Region IX Athletics

Softball Division II

 

2017 Softball Division II Schedule

Date Away Home Status Links
 
February
Sat. 11 Northeast Community College 5 North Platte Community College 7 Final
  Northeast Community College 7 North Platte Community College 13 Final
Sun. 12 North Platte Community College 2 Colby Community College 8 Final
  North Platte Community College 0 Colby Community College 8 Final - 5 innings
Tue. 14 Central Community College-Columbus 7 Hesston College 12 Final
  Hesston, KS
  Central Community College-Columbus 7 Hesston College 3 Final
  Hesston, KS
Wed. 15 Central Community College-Columbus 7 Hutchinson Community College 3 Final
  Hutchinson, KS
  Central Community College-Columbus 1 Hutchinson Community College 6 Final
  Hutchinson, KS
Thu. 16 North Platte Community College 4 Trinidad State Junior College 14 Final - 5 innings
  North Platte Community College 7 Trinidad State Junior College 15 Final - 5 innings
Fri. 17 Eastern Oklahoma State College 7 Central Community College-Columbus 4 Final
  Central Community College-Columbus 0 Seminole State College (OK) 15 Final - 5 innings
  Cowtown Classic Trny @ Ft. Worth TX - Gateway Park
  Southeast Community College 4 Kansas City Kansas Community College 9 Final
  Kansas City, KS
  North Platte Community College 1 Dodge City Community College 2 Final
  @ Borger, TX
  Southeast Community College 5 Kansas City Kansas Community College 9 Final
  Kansas City, KS
  Clarendon College 12 Central Community College-Columbus 5 Final
  North Platte Community College 10 Frank Phillips College 4 Final
Sat. 18 Central Community College-Columbus 2 Hutchinson Community College 11 Final - 5 innings
  Cowtown Classic Trny @ Ft. Worth TX - Gateway Park @ Fort Worth, TX
  Central Community College-Columbus 3 Cloud County Community College 5 Final
  Cowtown Classic Trny @ Ft. Worth TX - Gateway Park @ Fort Worth, TX.
  Southeast Community College 2 Allen County Community College 10 Final
  Iola, KS
  North Platte Community College 8 Frank Phillips College 3 Final
  Southeast Community College 0 Allen County Community College 13 Final - 5 innings
  Iola, KS
  North Platte Community College 5 Frank Phillips College 8 Final
Sun. 19 Southeast Community College 11 Cottey College 9 Final
  Nevada, MO
  Southeast Community College 7 Cottey College 5 Final
  Nevada, MO
  North Platte Community College 6 Garden City Community College 11 Final
  North Platte Community College 0 Garden City Community College 8 Final
Tue. 21 Northeast Community College 9 Southeast Community College 1 Final - 5 innings
  Beatrice, NE
  Northeast Community College 8 Southeast Community College 0 Final - 5 innings
  Beatrice, NE
Wed. 22 North Platte Community College 8 Northeastern Junior College 7 Final
  Sterling, CO
  North Platte Community College 12 Northeastern Junior College 9 Final
  Sterling, CO
Mon. 27 Northeastern Junior College 7 Southeast Community College 10 Final
  Beatrice, NE
  Northeastern Junior College 17 Southeast Community College 4 Final - 6 innings
  Beatrice, NE
Tue. 28 Northeastern Junior College 0 Southeast Community College 9 Final
  Beatrice, NE
  Northeastern Junior College 7 Southeast Community College 9 Final
  Beatrice, NE
 
