Region IX Athletics
 

2018-19 Softball Schedule

Date Away Home Status Links
 
September
Sat. 15 at Adams State University   Lamar Community College   12:00 PM
  @ Alamosa, Colorado
Sun. 16 at Adams State University   Lamar Community College   12:00 PM
  @ Alamosa, Colorado
Sat. 22 Lamar Community College   Colorado School of Mines   10:30 AM
Sun. 23 Lamar Community College   Colorado State Pueblo   12:00 PM
Fri. 28 Lamar Community College   Colorado Christian Univeristy   12:00 PM
Sun. 30 Lamar Community College   Regis University   12:00 PM
 
October
Sat. 6 Wyoming Club   Lamar Community College   1:15 PM
  Tournament @ Lamar, CO
  Adams State College   Lamar Community College   3:00 PM
  Okalahoma PanHandle   Lamar Community College   6:30 PM
  Tournament @ Lamar, CO
Sun. 7 Air Force Club Team   Lamar Community College   3:00 PM
  Tournament @ Lamar, CO
Sun. 14 Lamar Community College   UCCS   11:00 AM
Sat. 20 NMHU   Trinidad State Junior College   Cancelled
  @ Las Vegas NM
 
November
Sun. 4 Lamar Community College   New Mexcico Highlands University   1:00 PM
 
January
Sat. 26 Northwest Kansas Technical College   Otero Junior College   2:00 PM
  La Junta, CO
  Northwest Kansas Technical College   Otero Junior College   4:00 PM
 
February
Fri. 1 McCook Community College   Western Texas College   10:00 AM
  Snyder, TX
  Lamar Community College   Colby Community College   12:00 PM
  McCook Community College   Western Texas College   12:00 PM
  Snyder, TX
  Northeastern Junior College   Clarendon College   12:00 PM
  Northeastern Junior College   Clarendon College   2:00 PM
  Lamar Community College   Colby Community College   2:00 PM
Sat. 2 McCook Community College   Vernon College   11:00 AM
  Northeastern Junior College   Pratt Community College   12:00 PM
  @ Clarendon
  Colby Community College   Lamar Community College   12:00 PM
  Garden City Community College   Otero Junior College   12:00 PM
  Frank Phillips College   Trinidad State Junior College   12:00 PM
  McCook Community College   Vernon College   1:00 PM
  Northeastern Junior College   Pratt Community College   2:00 PM
  @ Clarendon
  Garden City Community College   Otero Junior College   2:00 PM
  Colby Community College   Lamar Community College   2:00 PM
  Frank Phillips College   Trinidad State Junior College   2:00 PM
Tue. 5 Western Nebraska Community College   Frank Phillips College   TBA
  Western Nebraska Community College   Frank Phillips College   TBA
Wed. 6 Western Nebraska Community College   Howard College   TBA
  Western Nebraska Community College   Howard College   TBA
Thu. 7 Western Nebraska Community College   Howard College   TBA
  Western Nebraska Community College   Howard College   TBA
  Otero Junior College   Western Texas College   12:00 PM
  Snyder, TX
  Trinidad State Junior College   Midland College   12:00 PM
  Trinidad State Junior College   Midland College   2:00 PM
  Otero Junior College   Western Texas College   2:00 PM
  Snyder, TX
Fri. 8 Trinidad State Junior College   Coastal Bend College   8:00 AM
  @ Odessa, Texas
  Lamar Community College   Angelina College   8:00 AM
  Midland, TX @ Permian Basin Invitational
  Otero Junior College   Trinity Valley Community College   10:00 AM
  Permian Basin Invitational @ Odessa
  Western Nebraska Community College   Western Texas College   12:00 PM
  Snyder, TX
  Lamar Community College   Snow College   12:00 PM
  Midland, TX
  Trinidad State Junior College   Odessa College   2:00 PM
  Permian Basin Invitational
  Western Nebraska Community College   Western Texas College   2:00 PM
  Snyder, TX
Sat. 9 Trinidad State Junior College   Angelina College   8:00 AM
  @ Permian Basin Invitational
  Lamar Community College   Trinity Valley Community College   8:00 AM
  Permian Basin Invitational @ Midland
  Western Nebraska Community College   Western Texas College   10:00 AM
  Snyder, TX
  Trinidad State Junior College   Snow College   10:00 AM
  @ Odessa, Texas
  Lamar Community College   Coastal Bend College   11:00 AM
  Midland, TX
