Region IX Athletics

Softball Division II

 

2018 Softball Division II Schedule

Date Away Home Status Links
 
February
Fri. 2 North Platte Community College 3 Cisco College 4 Final
  @ Clarendon, TX
Sat. 3 North Platte Community College 4 Vernon College 12 Final - 6 innings
  @ Clarendon College
Sun. 4 North Platte Community College 3 Clarendon College 28 Final - 5 innings
  North Platte Community College 0 Clarendon College 16 Final - 5 innings
Sun. 11 Northeast Community College   North Platte Community College   Postponed
  Northeast Community College   North Platte Community College   Postponed
Wed. 14 Central Community College-Columbus 0 Hesston Community College 8 Final - 6 innings
  Cowtown Classic Tournament @ Hesston, KS
  Central Community College-Columbus 0 Hesston Community College 2 Final
  Cowtown Classic Tournament @ Hesston, KS
Fri. 16 Central Community College-Columbus 1 Hill College 5 Final
  Cowtown Classic Tournament @ Fort Worth, TX
  North Central Texas College 13 Central Community College-Columbus 2 Final - 5 innings
  Cowtown Classic Tournament @ Ft. Worth, TX
  North Platte Community College 2 Frank Phillips College 10 Final - 6 innings
  North Platte Community College 6 Frank Phillips College 7 Final
  Central Community College-Columbus 0 Navarro College 12 Final
  Central Community College-Columbus 3 Butler Community College - KS 4 Final
  Cowtown Classic Tournament @ Fort Worth, TX
Sat. 17 Central Community College-Columbus   Galveston College   Cancelled
  Cowtown Classic Tournament @ Ft. Worth
  Southeast Community College 7 Allen County Community College 18 Final - 5 innings
  Iola, KS
  North Platte Community College 3 Frank Phillips College 7 Final
  Southeast Community College 0 Allen County Community College 17 Final - 5 innings
  Iola, KS
  North Platte Community College 9 Frank Phillips College 5 Final
Sun. 18 Southeast Community College 0 Cottey College 8 Final - 5 innings
  Nevada, MO
  Southeast Community College 12 Cottey College 14 Final - 8 innings
  Nevada, MO
  North Platte Community College 8 Dodge City Community College 10 Final
  North Platte Community College 1 Dodge City Community College 9 Final - 5 innings
  5 Innings
Sat. 24 Southeast Community College   Hesston College   1:00 PM
  Hesston, KS
  North Platte Community College   Northeast Community College   2:00 PM
  Southeast Community College   Hesston College   3:00 PM
  Hesston, KS
  North Platte Community College   Northeast Community College   4:00 PM
Sun. 25 Southeast Community College   Cloud County Community College   1:00 PM
  Concordia, KS
  Southeast Community College   Cloud County Community College   3:00 PM
  Concordia, KS
Wed. 28 McCook Community College   Central Community College-Columbus   2:00 PM
  Columbus, NE
  Northeast Community College   Southeast Community College   3:00 PM
  Beatrice, NE
  McCook Community College   Central Community College-Columbus   4:00 PM
  Columbus, NE
  Northeast Community College   Southeast Community College   5:00 PM
  Beatrice, NE
 