March
Wed. 1 North Platte Community College * 4 McCook Community College 12 Final - 5 innings
  North Platte Community College * 14 McCook Community College 8 Final
Fri. 3 Iowa Lakes Community College 6 Southeast Community College 7 Final
  Beatrice, NE
  Iowa Lakes Community College 16 Southeast Community College 1 Final - 5 innings
  Beatrice, NE
Sat. 4 Southeast Community College 0 Cloud County Community College 3 Final
  Cloud County Spring Classic
  Central Community College-Columbus 3 Iowa Lakes Community College 5 Final
  Cloud CCC Trny @ Concordia, KS
  Iowa Central Community College 23 Southeast Community College 6 Final - 5 innings
  Concordia, KS @ Concordia Kaqnsas
  Central Community College-Columbus 2 Iowa Central Community College 13 Final - 5 innings
  Cloud CCC Trny @ Concordia, KS @ Concordia, KS
  Central Community College-Columbus 0 Highland Community College - Kansas 17 Final
  Cloud CCC Trny @ Concordia, KS
  Iowa Lakes Community College 9 Southeast Community College 8 Final
  @ Concordia Kansas
  North Platte Community College 6 Ellsworth Community College 7 Final
  @ Austin, MN
  North Platte Community College 3 Southeastern Community College 4 Final - 8 innings
  @ Austin, Minnesota
Sun. 5 Ellsworth Community College 5 North Platte Community College 4 Final
  @ Austin, MN
  Western Nebraska Community College 6 Southeast Community College 3 Final
  @ Cloud County Spring Classic
  Central Community College-Columbus 0 Iowa Western Community College 18 Final - 5 innings
  Cloud CCC Trny @ Concordia, KS @ Concordia, KS
  North Iowa Area Community College 5 North Platte Community College 3 Final
  @ Austin, MN
  Central Community College-Columbus 1 Cloud County Community College 16 Final - 5 innings
  Cloud CCC Trny @ Concordia, KS
  Southeast Community College 3 Iowa Western Community College 14 Final - 6 innings
  Concordia, KS @ Concordia Kansas
Tue. 7 Hastings JV 8 Central Community College-Columbus 14 Final
  Gerrard Park - Columbus, NE
  Hastings JV 2 Central Community College-Columbus 17 Final - 5 innings
  Gerrard Park - Columbus, NE
Wed. 8 McCook Community College * 15 Central Community College-Columbus 3 Final - 5 innings
  Gerrard Park - Columbus, NE
  McCook Community College * 9 Central Community College-Columbus 0 Final - 6 innings
  Gerrard Park - Columbus, NE
Thu. 9 McCook Community College * 5 Southeast Community College 8 Final
  Beatrice, NE
  McCook Community College * 8 Southeast Community College 9 Final
  Beatrice, NE
  North Platte Community College * ^ 12 Central Community College-Columbus 3 Final
  Gerrard Park - Columbus, NE
Sun. 12 North Platte Community College * ^ 6 Southeast Community College 3 Final
  Beatrice, NE
  North Platte Community College * ^ 7 Southeast Community College 6 Final - 8 innings
  Beatrice, NE
Wed. 15 North Platte Community College 4 Western Nebraska Community College 14 Final - 5 innings
  @ Volunteer Field
  North Platte Community College 0 Western Nebraska Community College 8 Final - 5 innings
  @ Volunteer Field
Thu. 16 Southeast Community College 0 Northeast Community College 8 Final - 6 innings
  Norfolk, NE
  Southeast Community College 7 Northeast Community College 25 Final - 5 innings
  Norfolk, NE
Fri. 17 Northeast Community College 10 Central Community College-Columbus 4 Final
  Gerrard Park - Columbus, NE
  Northeast Community College 17 Central Community College-Columbus 14 Final
  Gerrard Park - Columbus, NE
Sat. 18 Central Community College-Columbus * ^ 9 Southeast Community College 4 Final
  Beatrice, NE
  Central Community College-Columbus * ^ 12 Southeast Community College 3 Final - 5 innings
  Beatrice, NE
Sun. 19 Central Community College-Columbus * ^ 5 Southeast Community College 6 Final
  Beatrice, NE
  North Platte Community College 1 Iowa Western Community College 5 Final
  Central Community College-Columbus * ^ 9 Southeast Community College 2 Final
  Beatrice, NE
  North Platte Community College 5 Iowa Western Community College 13 Final - 5 innings
Mon. 20 North Platte Community College 6 Northeast Community College 4 Final - 9 innings
  North Platte Community College 0 Northeast Community College 5 Final
Tue. 21 Des Moines Area Community College   Southeast Community College   Cancelled
  Beatrice, NE
  Des Moines Area Community College   Southeast Community College   Cancelled
  Beatrice, NE
Thu. 23 Allen County Community College 3 Southeast Community College 4 Final
  Beatrice, NE
  Iowa Western Community College 6 North Platte Community College 0 Final
  Allen County Community College 10 Southeast Community College 9 Final
  Beatrice, NE
  Iowa Western Community College 15 North Platte Community College 7 Final - 6 innings
Sat. 25 Lake Region State College - ND 19 Southeast Community College 7 Final - 5 innings
  Southeast Community College   Iowa Western Community College   Cancelled
  Council Bluffs, IA
  Lake Region State College - ND 22 Southeast Community College 14 Final - 6 innings
  Lake Region State College - ND   Southeast Community College   Cancelled
  Williston State College 7 North Platte Community College 16 Final - 5 innings
  Williston State College 3 North Platte Community College 6 Final
Sun. 26 Southeast Community College * ^ 11 Central Community College-Columbus 3 Final - 6 innings
  Gerrard Park - Columbus, NE
  Williston State College 5 North Platte Community College 13 Final - 5 innings
  Southeast Community College * ^ 14 Central Community College-Columbus 4 Final - 5 innings
  Gerrard Park - Columbus, NE
  Williston State College 0 North Platte Community College 13 Final - 5 innings
Tue. 28 Southeast Community College   Hesston College   2:00 PM
  Hesston, KS
  Southeast Community College   Hesston College   4:00 PM
  Hesston, KS
Fri. 31 Central Community College-Columbus *   McCook Community College   2:00 PM
  McCook, NE
  Central Community College-Columbus *   McCook Community College   4:00 PM
  McCook, NE
 
