Region IX Athletics

Softball Division I

 

2018 Softball Division I Schedule

Date Away Home Status Links
 
September
Tue. 12 Northwest Kansas Technical College   Otero Junior College   5:00 PM
Wed. 13 Northwest Kansas Technical College   Otero Junior College   7:00 PM
Sat. 16 Lamar Community College   Adams state jv   8:30 AM
  @ Adams State Tournament
  Northwest Kansas Technical College   McCook Community College   12:00 PM
  Northwest Kansas Technical College   McCook Community College   5:00 PM
  Northwest Kansas Technical College   McCook Community College   7:00 PM
Sun. 17 Frank Phillips College   Lamar Community College   8:30 AM
  @ Adams State Tournament
  Fort Lewis College   Lamar Community College   2:30 PM
  @ Adams State Tournament
  Northwest Kansas Technical College   McCook Community College   3:00 PM
Wed. 20 Lamar Community College   Colorado State Pueblo   4:00 PM
  @ Pueblo
Fri. 22 Lamar Community College   Colorado Christian University   12:00 PM
  @ at Denver
 
October
Sun. 1 Lamar Community College   Regis University   11:00 AM
  @ Denver
Sat. 7 Northwest Kansas Technical College   Otero Junior College   9:45 AM
  @ Lamar
  Seward County Community College   Lamar Community College   1:15 PM
  Oklahoma PanHandle   Lamar Community College   6:30 PM
Sun. 8 Wyoming Club Team   Lamar Community College   1:15 AM
Sat. 14 Air Force Club Team   Lamar Community College   12:00 PM
 
