Region IX Athletics

Men's Soccer Division I-South

 

2016 Men's Soccer Division I-South Schedule

Date Away Home Status Links
 
August
Mon. 22 Otero Junior College 1 Garden City Community College 4 Final
  Snow College 2 Northeastern Junior College 2 Final - 2OT
Thu. 25 Northeastern Junior College 2 Western Wyoming Community College 2 Final - 2OT
Fri. 26 Central Community College-Columbus 0 Cloud County Community College 6 Final
  Northeastern Junior College 2 Utah State University - College of Eastern Utah 2 Final
  @ Rock Springs
  Trinidad State Junior College 2 Garden City Community College 1 Final
Sun. 28 Garden City Community College 0 Otero Junior College 3 Final
Tue. 30 Northeastern Junior College 4 Northwest Kansas Technical College 0 Final
 
September
Fri. 2 Central Community College-Columbus * ^ 1 Otero Junior College 3 Final
  La Junta, CO
Sat. 3 Central Community College-Columbus * ^ 0 Trinidad State Junior College 9 Final
  Trinidad, CO
  Northeastern Junior College * ^ 3 Otero Junior College 1 Final
Sun. 4 Northeastern Junior College * ^ 0 Trinidad State Junior College 2 Final
Tue. 6 Northeast Community College 1 Central Community College-Columbus 2 Final
Fri. 9 Laramie County Community College 7 Central Community College-Columbus 1 Final
  Western Nebraska Community College * ^ 1 Northeastern Junior College 2 Final
  Otero Junior College 1 Northwest Kansas Technical College 3 Final
  Trinidad State Junior College * 4 Sheridan College 0 Final
Sat. 10 Western Nebraska Community College * ^ 3 Central Community College-Columbus 1 Final
  Laramie County Community College 2 Northeastern Junior College 0 Final
  Trinidad State Junior College * 3 Northwest College 1 Final
Wed. 14 Central Community College-Columbus 0 Iowa Lakes Community College 6 Final
  Spencer, IA
  Otero Junior College * ^ 2 Trinidad State Junior College 1 Final
Sat. 17 Northeastern Junior College * ^ 9 Central Community College-Columbus 0 Final
  Western Wyoming Community College 0 Trinidad State Junior College 3 Final
Tue. 20 Hastings JV 1 Central Community College-Columbus 2 Final
Fri. 23 Trinidad State Junior College * ^ 3 Northeastern Junior College 1 Final
  Otero Junior College * ^ 3 Central Community College-Columbus 1 Final
Sat. 24 Trinidad State Junior College * ^ 8 Central Community College-Columbus 4 Final
  Otero Junior College * ^ 2 Northeastern Junior College 1 Final
Wed. 28 Northeastern Junior College * 0 Laramie County Community College 2 Final
  Game at Cheyenne South High School
Thu. 29 Central Community College-Columbus 6 Midland University JV 2 Final
  Fremont, NE
Fri. 30 Trinidad State Junior College * 0 Laramie County Community College 3 Final
  Otero Junior College * ^ 1 Western Nebraska Community College 2 Final
 
October
Sat. 1 Otero Junior College * 3 Laramie County Community College 4 Final
  Central Community College-Columbus * ^ 2 Northeastern Junior College 3 Final
  Sterling, CO
  Trinidad State Junior College * ^ 5 Western Nebraska Community College 1 Final
Mon. 3 Central Community College-Columbus 2 Northeast Community College 4 Final
  Norfolk, NE
Tue. 4 Western Wyoming Community College 0 Northeastern Junior College 1 Final
Wed. 5 Trinidad State Junior College * ^ 2 Otero Junior College 1 Final
  Midland University JV 6 Central Community College-Columbus 1 Final
Fri. 7 Northeastern Junior College 5 Dodge City Community College 1 Final
  Trinidad State Junior College 2 Western Wyoming Community College 0 Final
Sat. 8 Otero Junior College 0 Iowa Western Community College 4 Final
  Trinidad State Junior College 3 Salt Lake Community College 4 Final
  Northeastern Junior College 1 Pratt Community College 0 Final
  Pratt forfeit
Fri. 14 Sheridan College * 1 Otero Junior College 6 Final
  Northwest College * 0 Trinidad State Junior College 2 Final
  Central Community College-Columbus 1 Hastings JV 0 Final
  Hastings, NE (rescheduled from 10/16)
Sat. 15 Iowa Lakes Community College   Central Community College-Columbus   Cancelled
  Northeastern Junior College * ^ 2 Western Nebraska Community College 0 Final
  Sheridan College * 0 Trinidad State Junior College 5 Final
  Northwest College * 0 Otero Junior College 4 Final
Tue. 18 Sheridan College % 1 Central Community College-Columbus 3 Final
  Region IX Playoffs
Sat. 22 Central Community College-Columbus % 0 Laramie County Community College 1 Final
  Region IX Quarter Finals
  Northeastern Junior College % 1 Western Wyoming Community College 2 Final - 2OT
  Region IX 1st Round
  Northwest College % 2 Otero Junior College 2 Final - OT
  Region IX Quarter Final
  Western Nebraska Community College % 0 Trinidad State Junior College 5 Final
  Region IX Playoffs
Sat. 29 Central Community College-Columbus   Central Community College-Columbus   TBA
  Region IX Semifinals - Denver, CO
  Western Wyoming Community College % 1 Trinidad State Junior College 5 Final
  Region IX Semifinal @ Denver CO
  Otero Junior College % 2 Laramie County Community College 3 Final
  Region IX Semi-Final @ Denver, Colorado
Sun. 30 Central Community College-Columbus   Central Community College-Columbus   TBA
  Region IX Finals - Denver, CO
  Trinidad State Junior College % 0 Laramie County Community College 1 Final
  Region IX Final @ Denver, Colorado
 
November
Fri. 4 Trinidad State Junior College % 3 Yavapai College 1 Final
  @ Cheyenne, Wyoming
Sat. 5 College of Southern Nevada % 0 Trinidad State Junior College 1 Final
  @ Cheyenne, WY
Tue. 15 Hill College % 1 Trinidad State Junior College 2 Final
  NJCAA D1 Championship - Pool Play @ Tyler, TX
Wed. 16 Trinidad State Junior College % 1 Tyler Junior College 2 Final
  NJCAA D1 Championship - Pool Play @ Tyler, TX
* Conference
^ Division
% Post season