April
Sat. 1 Southeast Community College   Iowa Western Community College   11:00 AM
  Council Bluffs
  Central Community College-Columbus * ^   North Platte Community College   12:00 PM
  North Platte, NE
  Southeast Community College   Iowa Western Community College   1:00 PM
  Council Bluffs
  Central Community College-Columbus * ^   North Platte Community College   2:00 PM
  North Platte, NE
  Southeast Community College   Iowa Western Community College   3:00 PM
  Council Bluffs, IA
  Central Community College-Columbus * ^   North Platte Community College   4:00 PM
  North Platte, NE
Sun. 2 Central Community College-Columbus * ^   North Platte Community College   12:00 PM
  North Platte, NE
  Central Community College-Columbus * ^   North Platte Community College   2:00 PM
  North Platte, NE
Tue. 4 Southeast Community College   Des Moines Area Community College   1:00 PM
  Boone, IA
  Southeast Community College   Des Moines Area Community College   3:00 PM
  Boone, IA
  Concordia JV   Central Community College-Columbus   4:00 PM
  Gerrard Park - Columbus, NE
  Concordia JV   Central Community College-Columbus   6:00 PM
  Gerrard Park - Columbus, NE
Wed. 5 Central Community College-Columbus   Hastings JV   4:00 PM
  Hastings, NE
  Central Community College-Columbus   Hastings JV   6:00 PM
  Hastings, NE
Fri. 7 Trinidad State Junior College   North Platte Community College   1:00 PM
  Central Community College-Columbus   Morningside JV   2:00 PM
  Sioux City, IA
  Southeast Community College   McCook Community College   3:00 PM
  McCook, NE
  Trinidad State Junior College   North Platte Community College   3:00 PM
  Central Community College-Columbus   Morningside JV   4:00 PM
  Souix City, IA
  Southeast Community College   McCook Community College   5:00 PM
  McCook, NE
Sat. 8 Southeast Community College * ^   North Platte Community College   11:00 AM
  North Platte, NE
  Southeast Community College * ^   North Platte Community College   1:00 PM
  North Platte, NE
Sun. 9 Southeast Community College * ^   North Platte Community College   11:00 AM
  North Platte, NE
  Southeast Community College * ^   North Platte Community College   1:00 PM
  North Platte, NE
Wed. 12 Northeastern Junior College   North Platte Community College   3:00 PM
  North Platte, NE
  Central Community College-Columbus   Midland JV   4:00 PM
  Fremont, NE
  Northeastern Junior College   North Platte Community College   5:00 PM
  North Platte, NE
  Central Community College-Columbus   Midland JV   6:00 PM
  Fremont, NE
Thu. 13 Kansas City Kansas Community College   Southeast Community College   2:00 PM
  Beatrice, NE
  Kansas City Kansas Community College   Southeast Community College   4:00 PM
  Beatrice, NE
Fri. 14 Colby Community College   North Platte Community College   12:00 PM
  Colby Community College   North Platte Community College   2:00 PM
Sun. 16 Western Nebraska Community College   North Platte Community College   TBA
  @ North Platte, Nebraska
  Western Nebraska Community College   North Platte Community College   TBA
  @ North Platte, Nebraska
Mon. 17 Central Community College-Columbus   Northeast Community College   4:00 PM
  Norfolk, NE
  Central Community College-Columbus   Northeast Community College   6:00 PM
  Norfolk, NE
Tue. 18 McCook Community College *   North Platte Community College   4:00 PM
  McCook Community College *   North Platte Community College   6:00 PM
Wed. 19 Central Community College-Columbus   Concordia JV   4:00 PM
  Seward, NE
  Central Community College-Columbus   Concordia JV   6:00 PM
  Seward, NE
Fri. 21 Central Community College-Columbus   Central Community College-Columbus   TBA
  Region IX Playoffs 3 @ 2 Best of 3
  TBA   Southeast Community College   TBA
  Region IX play-in
Sat. 22 TBA   Southeast Community College   TBA
  Region IX play-in
  Central Community College-Columbus   Central Community College-Columbus   TBA
  Region IX Playoffs 3 @ 2 Best of 3
Sun. 23 TBA   Southeast Community College   TBA
  Region IX play-in
Fri. 28 TBA   Southeast Community College   TBA
  Region IX play-in
  Central Community College-Columbus   Central Community College-Columbus   TBA
  Region IX Playoffs Winner @ 1 Best of 3
Sat. 29 Central Community College-Columbus   Central Community College-Columbus   TBA
  Region IX Playoffs Winner @ 1 Best of 3
  TBA   Southeast Community College   TBA
  Region IX play-in
Sun. 30 TBA   Southeast Community College   TBA
  Region IX play -in
* Conference
^ Division