February
Thu. 1 McCook Community College   Western Texas College   1:00 PM
  Snyder, TX
  McCook Community College   Western Texas College   3:00 PM
  Snyder, TX
  Trinidad State Junior College   Central Arizona College   4:30 PM
  @ Yuma, Arizona
  Trinidad State Junior College   Eastern Arizona College   7:30 PM
  @ Yuma, Arizona
Fri. 2 Colby Community College   Otero Junior College   2:00 PM
  McCook Community College   Clarendon College   2:00 PM
  Trinidad State Junior College   Glendale Community College   2:00 PM
  @ Yuma, Arizona
  Colby Community College   Otero Junior College   4:00 PM
  Trinidad State Junior College   Yavapai College   4:30 PM
  @ Yuma, Arizona
  Trinidad State Junior College   Arizona Western College   7:00 PM
Sat. 3 Vernon College   McCook Community College   11:30 AM
  @ Clarendon College
  McCook Community College   Clarendon College   2:00 PM
Sun. 4 Lamar Community College   Colby Community College   1:00 PM
  Lamar Community College   Colby Community College   3:00 PM
Thu. 8 Otero Junior College   Western Texas College   1:00 PM
  Snyder, TX
  Lamar Community College   Odessa College   1:00 PM
  Trinidad State Junior College   Midland College   2:00 PM
  Otero Junior College   Western Texas College   3:00 PM
  Snyder, TX
  Lamar Community College   Odessa College   3:00 PM
Fri. 9 TBA   Northeastern Junior College   TBA
  @ Midland, TX
  TBA   Northeastern Junior College   TBA
  @ Midland, TX
  TBA   Northeastern Junior College   TBA
  @ Midland, TX
  Midland College Classic   Lamar Community College   TBA
  Midland College Classic @ Midland, Texas
  Trinidad State Junior College   Midland College   12:00 PM
  Western Nebraska Community College   Western Texas College   1:00 PM
  Snyder, TX
  Western Nebraska Community College   Western Texas College   3:00 PM
  Snyder, TX
Sat. 10 TBA   Northeastern Junior College   TBA
  @ Midland, TX
  TBA   Northeastern Junior College   TBA
  @ Midland, TX
  Midland College Classic   Lamar Community College   TBA
  Midland Classic @ Midland, Texas
  Western Nebraska Community College   Western Texas College   11:00 AM
  Snyder, TX
  Trinidad State Junior College   Midland College   12:00 PM
  Western Nebraska Community College   Western Texas College   1:00 PM
  Snyder, TX
Sun. 11 Otero Junior College   Odessa College   9:00 AM
  Trinidad State Junior College   Frank Phillips College   11:00 AM
  Otero Junior College   Odessa College   11:00 AM
  Trinidad State Junior College   Frank Phillips College   1:00 PM
Wed. 14 Northeastern Junior College   Colby Community College   2:00 PM
  Northeastern Junior College   Colby Community College   4:00 PM
  Adams state jv   Lamar Community College   4:00 PM
  Adams state jv   Lamar Community College   6:00 PM
Thu. 15 Otero Junior College   Colby Community College   2:00 PM
  Otero Junior College   Colby Community College   4:00 PM
Fri. 16 Trinidad State Junior College   Garden City Community College   12:00 PM
  Trinidad State Junior College   Garden City Community College   2:00 PM
Sat. 17 Lamar Community College   Seward County Community College   12:00 PM
  Luna Community College   Trinidad State Junior College   1:00 PM
  Lamar Community College   Seward County Community College   2:00 PM
  Liberal, KS
  Northwest Kansas Technical College   Northeastern Junior College   2:00 PM
  Luna Community College   Trinidad State Junior College   3:00 PM
  Northwest Kansas Technical College   Northeastern Junior College   4:00 PM
Sun. 18 Northwest Kansas Technical College   Northeastern Junior College   12:00 PM
  Luna Community College   Lamar Community College   1:00 PM
  Northwest Kansas Technical College   Northeastern Junior College   2:00 PM
  Luna Community College   Lamar Community College   3:00 PM
Mon. 19 Luna Community College   Otero Junior College   1:00 PM
  Luna Community College   Otero Junior College   3:00 PM
Wed. 21 Colby Community College   Northeastern Junior College   2:00 PM
  Colby Community College   Northeastern Junior College   4:00 PM
Thu. 22 Otero Junior College   Luna Community College   1:00 PM
  Otero Junior College   Luna Community College   3:00 PM
Sat. 24 Northeastern Junior College   Garden City Community College   1:00 PM
  Colby Community College   McCook Community College   2:00 PM
  Northeastern Junior College   Garden City Community College   3:00 PM
  Colby Community College   McCook Community College   4:00 PM
Sun. 25 Seward County Community College   Lamar Community College   12:00 PM
  Northeastern Junior College   Garden City Community College   12:00 PM
  Trinidad State Junior College   Luna Community College   1:00 PM
  Seward County Community College   Lamar Community College   2:00 PM
  McCook Community College   Colby Community College   2:00 PM
  Northeastern Junior College   Garden City Community College   2:00 PM
  Trinidad State Junior College   Luna Community College   3:00 PM
  McCook Community College   Colby Community College   4:00 PM
Wed. 28 McCook Community College   Central Community College-Columbus   2:00 PM
  Columbus, NE
  Trinidad State Junior College * ^   Otero Junior College   2:00 PM
  Northeastern Junior College * ^   Western Nebraska Community College   3:00 PM
  McCook Community College   Central Community College-Columbus   4:00 PM
  Columbus, NE
  Trinidad State Junior College * ^   Otero Junior College   4:00 PM
  Northeastern Junior College * ^   Western Nebraska Community College   5:00 PM
 