  Western Nebraska Community College   Western Texas College   12:00 PM
  Snyder, TX
  Otero Junior College   Snow College   12:00 PM
  @ Odessa College
  Northeastern Junior College   Luna Community College   12:00 PM
  Otero Junior College   Odessa College   2:00 PM
  Permian Basin Invitational
  Lamar Community College   Midland College   2:00 PM
  Midland,TX
  Northeastern Junior College   Luna Community College   2:00 PM
Sun. 10 Trinidad State Junior College   Frank Phillips College   10:00 AM
  Northwest Kansas Technical College   McCook Community College   11:00 AM
  Northeastern Junior College   Luna Community College   11:00 AM
  Trinidad State Junior College   Frank Phillips College   12:00 PM
  North Platte Community College   Dodge City Community College   1:00 PM
  Northwest Kansas Technical College   McCook Community College   1:00 PM
  Northeastern Junior College   Luna Community College   1:00 PM
  North Platte Community College   Dodge City Community College   3:00 PM
Tue. 12 Colby Community College   McCook Community College   1:00 PM
  Central Community College-Columbus   Cloud County Community College   1:00 PM
  Central Community College-Columbus   Cloud County Community College   3:00 PM
  Colby Community College   McCook Community College   3:00 PM
Wed. 13 Lamar Community College   Garden City Community College   12:00 PM
  Lamar Community College   Garden City Community College   2:00 PM
  Central Community College-Columbus   Hesston College   2:00 PM
  Central Community College-Columbus   Hesston College   4:00 PM
Fri. 15 Central Community College-Columbus   Vernon College   8:00 AM
  @ Ft. Worth, TX
  Trinidad State Junior College   Clarendon College   12:00 PM
  Central Community College-Columbus   Midland College   12:00 PM
  @ Ft. Worth, TX
  Colorado Northwestern Community College   Northeastern Junior College   12:00 PM
  Seward County Community College   Otero Junior College   1:00 PM
  La Junta, Colorado
  Western Nebraska Community College   Garden City Community College   1:00 PM
  Trinidad State Junior College   Clarendon College   2:00 PM
  Central Community College-Columbus   Navarro College   2:00 PM
  @ Ft. Worth, TX
  Colorado Northwestern Community College   Northeastern Junior College   2:00 PM
  Seward County Community College   Otero Junior College   3:00 PM
  La Junta, Colorado
  Western Nebraska Community College   Garden City Community College   3:00 PM
Sat. 16 Central Community College-Columbus   Cloud County Community College   8:00 AM
  Cowtown Classic @ Ft. Worth, TX
  Central Community College-Columbus   Butler Community College - KS   10:00 AM
  Cowtown Classic @ Fort Worth, TX
  Colorado Northwestern Community College   Northeastern Junior College   11:00 AM
  North Platte Community College   Clarendon College   12:00 PM
  Northwest Kansas Technical College   Lamar Community College   12:00 PM
  Lamar, CO
  Western Nebraska Community College   Garden City Community College   12:00 PM
  Colorado Northwestern Community College   Northeastern Junior College   1:00 PM
  North Platte Community College   Clarendon College   2:00 PM
  Western Nebraska Community College   Garden City Community College   2:00 PM
  Northwest Kansas Technical College   Lamar Community College   2:00 PM
Sun. 17 North Platte Community College   Clarendon College   12:00 PM
  Lamar Community College   Luna Community College   1:00 PM
  North Platte Community College   Clarendon College   2:00 PM
  Lamar Community College   Luna Community College   3:00 PM
Mon. 18 Otero Junior College   Luna Community College   12:00 PM
  Otero Junior College   Luna Community College   2:00 PM
Wed. 20 Colby Community College   McCook Community College   1:00 PM
  Northeastern Junior College   Northwest Kansas Technical College   2:00 PM
  Goodland, KS
  Colby Community College   McCook Community College   3:00 PM
  Northeastern Junior College   Northwest Kansas Technical College   4:00 PM
Thu. 21 Lamar Community College   Seward County Community College   1:00 PM
  Liberal, Kansas
