Region IX Athletics

Men's Soccer Division I-South

 

2017 Men's Soccer Division I-South Schedule

Date Away Home Status Links
 
August
Wed. 23 Central Community College-Columbus   York JV   3:00 PM
  York, NE
Fri. 25 Northeast Community College   Central Community College-Columbus   3:00 PM
  Columbus, NE
  Northeastern Junior College *   Northwest College   3:00 PM
  @ Cody, WY
  Western Nebraska Community College   Gillette College   3:00 PM
  @ Gillette, College
  Eastern Florida State College   Trinidad State Junior College   3:30 PM
  Great Bend, KS @ Great Bend, KS
Sat. 26 Trinidad State Junior College   Barton Community College   9:00 AM
  Northeastern Junior College *   Gillette College   3:00 PM
  @ Cody, WY
  Western Nebraska Community College   Northwest College   5:00 PM
  @ Powell, Wyoming
Sun. 27 Central Community College-Columbus   Hastings JV   12:00 PM
  Hastings, NE
Wed. 30 Colorado Northwestern Community College   Northeastern Junior College   2:00 PM
  Central Community College-Columbus   Midland JV   3:00 PM
  Fremont, NE
 
September
Fri. 1 Northeast Community College   Northeastern Junior College   2:00 PM
  Snow College   Western Nebraska Community College   5:00 PM
  @ Landers Complex
Sat. 2 Gillette College *   Trinidad State Junior College   1:00 PM
  @ CNCC
  Northeast Community College   Western Nebraska Community College   2:00 PM
  @ Landers Complex
  Snow College   Northeastern Junior College   5:00 PM
Mon. 4 Garden City Community College   Northeastern Junior College   2:00 PM
Tue. 5 Central Community College-Columbus   Concordia JV   6:30 PM
  Seward, NE
Wed. 6 Iowa Lakes Community College   Central Community College-Columbus   3:00 PM
  Columbus, NE
Fri. 8 Trinidad State Junior College * ^   Northeastern Junior College   2:00 PM
  Otero Junior College * ^   Western Nebraska Community College   3:00 PM
  @ Landers Complex
Sat. 9 Trinidad State Junior College * ^   Western Nebraska Community College   3:00 PM
  @ Landers Complex
  Otero Junior College * ^   Northeastern Junior College   5:00 PM
Wed. 13 Northeastern Junior College * ^   Western Nebraska Community College   2:00 PM
  @ Landers Complex
Fri. 15 Otero Junior College   Central Community College-Columbus   2:00 PM
  Columbus, NE
  Western Nebraska Community College   Western Wyoming Community College   3:00 PM
  @ Rock Springs, Wyoming
Sat. 16 Trinidad State Junior College   Central Community College-Columbus   12:00 PM
  Columbus, NE
  Northeastern Junior College *   Western Wyoming Community College   6:00 PM
Tue. 19 Northwest Kansas Technical College   Northeastern Junior College   2:00 PM
  York JV   Central Community College-Columbus   3:00 PM
  Columbus, NE
Thu. 21 Utah State University - College of Eastern Utah   Trinidad State Junior College   TBA
Fri. 22 Northeastern Junior College * ^   Central Community College-Columbus   3:00 PM
  Columbus, NE
  Western Texas College   Otero Junior College   7:00 PM
  La Junta, CO
Sat. 23 Utah State University - College of Eastern Utah   Otero Junior College   TBA
  Western Nebraska Community College * ^   Central Community College-Columbus   12:00 PM
  Columbus, NE
Sun. 24 Western Texas College   Trinidad State Junior College   2:00 PM
  Trinidad, CO
  Western Nebraska Community College   Northeast Community College   2:00 PM
  @ Norfolk, Nebraska
Wed. 27 Laramie County Community College   Otero Junior College   TBA
  Central Community College-Columbus   Northeast Community College   6:00 PM
  Norforfolk, NE
Fri. 29 Northeastern Junior College * ^   Otero Junior College   1:00 PM
  Western Nebraska Community College * ^   Trinidad State Junior College   3:00 PM
  @ Trinidad, Colorado
Sat. 30 Northeastern Junior College * ^   Trinidad State Junior College   3:00 PM
  Western Nebraska Community College * ^   Otero Junior College   5:00 PM
  @ La Junta, Colorado
 
October
Sun. 1 Hastings JV   Central Community College-Columbus   12:00 PM
  Columbus, NE
Mon. 2 Concordia JV   Central Community College-Columbus   3:00 PM
  Columbus, NE
Fri. 6 Western Wyoming Community College *   Northeastern Junior College   2:00 PM
  Central Community College-Columbus   Trinidad State Junior College   3:00 PM
  Trinidad, CO
  Otero Junior College   Pratt Community College   3:00 PM
Sat. 7 Western Wyoming Community College   Western Nebraska Community College   1:00 PM
  @ Landers Complex
  Central Community College-Columbus   Otero Junior College   2:00 PM
  La Junta, CO
Tue. 10 Midland JV   Central Community College-Columbus   3:00 PM
  Columbus, NE
Wed. 11 Western Nebraska Community College * ^   Northeastern Junior College   2:00 PM
  @ Sterling, Colorado
Fri. 13 Central Community College-Columbus * ^   Western Nebraska Community College   1:00 PM
  Scottsbluff, NE
Sat. 14 Central Community College-Columbus * ^   Northeastern Junior College   2:00 PM
  Sterling, CO
  Gillette College   Western Nebraska Community College   3:00 PM
  @ Landers Complex
Sun. 15 Gillette College *   Northeastern Junior College   5:00 PM
Sat. 21 TBD %   Northeastern Junior College   TBA
  Region IX Quarterfinals @ TBD
Sat. 28 TBD %   Northeastern Junior College   TBA
  Region IX Semifinals @ Denver, CO
Sun. 29 TBD %   Northeastern Junior College   TBA
  Region IX Finals @ Denver, CO
* Conference
^ Division
% Post season