March
Thu. 1 Frank Phillips College   Trinidad State Junior College   2:00 PM
  North Platte Community College   Northeastern Junior College   4:00 PM
  Frank Phillips College   Trinidad State Junior College   4:00 PM
  North Platte Community College   Northeastern Junior College   6:00 PM
Fri. 2 Dodge City Community College   Lamar Community College   1:00 PM
  Dodge City Community College   Lamar Community College   3:00 PM
Sat. 3 Lamar Community College * ^   Northeastern Junior College   1:00 PM
  Trinidad State Junior College * ^   Western Nebraska Community College   2:00 PM
  Lamar Community College * ^   Northeastern Junior College   3:00 PM
  Trinidad State Junior College * ^   Western Nebraska Community College   4:00 PM
Sun. 4 Trinidad State Junior College * ^   Western Nebraska Community College   12:00 PM
  Lamar Community College * ^   Northeastern Junior College   12:00 PM
  Trinidad State Junior College * ^   Western Nebraska Community College   2:00 PM
  Lamar Community College * ^   Northeastern Junior College   2:00 PM
Wed. 7 Trinidad State Junior College   Lamar Community College   2:00 PM
  McCook Community College * ^   Northeastern Junior College   3:00 PM
  Trinidad State Junior College   Lamar Community College   4:00 PM
  McCook Community College * ^   Northeastern Junior College   5:00 PM
Fri. 9 Lamar Community College   Western Nebraska Community College   1:00 PM
  Lamar Community College   Western Nebraska Community College   3:00 PM
Sat. 10 Trinidad State Junior College * ^   McCook Community College   12:00 PM
  Lamar Community College   Western Nebraska Community College   12:00 PM
  Trinidad State Junior College * ^   McCook Community College   2:00 PM
  Lamar Community College   Western Nebraska Community College   2:00 PM
  Otero Junior College * ^   Northeastern Junior College   3:00 PM
  Otero Junior College * ^   Northeastern Junior College   5:00 PM
Sun. 11 Otero Junior College * ^   Northeastern Junior College   9:00 AM
  Trinidad State Junior College * ^   McCook Community College   10:00 AM
  Otero Junior College * ^   Northeastern Junior College   11:00 AM
  Trinidad State Junior College * ^   McCook Community College   12:00 PM
Mon. 12 Western Nebraska Community College *   Navarro College   12:00 PM
Tue. 13 Garden City Community College   Lamar Community College   1:00 PM
  Garden City Community College   Lamar Community College   3:00 PM
Wed. 14 Otero Junior College   Lamar Community College   11:00 AM
  Otero Junior College   Lamar Community College   1:00 PM
Thu. 15 Western Nebraska Community College   Angelina College   TBA
  Garden City Community College   Trinidad State Junior College   12:00 PM
  Garden City Community College   Trinidad State Junior College   2:00 PM
Fri. 16 Central Community College-Columbus   McCook Community College   12:00 PM
  McCook, NE
  Central Community College-Columbus   McCook Community College   2:00 PM
  McCook, NE
Sun. 18 Trinidad State Junior College   Colby Community College   11:00 AM
  Trinidad State Junior College   Colby Community College   1:00 PM
Tue. 20 Southeast Community College *   McCook Community College   1:00 PM
  McCook, NE
  Southeast Community College *   McCook Community College   3:00 PM
  McCook, NE
Wed. 21 Lamar Community College   Otero Junior College   1:00 PM
  Western Nebraska Community College * ^   Northeastern Junior College   2:00 PM
  Lamar Community College   Otero Junior College   3:00 PM
  Western Nebraska Community College * ^   Northeastern Junior College   4:00 PM
Thu. 22 Southeast Community College *   Northeastern Junior College   11:00 AM
  Iowa Western Community College   Western Nebraska Community College   1:00 PM
  @ North Platte, NE
  Southeast Community College *   Northeastern Junior College   1:00 PM
  Adams state jv   Trinidad State Junior College   2:00 PM
  Iowa Western Community College   Western Nebraska Community College   3:00 PM
  @ North Platte, NE
  Adams state jv   Trinidad State Junior College   4:00 PM
Sat. 24 Northeastern Junior College * ^   Lamar Community College   12:00 PM
  Western Nebraska Community College * ^   Trinidad State Junior College   12:00 PM
  Northeastern Junior College * ^   Lamar Community College   2:00 PM
  Western Nebraska Community College * ^   Trinidad State Junior College   2:00 PM
Sun. 25 Northeastern Junior College * ^   Otero Junior College   9:00 AM
  Northeastern Junior College * ^   Otero Junior College   11:00 AM
  McCook Community College * ^   Trinidad State Junior College   11:00 AM
  Western Nebraska Community College   Lamar Community College   11:00 AM
  McCook Community College * ^   Trinidad State Junior College   1:00 PM
  Western Nebraska Community College   Lamar Community College   1:00 PM
Tue. 27 Western Nebraska Community College   Iowa Western Community College   12:00 PM
  Western Nebraska Community College   Iowa Western Community College   2:00 PM
Wed. 28 Northeastern Junior College * ^   McCook Community College   1:00 PM
  Northeastern Junior College * ^   McCook Community College   3:00 PM
Fri. 30 Northeastern Junior College * ^   Trinidad State Junior College   1:00 PM
  McCook Community College   Lamar Community College   2:00 PM
  Northeastern Junior College * ^   Trinidad State Junior College   3:00 PM
  McCook Community College   Lamar Community College   4:00 PM
Sat. 31 Northeastern Junior College * ^   Trinidad State Junior College   12:00 PM
  McCook Community College   Lamar Community College   12:00 PM
  Northeastern Junior College * ^   Trinidad State Junior College   2:00 PM
  McCook Community College   Lamar Community College   2:00 PM
 
