ^   Eastern Wyoming College   5:00 PM
  McCook Community College * ^   Western Nebraska Community College   5:00 PM
  @ Cougar Palace
  Lamar Community College * ^   Laramie County Community College   5:00 PM
Tue. 23 Northwest Kansas Technical College JV   Lamar Community College   7:00 PM
  Otero Junior College * ^   Trinidad State Junior College   8:00 PM
Wed. 24 Northeastern Junior College * ^   Eastern Wyoming College   6:30 PM
  McCook Community College * ^   Laramie County Community College   8:00 PM
Fri. 26 Fort Peterson (Air Force)   Eastern Wyoming College   7:00 PM
  North Platte Community College * ^   Trinidad State Junior College   8:00 PM
Sat. 27 North Platte Community College * ^   Laramie County Community College   4:00 PM
  Air Force Prep   Eastern Wyoming College   4:00 PM
  McCook Community College * ^   Trinidad State Junior College   5:00 PM
  Northeastern Junior College * ^   Western Nebraska Community College   5:00 PM
  Lamar Community College * ^   Otero Junior College   8:00 PM
Wed. 31 McCook Community College * ^   North Platte Community College   7:30 PM
  Laramie County Community College * ^   Northeastern Junior College   8:30 PM
 
February
Fri. 2 Lamar Community College * ^   North Platte Community College   7:00 PM
  Central Time
  Otero Junior College * ^   McCook Community College   7:30 PM
  Trinidad State Junior College * ^   Northeastern Junior College   8:30 PM
Sat. 3 North Platte Community College * ^   Otero Junior College   3:00 PM
  Lamar Community College * ^   McCook Community College   4:00 PM
  Western Nebraska Community College * ^   Eastern Wyoming College   8:30 PM
Wed. 7 Northeastern Junior College * ^   Otero Junior College   8:00 PM
  McCook Community College   Northwest Kansas Technical College   8:00 PM
  Eastern Wyoming College * ^   Laramie County Community College   8:00 PM
Fri. 9 North Platte Community College   Central Community College-Columbus   7:30 PM
  Raider Fieldhouse
  Western Nebraska Community College * ^   Trinidad State Junior College   8:00 PM
  @ Trinidad, Colorado
  Northeastern Junior College * ^   Lamar Community College   8:00 PM
Sat. 10 McCook Community College   Central Community College-Columbus   3:00 PM
  Raider Fieldhouse
  North Platte Community College *   Southeast Community College   4:00 PM
  Beatrice, NE
  Western Nebraska Community College * ^   Laramie County Community College   5:00 PM
  @ Cheyenne, Wyoming
  Eastern Wyoming College * ^   Trinidad State Junior College   5:00 PM
  Northwest Kansas Technical College   Otero Junior College   8:00 PM
Sun. 11 McCook Community College *   Southeast Community College   3:00 PM
  Beatrice, NE
Wed. 14 Northwest Kansas Technical College   North Platte Community College   TBA
Fri. 16 Otero Junior College * ^   Eastern Wyoming College   8:00 PM
  Lamar Community College * ^   Western Nebraska Community College   8:00 PM
  @ Cougar Palace
  McCook Community College * ^   Northeastern Junior College   8:30 PM
Sat. 17 Otero Junior College * ^   Western Nebraska Community College   5:00 PM
  @ Cougar Palace
  Lamar Community College * ^   Eastern Wyoming College   5:00 PM
  Trinidad State Junior College * ^   Laramie County Community College   5:00 PM
  North Platte Community College * ^   Northeastern Junior College   8:30 PM
Tue. 20 North Platte Community College * ^   McCook Community College   7:30 PM
Wed. 21 Trinidad State Junior College * ^   Otero Junior College   8:00 PM
  Laramie County Community College * ^   Lamar Community College   8:00 PM
  Northeastern Junior College   Northwest Kansas Technical College   8:30 PM
Fri. 23 Eastern Wyoming College * ^   North Platte Community College   7:30 PM
  Western Nebraska Community College * ^   McCook Community College   7:30 PM
  @ McCook, Nebraska
Sat. 24 Eastern Wyoming College * ^   McCook Community College   4:00 PM
  Laramie County Community College * ^   Otero Junior College   5:00 PM
  Trinidad State Junior College * ^   Lamar Community College   5:00 PM
  Western Nebraska Community College * ^   North Platte Community College   7:00 PM
  @ North Platte, Nebraska
Tue. 27 Peterson AIr Force Base   Northeastern Junior College   8:00 PM
 
March
Sat. 3 Northeastern Junior College %   Region IX First Round   8:00 PM
  Region IX Tournament @ Region IX South Winner
* Conference
^ Division
% Post season