  Northeast Community College   Central Community College-Columbus   1:00 PM
  Lamar Community College   Seward County Community College   3:00 PM
  Liberal, Kansas
  Northeast Community College   Central Community College-Columbus   3:00 PM
Fri. 22 Colorado Northwestern Community College   Otero Junior College   2:00 PM
  Colorado Northwestern Community College   Otero Junior College   4:00 PM
Sat. 23 Western Nebraska Community College   Iowa Western Community College   12:00 PM
  Council Bluffs, IA
  McCook Community College   Garden City Community College   12:00 PM
  Luna Community College   Trinidad State Junior College   12:00 PM
  Colorado Northwestern Community College   Lamar Community College   12:00 PM
  Western Nebraska Community College   Iowa Western Community College   2:00 PM
  Council Bluffs, IA
  McCook Community College   Garden City Community College   2:00 PM
  Luna Community College   Trinidad State Junior College   2:00 PM
  Colorado Northwestern Community College   Lamar Community College   2:00 PM
Sun. 24 Western Nebraska Community College   Highland Community College - Kansas   11:00 AM
  Northeastern Junior College   Garden City Community College   11:00 AM
  Northeast Community College   Southeast Community College   12:00 PM
  Beatrice, NE
  Otero Junior College   Colby Community College   1:00 PM
  Western Nebraska Community College   Highland Community College - Kansas   1:00 PM
  Northeastern Junior College   Garden City Community College   1:00 PM
  Luna Community College   Lamar Community College   1:00 PM
  Northeast Community College   Southeast Community College   2:00 PM
  Beatrice, NE
  Otero Junior College   Colby Community College   3:00 PM
  Luna Community College   Lamar Community College   3:00 PM
Mon. 25 Northeastern Junior College   Garden City Community College   10:00 AM
  Northeastern Junior College   Garden City Community College   12:00 PM
Tue. 26 McCook Community College   Dodge City Community College   12:00 PM
  McCook Community College   Dodge City Community College   2:00 PM
Wed. 27 Seward County Community College   Lamar Community College   1:00 PM
  Lamar, Colorado
  Southeast Community College   Hesston College   2:00 PM
  Hesston, KS
  Seward County Community College   Lamar Community College   3:00 PM
  Lamar, Colorado
  Southeast Community College   Hesston College   4:00 PM
  Hesston, KS
Thu. 28 Northeastern Junior College   Colby Community College   1:00 PM
  Northeastern Junior College   Colby Community College   3:00 PM
 
March
Fri. 1 Iowa Lakes Community College   Southeast Community College   2:00 PM
  Beatrice, NE
  Iowa Lakes Community College   Southeast Community College   4:00 PM
  Beatrice, NE
Sat. 2 Southeast Community College   Cloud County Tournament   TBA
  Concordia, KS
  Central Community College-Columbus   Central Community College-Columbus   TBA
  Northeastern Junior College * ^   Lamar Community College   12:00 PM
  Western Nebraska Community College * ^   Trinidad State Junior College   12:00 PM
  Northeastern Junior College * ^   Lamar Community College   2:00 PM
  Western Nebraska Community College * ^   Trinidad State Junior College   2:00 PM
  McCook Community College * ^   Otero Junior College   2:00 PM
  McCook Community College * ^   Otero Junior College   4:00 PM
Sun. 3 Southeast Community College   Cloud County Tournament   TBA
  Concordia, KS
  Central Community College-Columbus   Central Community College-Columbus   TBA
  Northeastern Junior College * ^   Lamar Community College   11:00 AM
  Western Nebraska Community College * ^   Trinidad State Junior College   11:00 AM
  McCook Community College * ^   Otero Junior College   11:00 AM
  Northeastern Junior College * ^   Lamar Community College   1:00 PM
  Western Nebraska Community College * ^   Trinidad State Junior College   1:00 PM
  McCook Community College * ^   Otero Junior College   1:00 PM
Tue. 5 Southeast Community College   Highland Community College - Kansas   12:00 PM
  Highland, KS
  Southeast Community College   Highland Community College - Kansas   2:00 PM