April
Wed. 4 Otero Junior College * ^   Trinidad State Junior College   1:00 PM
  Otero Junior College * ^   Trinidad State Junior College   3:00 PM
Thu. 5 Lamar Community College   North Platte Community College   2:00 PM
  Lamar Community College   North Platte Community College   4:00 PM
Fri. 6 Lamar Community College   McCook Community College   11:00 AM
  Trinidad State Junior College   North Platte Community College   12:00 PM
  Lamar Community College   McCook Community College   1:00 PM
  Trinidad State Junior College   North Platte Community College   2:00 PM
Sat. 7 Trinidad State Junior College * ^   Northeastern Junior College   11:00 AM
  Trinidad State Junior College * ^   Northeastern Junior College   1:00 PM
Sun. 8 Trinidad State Junior College * ^   Lamar Community College   12:00 PM
  Northeastern Junior College * ^   McCook Community College   1:00 PM
  Trinidad State Junior College * ^   Lamar Community College   2:00 PM
  Northeastern Junior College * ^   McCook Community College   3:00 PM
Mon. 9 Otero Junior College   Seward County Community College   1:00 PM
  Liberal, Kansas
  Otero Junior College   Seward County Community College   3:00 PM
  Liberal, Kansas
Wed. 11 Otero Junior College   Lamar Community College   1:00 PM
  Otero Junior College   Lamar Community College   3:00 PM
Sat. 14 Western Nebraska Community College * ^   Northeastern Junior College   12:00 PM
  Lamar Community College * ^   Trinidad State Junior College   12:00 PM
  McCook Community College *   Southeast Community College   1:00 PM
  Beatrice, NE
  Western Nebraska Community College * ^   Northeastern Junior College   2:00 PM
  Lamar Community College * ^   Trinidad State Junior College   2:00 PM
  McCook Community College *   Southeast Community College   3:00 PM
  Beatrice, NE
Sun. 15 Otero Junior College * ^   Trinidad State Junior College   12:00 PM
  Otero Junior College * ^   Trinidad State Junior College   2:00 PM
  Northeastern Junior College   Adams state jv   2:00 PM
  Lamar Community College   Northwest Kansas Technical College   2:00 PM
  Northeastern Junior College   Adams state jv   4:00 PM
  Lamar Community College   Northwest Kansas Technical College   4:00 PM
Mon. 16 Northeastern Junior College   Adams state jv   12:00 PM
  Seward County Community College   Otero Junior College   1:00 PM
  La Junta, Colorado
  Northeastern Junior College   Adams state jv   2:00 PM
  Seward County Community College   Otero Junior College   3:00 PM
  La Junta, Colorado
Thu. 19 Lamar Community College   Garden City Community College   12:00 PM
  Lamar Community College   Garden City Community College   2:00 PM
Fri. 20 Trinidad State Junior College   Adams state jv   2:00 PM
  Trinidad State Junior College   Adams state jv   4:00 PM
Sat. 21 Lamar Community College   Adams state jv   2:00 PM
  Lamar Community College   Adams state jv   4:00 PM
Mon. 23 Northeastern Junior College   North Platte Community College   12:00 PM
  Northeastern Junior College   North Platte Community College   2:00 PM
* Conference
^ Division