March
Thu. 1 North Platte Community College   Northeastern Junior College   4:00 PM
  North Platte Community College   Northeastern Junior College   6:00 PM
Fri. 2 Iowa Lakes Community College   Southeast Community College   4:30 PM
  Beatrice, NE
  Iowa Lakes Community College   Southeast Community College   6:30 PM
  Beatrice, NE
Sat. 3 Southeast Community College   Cloud County Community College   10:00 AM
  Concordia, KS
  Central Community College-Columbus   Iowa Lakes Community College   10:00 AM
  Cloud Cty CC Trny - Concordia, KS @ Cloud County Community College
  Iowa Lakes Community College   Southeast Community College   12:00 PM
  @ Concordia Kansas
  Southeast Community College   Central Community College-Columbus   2:00 PM
  Cloud Cty CC Trny - Concordia, KS @ Cloud County Community College
  Luna Community College   North Platte Community College   2:00 PM
  Central Community College-Columbus   Highland Community College - Kansas   4:00 PM
  Cloud Cty CC Trny - Concordia, KS @ Cloud County Community College
  Luna Community College   North Platte Community College   4:00 PM
Sun. 4 Central Community College-Columbus   Cloud County Community College   10:00 AM
  Cloud Cty CC Trny - Concordia, KS @ Cloud County Community College
  Iowa Central Community College   Southeast Community College   12:00 PM
  Concordia, KS @ Concordia Kansas
  Luna Community College   North Platte Community College   12:00 PM
  Highland Community College - Kansas   Southeast Community College   2:00 PM
  @ Concordia Kansas
  Central Community College-Columbus   Iowa Central Community College   2:00 PM
  Cloud Cty CC Trny - Concordia, KS @ Cloud County Community College
  Luna Community College   North Platte Community College   2:00 PM
Tue. 6 Hastings JV   Central Community College-Columbus   2:00 PM
  Columbus, NE
  North Platte Community College   Western Nebraska Community College   3:00 PM
  @ Scottsbluff, Nebraska
  Hastings JV   Central Community College-Columbus   4:00 PM
  Columbus, NE
  North Platte Community College   Western Nebraska Community College   5:00 PM
  @ Scottsbluff, Nebraska
Fri. 9 North Iowa Area Community College   Southeast Community College   2:00 PM
  Beatrice, NE
  North Platte Community College   Central Community College-Columbus   2:00 PM
  Columbus, NE
  North Iowa Area Community College   Southeast Community College   4:00 PM
  Beatrice, NE
  North Platte Community College   Central Community College-Columbus   4:00 PM
  Columbus, NE
Sat. 10 North Platte Community College * ^   Southeast Community College   12:00 PM
  Beatrice, NE
  North Platte Community College * ^   Southeast Community College   2:00 PM
  Beatrice, NE
Sun. 11 North Platte Community College * ^   Southeast Community College   11:00 AM
  Beatrice, NE
  North Platte Community College * ^   Southeast Community College   1:00 PM
  Beatrice, NE
Tue. 13 Central Community College-Columbus   Northeast Community College   2:00 PM
  Norfolk, NE
  Central Community College-Columbus   Northeast Community College   4:00 PM
  Norfolk, NE
Thu. 15 North Platte Community College   McCook Community College   3:00 PM
  North Platte Community College   McCook Community College   5:00 PM
Fri. 16 Central Community College-Columbus   McCook Community College   12:00 PM
  McCook, NE
  Central Community College-Columbus   McCook Community College   2:00 PM
  McCook, NE
Sat. 17 Southeast Community College   Northeast Community College   1:00 PM
  Norfolk , NE
  Southeast Community College   Northeast Community College   3:00 PM
  Norfolk, NE
Sun. 18 Des Moines Area Community College   Southeast Community College   12:00 PM
  Beatrice, NE
  North Platte Community College   Iowa Western Community College   1:00 PM
  Des Moines Area Community College   Southeast Community College   2:00 PM
  Beatrice, NE
  North Platte Community College   Iowa Western Community College   3:00 PM
Tue. 20 Southeast Community College *   McCook Community College   1:00 PM
  McCook, NE
  Southeast Community College *   McCook Community College   3:00 PM
  McCook, NE
Wed. 21 Iowa Western Community College   North Platte Community College   3:00 PM
  Iowa Western Community College   North Platte Community College   5:00 PM
Thu. 22 Southeast Community College *   Northeastern Junior College   11:00 AM
  Sterling, CO
  Southeast Community College *   Northeastern Junior College   1:00 PM
  Sterling, CO
Fri. 23 Midland JV   Central Community College-Columbus   1:00 PM
  Columbus, NE
  Midland JV   Central Community College-Columbus   3:00 PM
  Columbus, NE
Sat. 24 Southeast Community College   Central Community College-Columbus   12:00 PM
  Columbus, NE
  Southeast Community College   Central Community College-Columbus   2:00 PM
  Columbus, NE
Sun. 25 Southeast Community College   Central Community College-Columbus   12:00 PM
  Columbus, NE
  Southeast Community College   Central Community College-Columbus   2:00 PM
  Columbus, NE
Tue. 27 Northeast Community College   Central Community College-Columbus   1:00 PM
  Columbus, NE
  Hesston College   Southeast Community College   2:00 PM
  Beatrice, NE
  Northeast Community College   Central Community College-Columbus   3:00 PM
  Columbus, NE
  Hesston College   Southeast Community College   4:00 PM
  Beatrice, NE
Wed. 28 Hastings College JV   North Platte Community College   3:00 PM
  Hastings College JV   North Platte Community College   5:00 PM
Thu. 29 Cloud County Community College   Central Community College-Columbus   1:00 PM
  Columbus, NE
  Allen County Community College   Southeast Community College   3:00 PM
  Beatrice, NE
  Cloud County Community College   Central Community College-Columbus   3:00 PM
  Columbus, NE
  Allen County Community College   Southeast Community College   5:00 PM
  Beatrice, NE
Fri. 30 Central Community College-Columbus   Morningside JV   11:00 AM
  Sioux City, IA
  Central Community College-Columbus   Morningside JV   1:00 PM
  Sioux City, IA
 
