Region IX Athletics

Men's Basketball Division I-South

 

2018-19 Men's Basketball Division I-South Schedule

Date Away Home Status Links
 
November
Thu. 1 Western Nebraska Community College * 111 Central Wyoming College 106 Final
  CWC Men's Classic
  Lamar JV 54 Northeastern Junior College 109 Final
  Trinidad State Junior College 53 New Mexico Junior College 77 Final
  Estacado FCU - Thunderbird Classic
Fri. 2 Barton Community College 85 Lamar Community College 66 Final
  Seward County Classic @ Seward County
  College of Southern Idaho 102 Western Nebraska Community College 105 Final
  New Mexico Military Institute 62 Trinidad State Junior College 86 Final
  Hobbs, NM / New Mexico Junior College @ Hobbs, NM
  Louisiana Christian Prep 78 McCook Community College 125 Final
  Otero Junior College 67 Sheridan College 96 Final
Sat. 3 Trinidad State Junior College 94 University of Southwest JV 70 Final
  Estacado FCU - Thunderbird Classic @ Hobbs, NM
  Otero Junior College 84 Laramie County Community College 80 Final
  Sheridan Classic @ Sheridan, WY
  MCC All-Stars 67 McCook Community College 123 Final
  Colorado Northwestern Community College 65 Northeastern Junior College 94 Final
  Lamar Community College 49 Seward County Community College 59 Final
  Seward County Classic
Tue. 6 McCook Community College 72 Air Force Prep 88 Final
  Northwest Kansas Technical College 84 Otero Junior College 81 Final
  La Junta, CO
  Laramie County Community College * 55 Northeastern Junior College 71 Final
  Lamar Community College 64 Clarendon College 72 Final
Wed. 7 Colby Community College 85 Western Nebraska Community College 88 Final
Fri. 9 Little Priest Tribal College 67 Northeastern Junior College 88 Final
  Lamar Community College 81 Northwest Kansas Technical College JV 48 Final
  Northwest Tech Classic
  Otero Junior College 136 Northern New Mexico JV 88 Final
  @ Scott Gym, Trinidad, CO
  Frank Phillips College 78 Trinidad State Junior College 81 Final
  TSJC Classic
  McCook Community College 86 Eastern Wyoming College 75 Final
  North Platte Community College * 75 Laramie County Community College 68 Final - OT
  College of Southern Idaho 103 Western Nebraska Community College 100 Final
Sat. 10 Otero Junior College 90 Frank Phillips College 77 Final
  Trinidad Classic @ Scott Gym
  Little Priest Tribal College 54 Northeastern Junior College 109 Final
  Northern New Mexico JV 77 Trinidad State Junior College 95 Final
  TSJC Classic
  McCook Community College * 74 Laramie County Community College 80 Final
  Lamar Community College 70 Northwest Kansas Technical College 78 Final
  Northwest Tech Classic
  North Platte Community College 88 Eastern Wyoming College 80 Final
  Salt Lake Community College 108 Western Nebraska Community College 78 Final
Tue. 13 Northeastern Junior College * 56 Casper College 83 Final
Wed. 14 Lamar Community College 65 Frank Phillips College 75 Final
  BCAC | Borger, TX
Thu. 15 Northwest College 81 Lamar Community College 78 Final
Fri. 16 Lamar Community College 100 Northwest Kansas All Stars 65 Final
  Colby CC Classic @ Colby
  Trinidad State Junior College 95 Lamar JV 55 Final
  Otero Classic @ Otero Junior College
  Cloud County Community College 84 McCook Community College 82 Final
  McCook Classic
  Garden City Community College 68 North Platte Community College 73 Final
  Northeastern Junior College 66 Air Force Prep 65 Final
  Northwest College 77 Otero Junior College 103 Final
  Western Wyoming Community College * 90 Western Nebraska Community College 93 Final
Sat. 17 Garden City Community College 75 McCook Community College 61 Final
  Cloud County Community College 66 North Platte Community College 76 Final
  McCook Classic
  Trinidad State Junior College 92 Northwest College 70 Final
  Otero Classic @ Otero Junior College
  Northeastern Junior College 71 Northwest Kansas Technical College 75 Final
  @ Air Force Prep
  Central Wyoming College * 70 Western Nebraska Community College 99 Final
  Lamar Community College 83 Colby Community College 77 Final
  Ambassador Classic
  Lamar Community College JV 66 Otero Junior College 95 Final
Mon. 19 Iowa Western Community College 82 Northeastern Junior College 79 Final
  Lamar Community College 79 Colorado Northwestern Community College 65 Final
Tue. 20 Lamar Community College 65 Colorado Northwestern Community College 48 Final
  Laramie County Community College 68 Trinidad State Junior College 87 Final
  Hastings College JV 75 North Platte Community College 104 Final
  Western Nebraska Community College 96 Colby Community College 86 Final
  McCook Community College 99 Central Community College-Columbus 78 Final
Fri. 23 Rainy River Community College 90 Trinidad State Junior College 94 Final
  @ WNCC
  Otero Junior College 103 Colby Community College 92 Final
  Goodland, KS @ Northwest Kansas Tech
  North Platte Community College 76 Cloud County Community College 81 Final
  T-Bird Classic
  Northeastern Junior College 73 Salt Lake Community College 77 Final
  Indian Hills Community College 81 Western Nebraska Community College 89 Final - OT
Sat. 24 Pratt Community College 72 North Platte Community College 86 Final
  Trinidad State Junior College 60 Indian Hills Community College 81 Final
  WNCC Classic @ WNCC
  Otero Junior College 84 Northwest Kansas Technical College 81 Final
  Max Jones Fieldhouse - Goodland, KS
  Snow College 95 Northeastern Junior College 53 Final
  @ Salt Lake City
  Rainy River Community College 83 Western Nebraska Community College 104 Final
Tue. 27 Lamar Community College JV 64 Trinidad State Junior College 120 Final
Wed. 28 York College JV 51 McCook Community College 110 Final
  Northwest Kansas Technical College JV 53 Lamar Community College 102 Final
  Northeastern Junior College * 65 Laramie County Community College 67 Final
  Adams State JV 82 Otero Junior College 120 Final
Fri. 30 McCook Community College 99 Casper College 129 Final
  State Farm Classic @ Gillette
  Peterson Air Force Base 63 Lamar Community College 78 Final
  Western Nebraska Community College 73 Eastern Wyoming College 68 Final
 