  Highland, KS
Wed. 6 McCook Community College   Central Community College-Columbus   12:00 PM
  McCook Community College   Central Community College-Columbus   2:00 PM
  Northeastern Junior College * ^   Western Nebraska Community College   3:00 PM
  Northeastern Junior College * ^   Western Nebraska Community College   5:00 PM
Thu. 7 Williston State College   Northeastern Junior College   TBA
  Williston State College   Northeastern Junior College   TBA
  Lamar Community College   North Platte Community College   1:00 PM
  Trinidad State Junior College * ^   Otero Junior College   1:00 PM
  Lamar Community College   North Platte Community College   3:00 PM
  Trinidad State Junior College * ^   Otero Junior College   3:00 PM
Fri. 8 Lamar Community College * ^   McCook Community College   11:00 AM
  Lamar Community College * ^   McCook Community College   1:00 PM
Sat. 9 Clarendon College   Trinidad State Junior College   12:00 PM
  North Platte Community College   Northeast Community College   1:00 PM
  McCook Community College   Southeast Community College   1:00 PM
  Beatrice, NE
  Clarendon College   Trinidad State Junior College   2:00 PM
  McCook Community College   Southeast Community College   3:00 PM
  Beatrice, NE
  North Platte Community College   Northeast Community College   3:00 PM
  Western Nebraska Community College   Angelina College   3:00 PM
  Western Nebraska Community College   Angelina College   5:00 PM
Sun. 10 North Platte Community College   Iowa Western Community College   TBA
  Council Bluffs, IA
  North Platte Community College   Iowa Western Community College   TBA
  Council Bluffs, IA
  Western Nebraska Community College   Angelina College   10:00 AM
  Clarendon College   Lamar Community College   12:00 PM
  Central Community College-Columbus   McCook Community College   12:00 PM
  Western Nebraska Community College   Angelina College   12:00 PM
  Trinidad State Junior College   Luna Community College   12:00 PM
  Clarendon College   Lamar Community College   2:00 PM
  Central Community College-Columbus   McCook Community College   2:00 PM
  Trinidad State Junior College   Luna Community College   2:00 PM
Mon. 11 Western Nebraska Community College   Bossier Parish Community College   12:00 PM
  Western Nebraska Community College   Bossier Parish Community College   2:00 PM
  Western Texas College   Otero Junior College   2:00 PM
  LaJunta, CO
  Western Texas College   Otero Junior College   4:00 PM
  LaJunta, CO
Tue. 12 Clarendon College   Otero Junior College   12:00 PM
  Hastings JV   Central Community College-Columbus   12:00 PM
  Clarendon College   Otero Junior College   2:00 PM
  Hastings JV   Central Community College-Columbus   2:00 PM
  Northeastern Junior College   Northwest Kansas Technical College   2:00 PM
  Goodland, KS
  Cloud County Community College   Southeast Community College   3:00 PM
  Beatrice, NE
  Northeastern Junior College   Northwest Kansas Technical College   4:00 PM
  Cloud County Community College   Southeast Community College   5:00 PM
  Beatrice, NE
Wed. 13 Garden City Community College   Trinidad State Junior College   12:00 PM
  Western Nebraska Community College   Tyler Junior College   2:00 PM
  Garden City Community College   Trinidad State Junior College   2:00 PM
  Western Nebraska Community College   Tyler Junior College   4:00 PM
Thu. 14 Luna Community College   Otero Junior College   12:00 PM
  Central Community College-Columbus   Northeast Community College   2:00 PM
  Luna Community College   Otero Junior College   2:00 PM
  North Platte Community College   McCook Community College   3:00 PM
  Central Community College-Columbus   Northeast Community College   4:00 PM
  North Platte Community College   McCook Community College   5:00 PM
Fri. 15 Garden City Community College   Lamar Community College   12:00 PM
  Adams State JV   Trinidad State Junior College   12:00 PM
  Adams State JV   Trinidad State Junior College   2:00 PM
  Garden City Community College   Lamar Community College   2:00 PM