April
Wed. 4 Concordia JV   Central Community College-Columbus   1:00 PM
  Columbus, NE
  Concordia JV   Central Community College-Columbus   3:00 PM
  Columbus, NE
Thu. 5 Lamar Community College   North Platte Community College   2:00 PM
  Iowa Western Community College   Southeast Community College   3:00 PM
  Beatrice, NE
  Central Community College-Columbus   Hastings JV   4:00 PM
  Hastings, NE
  Lamar Community College   North Platte Community College   4:00 PM
  Iowa Western Community College   Southeast Community College   5:00 PM
  Beatrice, NE
  Central Community College-Columbus   Hastings JV   6:00 PM
  Hastings, NE
Fri. 6 Trinidad State Junior College   North Platte Community College   12:00 PM
  Trinidad State Junior College   North Platte Community College   2:00 PM
Sat. 7 Southeast Community College * ^   North Platte Community College   11:00 AM
  North Platte, NE
  Southeast Community College * ^   North Platte Community College   1:00 PM
  North Platte, NE
Mon. 9 UNL Club Team   Central Community College-Columbus   12:00 PM
  Columbus, NE
  UNL Club Team   Central Community College-Columbus   2:00 PM
  Columbus, NE
Wed. 11 Central Community College-Columbus   Southeast Community College   3:00 PM
  Beatrice, NE
  Western Nebraska Community College   North Platte Community College   3:00 PM
  @ North Platte, Nebraska
  Central Community College-Columbus   Southeast Community College   5:00 PM
  Beatrice, NE
  Western Nebraska Community College   North Platte Community College   5:00 PM
  @ North Platte, Nebraska
Sat. 14 Central Community College-Columbus   North Platte Community College   12:00 PM
  North Platte, NE
  McCook Community College *   Southeast Community College   1:00 PM
  Beatrice, NE
  Central Community College-Columbus   North Platte Community College   2:00 PM
  North Platte, NE
  McCook Community College *   Southeast Community College   3:00 PM
  Beatrice, NE
Sun. 15 Southeast Community College   Iowa Western Community College   12:00 PM
  Council Bluffs, IA
  Central Community College-Columbus   North Platte Community College   12:00 PM
  North Platte, NE
  Southeast Community College   Iowa Western Community College   2:00 PM
  Council Bluffs, IA
  Central Community College-Columbus   North Platte Community College   2:00 PM
  North Platte, NE
Tue. 17 UNL Club Team   Central Community College-Columbus   12:00 PM
  Columbus, NE
  UNL Club Team   Central Community College-Columbus   2:00 PM
  Columbus, NE
Wed. 18 McCook Community College   North Platte Community College   4:00 PM
  McCook Community College   North Platte Community College   6:00 PM
Thu. 19 Southeast Community College   North Iowa Area Community College   12:00 PM
  Mason City, IA
  Southeast Community College   North Iowa Area Community College   2:00 PM
  Mason City, IA
  Central Community College-Columbus   Concordia JV   4:00 PM
  Seward, NE
  Central Community College-Columbus   Concordia JV   6:00 PM
  Seward, NE
Fri. 20 Southeast Community College   Des Moines Area Community College   1:00 PM
  Boone, IA
  Southeast Community College   Des Moines Area Community College   3:00 PM
  Boone, IA
Mon. 23 Northeastern Junior College   North Platte Community College   3:00 PM
  Northeastern Junior College   North Platte Community College   5:00 PM
Tue. 24 Morningside JV   Central Community College-Columbus   1:00 PM
  Columbus, NE
  Cloud County Community College   Southeast Community College   3:00 PM
  Beatrice, NE
  Morningside JV   Central Community College-Columbus   3:00 PM
  Columbus, NE
  Cloud County Community College   Southeast Community College   5:00 PM
  Beatrice, NE
Wed. 25 North Platte Community College   Hastings College JV   3:00 PM
  North Platte Community College   Hastings College JV   5:00 PM
Fri. 27 Central Community College-Columbus   Central Community College-Columbus   TBA
  Region IX #3 @ #2
  Region IX Tournament #2 vs #3 [Round 1] %   Southeast Community College   TBA
  TBA
Sat. 28 Central Community College-Columbus   Central Community College-Columbus   TBA
  Region IX #3 @ #2
  Region IX Tournament #2 vs #3 [Round 1] %   Southeast Community College   TBA
  TBA
Sun. 29 Region IX Tournament #2 vs #3 (Rain Date) [Round 1] %   Southeast Community College   TBA
  TBA
 
May
Sat. 5 Region IX Tournament:: Winner Round 1 vs #1 Seed %   Southeast Community College   TBA
  TBA
  Central Community College-Columbus   Central Community College-Columbus   TBA
  Region IX Final
Sun. 6 Region IX Tournament:: Winner Round 1 vs #1 Seed %   Southeast Community College   TBA
  TBA
  Central Community College-Columbus   Central Community College-Columbus   TBA
  Region IX Final
Mon. 7 Region IX Tournament:: Winner Round 1 vs #1 Seed (Rain Date) %   Southeast Community College   TBA
  TBA
Thu. 10 District Championship %   Southeast Community College   TBA
  Region 9 Winner
  Central Community College-Columbus   Central Community College-Columbus   TBA
  District Playoff @ Region IX Winner
Fri. 11 District Championship %   Southeast Community College   TBA
  Region 9 Winner
  Central Community College-Columbus   Central Community College-Columbus   TBA
  District Playoff @ Region IX Winner
Sat. 12 District Championship (Rain Date) %   Southeast Community College   TBA
  Region 9 Winner
* Conference
^ Division
% Post season