December
Sat. 1 Adams State JV 62 Lamar Community College 91 Final
  Trinidad State Junior College 81 Laramie County Community College 72 Final
  McCook Community College 80 Gillette College 110 Final
Mon. 3 Otero Junior College 89 Garden City Community College 81 Final
  Conestoga Arena - Garden City, KS
Wed. 5 Trinidad State Junior College 94 Frank Phillips College 93 Final - OT
  Borger, TX
  Otero Junior College 103 Adams State JV 82 Final
Thu. 6 Clarendon College 55 Lamar Community College 63 Final
  Western Nebraska Community College 111 Williston State College 93 Final
Fri. 7 Western Nebraska Community College * 101 Sheridan College 88 Final
  @ Williston, N.D.
  Northeastern Junior College 84 Iowa Central Community College 78 Final
  @ Kanesville, IA
  Laramie County Community College * 50 North Platte Community College 67 Final
  Eastern Wyoming College 66 McCook Community College 76 Final
Sat. 8 Eastern Wyoming College 57 North Platte Community College 82 Final
  Laramie County Community College * 84 McCook Community College 80 Final
  Air Force Prep 80 Trinidad State Junior College 89 Final
  Frank Phillips College 66 Lamar Community College 78 Final
  Northern New Mexico JV 85 Otero Junior College 101 Final
  Northeastern Junior College 68 Iowa Western Community College 76 Final
Tue. 11 Southeast Community College * 59 North Platte Community College 89 Final
  North Platte, NE
  Laramie County Community College * 76 Western Nebraska Community College 101 Final
  Northwest Kansas Technical College JV 66 Northeastern Junior College 111 Final
Fri. 14 Western Nebraska Community College 86 Indian Hills Community College 94 Final
Sat. 15 Western Nebraska Community College 93 Iowa Lakes Community College 102 Final
  @ Helyer Arena
 
January
Mon. 7 Western Nebraska Community College * 90 Laramie County Community College 93 Final
  Northwest Kansas Technical College JV 52 Otero Junior College 129 Final
Wed. 9 Trinidad State Junior College 87 Air Force Prep 92 Final
Thu. 10 North Platte Community College 100 Hastings College JV 81 Final
  Sheridan College * 72 Northeastern Junior College 59 Final
  McCook Community College 96 Concordia JV 94 Final
Fri. 11 Northwest Kansas Technical College JV 56 Trinidad State Junior College 124 Final
  Lamar Community College 87 Air Force Prep 84 Final
  Central Community College-Columbus * 59 North Platte Community College 74 Final
  Otero Junior College * ^ 87 Western Nebraska Community College 103 Final
Sat. 12 Northeastern Junior College 68 Colorado Northwestern Community College 76 Final
Tue. 15 Air Force Prep 81 McCook Community College 80 Final
Wed. 16 Lamar Community College * ^ 66 Northeastern Junior College 72 Final
Fri. 18 North Platte Community College * ^ 87 Trinidad State Junior College 60 Final
  McCook Community College * ^ 78 Otero Junior College 85 Final
  Western Nebraska Community College * ^ 97 Northeastern Junior College 88 Final
Sat. 19 North Platte Community College * ^ 95 Otero Junior College 82 Final
  Western Nebraska Community College * ^ 97 Lamar Community College 61 Final
  McCook Community College * ^ 69 Trinidad State Junior College 85 Final
Tue. 22 North Platte Community College * ^ 80 Northeastern Junior College 78 Final
  McCook Community College * ^ 86 Western Nebraska Community College 123 Final
Wed. 23 Lamar Community College 89 Peterson Air Force Base 84 Final
Thu. 24 Trinidad State Junior College * ^ 70 Otero Junior College 89 Final
Fri. 25 Western Nebraska Community College * ^ 74 North Platte Community College 81 Final
  McCook Community College * ^ 74 Northeastern Junior College 70 Final
Sat. 26 Otero Junior College * ^ 87 Lamar Community College 71 Final
Mon. 28 Otero Junior College 79 Air Force Prep 70 Final
  Trinidad State Junior College * ^ 78 Lamar Community College 80 Final
Tue. 29 North Platte Community College * ^ 76 McCook Community College 84 Final
Wed. 30 Northeastern Junior College * ^ 83 Otero Junior College 100 Final
 