Sat. 16 Southeast Community College   McCook Community College   1:00 PM
  McCook, NE
  Northeast Community College   North Platte Community College   1:00 PM
  Northeast Community College   North Platte Community College   3:00 PM
  Southeast Community College   McCook Community College   3:00 PM
  McCook, NE
Sun. 17 Trinidad State Junior College   Colby Community College   10:00 AM
  Northeast Community College   North Platte Community College   12:00 PM
  Trinidad State Junior College   Colby Community College   12:00 PM
  Lamar Community College   Dodge City Community College   1:00 PM
  Northeast Community College   North Platte Community College   2:00 PM
  Lamar Community College   Dodge City Community College   2:00 PM
Mon. 18 McCook Community College   Howard College   11:00 AM
  McCook Community College   Howard College   1:00 PM
  Southwestern Community College   Southeast Community College   2:00 PM
  Beatrice, NE
  Southwestern Community College   Southeast Community College   4:00 PM
  Beatrice, NE
Tue. 19 Southwestern Community College   Southeast Community College   11:00 AM
  Beatrice, NE
  McCook Community College   Midland College   11:00 AM
  Southwestern Community College   Southeast Community College   1:00 PM
  Beatrice, NE
  McCook Community College   Midland College   1:00 PM
  Trinidad State Junior College * ^   Otero Junior College   1:00 PM
  Western Nebraska Community College * ^   Northeastern Junior College   3:00 PM
  Trinidad State Junior College * ^   Otero Junior College   3:00 PM
  Western Nebraska Community College * ^   Northeastern Junior College   5:00 PM
Wed. 20 Southeast Community College   Northeast Community College   1:00 PM
  Norfolk, NE
  North Platte Community College   Southwestern Community College   1:00 PM
  Creston, IA
  Southeast Community College   Northeast Community College   3:00 PM
  Norfolk, NE
  North Platte Community College   Southwestern Community College   3:00 PM
  Creston, IA
Thu. 21 North Platte Community College   Southwestern Community College   11:00 AM
  Creston, IA
  North Platte Community College   Southwestern Community College   1:00 PM
  Creston, IA
Sat. 23 Kansas City Kansas Community College   Southeast Community College   12:00 PM
  Beatrice, NE
  McCook Community College * ^   Trinidad State Junior College   12:00 PM
  Otero Junior College * ^   Northeastern Junior College   1:00 PM
  Western Nebraska Community College * ^   Lamar Community College   1:00 PM
  Kansas City Kansas Community College   Southeast Community College   2:00 PM
  Beatrice, NE
  McCook Community College * ^   Trinidad State Junior College   2:00 PM
  Otero Junior College * ^   Northeastern Junior College   3:00 PM
  Western Nebraska Community College * ^   Lamar Community College   3:00 PM
Sun. 24 Otero Junior College * ^   Northeastern Junior College   11:00 AM
  McCook Community College * ^   Trinidad State Junior College   11:00 AM
  Southeast Community College   Des Moines Area Community College   12:00 PM
  Boone, IA
  Mt. Marty JV   Central Community College-Columbus   12:00 PM
  Western Nebraska Community College * ^   Lamar Community College   12:00 PM
  Otero Junior College * ^   Northeastern Junior College   1:00 PM
  McCook Community College * ^   Trinidad State Junior College   1:00 PM
  Southeast Community College   Des Moines Area Community College   2:00 PM
  Boone, IA
  Mt. Marty JV   Central Community College-Columbus   2:00 PM
  Western Nebraska Community College * ^   Lamar Community College   2:00 PM
Mon. 25 North Platte Community College *   Northeastern Junior College   3:00 PM
  North Platte Community College *   Northeastern Junior College   5:00 PM
Tue. 26 Concordia JV   Central Community College-Columbus   2:00 PM
  Concordia JV   Central Community College-Columbus   4:00 PM
Wed. 27 Morningside JV   Central Community College-Columbus   1:00 PM
  Morningside JV   Central Community College-Columbus   3:00 PM
Sat. 30 North Platte Community College   Central Community College-Columbus   12:00 PM
  Western Nebraska Community College * ^   Otero Junior College   1:00 PM
  Northeastern Junior College * ^   Trinidad State Junior College   1:00 PM
  McCook Community College * ^   Lamar Community College   1:00 PM
  North Platte Community College   Central Community College-Columbus   2:00 PM
  Western Nebraska Community College * ^   Otero Junior College   3:00 PM
  Northeastern Junior College * ^   Trinidad State Junior College   3:00 PM
  McCook Community College * ^   Lamar Community College   3:00 PM
Sun. 31 McCook Community College * ^   Lamar Community College   11:00 AM
  Northeastern Junior College * ^   Otero Junior College   11:00 AM
  North Platte Community College * ^   Southeast Community College   1:00 PM
  Beatrice, NE
  Northeastern Junior College * ^   Otero Junior College   1:00 PM
  McCook Community College * ^   Lamar Community College   1:00 PM
  North Platte Community College * ^   Southeast Community College   3:00 PM
  Beatrice, NE
 
April
Tue. 2 Central Community College-Columbus   Midland JV   2:00 PM
  Central Community College-Columbus   Midland JV   4:00 PM
Wed. 3 Otero Junior College   Seward County Community College   1:00 PM
  Liberal, Kansas
  Southeast Community College   Kansas City Kansas Community College   1:00 PM
  Kansas City, KS
  Otero Junior College   Seward County Community College   3:00 PM
  Liberal, Kansas
  Southeast Community College   Kansas City Kansas Community College   3:00 PM
  Kansas City, KS
Thu. 4 Cloud County Community College   Central Community College-Columbus   1:00 PM
  Cloud County Community College   Central Community College-Columbus   3:00 PM
Fri. 5 Southeast Community College * ^   Central Community College-Columbus   12:00 PM
  Raider Softball Field - Columbus, NE
  Southeast Community College * ^   Central Community College-Columbus   2:00 PM
  Raider Softball Field - Columbus, NE
Sat. 6 Otero Junior College * ^   Western Nebraska Community College   TBA
  Otero Junior College * ^   Western Nebraska Community College   TBA
  Northeastern Junior College * ^   McCook Community College   12:00 PM
  Lamar Community College * ^   Trinidad State Junior College   12:00 PM
  Northeastern Junior College * ^   McCook Community College   2:00 PM
  Lamar Community College * ^   Trinidad State Junior College   2:00 PM
Sun. 7 Otero Junior College * ^   Western Nebraska Community College   TBA
  Otero Junior College * ^   Western Nebraska Community College   TBA
  Northeastern Junior College * ^   McCook Community College   12:00 PM
  Central Community College-Columbus   Mt. Marty JV   12:00 PM
  Lamar Community College * ^   Trinidad State Junior College   12:00 PM
  Central Community College-Columbus   Mt. Marty JV   2:00 PM
  Northeastern Junior College * ^   McCook Community College   2:00 PM
  Lamar Community College * ^   Trinidad State Junior College   2:00 PM
Mon. 8 Hesston College   Southeast Community College   3:00 PM
  Beatrice, NE
  Hesston College   Southeast Community College   5:00 PM
  Beatrice, NE
Tue. 9 Dakota Wesleyan University JV   Central Community College-Columbus   2:00 PM
  Dakota Wesleyan University JV   Central Community College-Columbus   4:00 PM
Wed. 10 Otero Junior College   Garden City Community College   12:00 PM
  Central Community College-Columbus   Concordia JV   2:00 PM
  Otero Junior College   Garden City Community College   2:00 PM
  Central Community College-Columbus   Concordia JV   4:00 PM
Thu. 11 Southeast Community College   Northeast Community College   1:00 PM
  Southeast Community College   Northeast Community College   3:00 PM
Fri. 12 Trinidad State Junior College * ^   Western Nebraska Community College   12:00 PM
  Trinidad State Junior College * ^   Western Nebraska Community College   2:00 PM
  Central Community College-Columbus   Northeastern Junior College   3:00 PM
  Central Community College-Columbus   Northeastern Junior College   5:00 PM
Sat. 13 Lamar Community College * ^   Otero Junior College   11:00 AM
  Southeast Community College   Iowa Western Community College   12:00 PM