February
Fri. 1 McCook Community College * ^ 75 Lamar Community College 82 Final
Sat. 2 North Platte Community College * ^ 61 Lamar Community College 53 Final
  Trinidad State Junior College * ^ 60 Northeastern Junior College 63 Final
  Air Force Prep 101 Otero Junior College 86 Final
Sun. 3 Trinidad State Junior College * ^ 73 Western Nebraska Community College 80 Final
Tue. 5 Northeastern Junior College * ^ 80 North Platte Community College 70 Final
  Western Nebraska Community College * ^ 91 McCook Community College 85 Final
  Fort Carson 80 Otero Junior College 95 Final
Wed. 6 Lamar Community College * ^ 66 Trinidad State Junior College 84 Final
Fri. 8 North Platte Community College * 92 Central Community College-Columbus 57 Final
  Northeastern Junior College * ^ 79 McCook Community College 69 Final
Sat. 9 North Platte Community College * 89 Southeast Community College 69 Final
  Beatrice, NE
  Lamar Community College * ^ 100 Otero Junior College 93 Final
Sun. 10 Southeast Community College * 62 McCook Community College 83 Final
  McCook, NE
Mon. 11 Eastern Wyoming College 70 Western Nebraska Community College 96 Final
Wed. 13 Northeastern Junior College * ^ 55 Lamar Community College 59 Final
Fri. 15 Otero Junior College * ^ 76 North Platte Community College 94 Final
  Trinidad State Junior College * ^ 62 McCook Community College 59 Final
  Lamar Community College * ^ 77 Western Nebraska Community College 81 Final
Sat. 16 Otero Junior College * ^ 81 McCook Community College 78 Final
  Trinidad State Junior College * ^ 69 North Platte Community College 74 Final
  Northeastern Junior College * ^ 70 Western Nebraska Community College 82 Final
Wed. 20 McCook Community College * ^ 68 North Platte Community College 91 Final
Fri. 22 Lamar Community College * ^ 59 North Platte Community College 88 Final
  Northeastern Junior College * ^ 70 Trinidad State Junior College 74 Final - OT
  Western Nebraska Community College * ^ 102 Otero Junior College 91 Final
Sat. 23 Lamar Community College * ^ 72 McCook Community College 77 Final
  Western Nebraska Community College * ^ 74 Trinidad State Junior College 96 Final
Sun. 24 Otero Junior College * ^ 97 Northeastern Junior College 88 Final
Tue. 26 McCook Community College * 79 Southeast Community College 89 Final
  Beatrice, NE
  Lamar JV 66 Northeastern Junior College 90 Final
  Otero Junior College * ^ 59 Trinidad State Junior College 61 Final
  North Platte Community College * ^ 76 Western Nebraska Community College 82 Final
Wed. 27 Central Community College-Columbus ^ 66 McCook Community College 65 Final
  McCook, NE
 
March
Sat. 2 TBA   Lamar Community College   TBA
  Region IX (1st Round)
  Northeastern Junior College % 92 Otero Junior College 78 Final
  Lamar Community College * % 77 Trinidad State Junior College 89 Final
Sun. 3 McCook Community College % 82 North Platte Community College 85 Final
Thu. 7 TBA   Lamar Community College   TBA
  Trinidad State Junior College % 61 Casper College 84 Final
  @ Sheridan College
  Eastern Wyoming College % 62 Western Nebraska Community College 83 Final
  Region IX Tournament @ Sheridan, Wyoming
  Central Wyoming College 78 North Platte Community College 91 Final
  Northeastern Junior College % 72 Sheridan College 74 Final
Fri. 8 Western Nebraska Community College % 97 Casper College 104 Final
  @ Sheridan
  North Platte Community College % 88 Sheridan College 95 Final
  Region IX Semifinal
* Conference
^ Division
% Post season