  Council Bluffs, IA
  Trinidad State Junior College * ^   Northeastern Junior College   12:00 PM
  Western Nebraska Community College * ^   McCook Community College   1:00 PM
  Lamar Community College * ^   Otero Junior College   1:00 PM
  Southeast Community College   Iowa Western Community College   2:00 PM
  Council Bluffs, IA
  Central Community College-Columbus   North Platte Community College   2:00 PM
  Trinidad State Junior College * ^   Northeastern Junior College   2:00 PM
  Western Nebraska Community College * ^   McCook Community College   3:00 PM
  Central Community College-Columbus   North Platte Community College   4:00 PM
Sun. 14 Western Nebraska Community College * ^   McCook Community College   10:00 AM
  Lamar Community College * ^   Otero Junior College   11:00 AM
  Trinidad State Junior College * ^   Northeastern Junior College   11:00 AM
  Western Nebraska Community College * ^   McCook Community College   12:00 PM
  Southeast Community College * ^   North Platte Community College   1:00 PM
  North Platte, NE
  Lamar Community College * ^   Otero Junior College   1:00 PM
  Trinidad State Junior College * ^   Northeastern Junior College   1:00 PM
  Southeast Community College * ^   North Platte Community College   3:00 PM
  North Platte, NE
Mon. 15 Midland JV   Central Community College-Columbus   2:00 PM
  Midland JV   Central Community College-Columbus   4:00 PM
Tue. 16 Trinidad State Junior College   Garden City Community College   12:00 PM
  Highland Community College - Kansas   Southeast Community College   1:00 PM
  Beatrice, NE
  Trinidad State Junior College   Garden City Community College   2:00 PM
  Highland Community College - Kansas   Southeast Community College   3:00 PM
  Beatrice, NE
Wed. 17 Central Community College-Columbus   Morningside JV   2:00 PM
  Central Community College-Columbus   Morningside JV   4:00 PM
Thu. 18 Otero Junior College * ^   Trinidad State Junior College   1:00 PM
  Otero Junior College * ^   Trinidad State Junior College   3:00 PM
Fri. 19 Lamar Community College * ^   Northeastern Junior College   12:00 PM
  Central Community College-Columbus * ^   Southeast Community College   2:00 PM
  Trinidad State Junior College   Adams State JV   2:00 PM
  Lamar Community College * ^   Northeastern Junior College   2:00 PM
  Central Community College-Columbus * ^   Southeast Community College   4:00 PM
  Trinidad State Junior College   Adams State JV   4:00 PM
Sat. 20 Lamar Community College * ^   Western Nebraska Community College   12:00 PM
  Southeast Community College   Barton Community College   1:00 PM
  McCook Community College * ^   Northeastern Junior College   1:00 PM
  Lamar Community College * ^   Western Nebraska Community College   2:00 PM
  Northwest Kansas Technical College   North Platte Community College   2:00 PM
  North Platte, NE
  Southeast Community College   Barton Community College   3:00 PM
  McCook Community College * ^   Northeastern Junior College   3:00 PM
Sun. 21 McCook Community College * ^   Western Nebraska Community College   11:00 AM
  McCook Community College * ^   Western Nebraska Community College   1:00 PM
Mon. 22 Northwest Kansas Technical College   Otero Junior College   2:00 PM
  La Junta, CO
  Otero Junior College   Northwest Kansas Technical College   4:00 PM
Tue. 23 Otero Junior College * ^   McCook Community College   12:00 PM
  Otero Junior College * ^   McCook Community College   2:00 PM
  Northeastern Junior College * ^   Western Nebraska Community College   3:00 PM
  Northeastern Junior College * ^   Western Nebraska Community College   5:00 PM
Wed. 24 Northeastern Junior College *   North Platte Community College   2:00 PM
  Northeastern Junior College *   North Platte Community College   4:00 PM
Thu. 25 Central Community College-Columbus   Hastings JV   4:00 PM
  Central Community College-Columbus   Hastings JV   6:00 PM
Fri. 26 Trinidad State Junior College * ^   McCook Community College   10:00 AM
  Trinidad State Junior College * ^   McCook Community College