Region IX Athletics

Women's Basketball Division II

 

2016-17 Women's Basketball Division II Schedule

Date Away Home Status Links
 
October
Sun. 9 Southeast Community College   ICCAC Juco Jamboree (srimmage)   11:00 AM
  scimmage
Sat. 22 Southeast Community College   Midwest Juco Jam (Scrimmage)   11:00 AM
Sun. 30 Southeast Community College   Doane JV (Scrimmage)   1:00 AM
 
November
Tue. 1 York College JV 75 Central Community College-Columbus 94 Final
  Raider Fieldhouse
Thu. 3 Concordia JV 91 Central Community College-Columbus 82 Final
  Raider Fieldhouse
Fri. 4 Midland University JV 34 North Platte Community College 77 Final
Sat. 5 Concordia University JV 66 North Platte Community College 60 Final
  Hastings College JV 67 Southeast Community College 60 Final
  Beatrice, NE
Tue. 8 Southeast Community College 48 Johnson County Community College 96 Final
  Overland Park, KS
Wed. 9 Doane JV 75 Central Community College-Columbus 72 Final
  Raider Fieldhouse
Fri. 11 Iowa Lakes Community College 59 North Platte Community College 51 Final
  @ Norfolk, NE
Sat. 12 Des Moines Area Community College 85 North Platte Community College 46 Final
  Hawks Classic @ Norfolk, NE
  Central Community College-Columbus 78 Southwestern Community College 62 Final
  Creston, IA
  Hesston College 62 Southeast Community College 74 Final
  Beatrice, NE
Tue. 15 North Platte Community College 55 York College JV 75 Final
Fri. 18 Central Community College-Columbus 67 State Fair Community College 130 Final
  Stone Laser Imaging Classic
  North Platte Community College 63 Northwest College 76 Final
  @ Torrington, WY
  Midland University JV 63 Southeast Community College 59 Final
  RKP Classic in Beatrice, NE
Sat. 19 North Platte Community College 83 Yellowstone Christian College 54 Final
  @ Torrington, WY
  Central Community College-Columbus 60 Three Rivers Community College - MO 96 Final
  Stone Laser Imaging Classic @ Sedalia, MO
  Concordia University JV 90 Southeast Community College 83 Final - OT
  RKP Classic in Beatrice, NE
Tue. 22 McCook Community College 75 Central Community College-Columbus 83 Final
  Raider Fieldhouse
  Brown Mackie College 77 Southeast Community College 47 Final
  Beatrice, NE
Sat. 26 Southeast Community College 78 Hesston College 80 Final
  Hesston, KS
Tue. 29 Hastings JV 60 Central Community College-Columbus 75 Final
  Raider Fieldhouse
Wed. 30 Northwest Kansas Technical College 91 North Platte Community College 72 Final
 
December
Fri. 2 North Platte Community College 67 Midland University JV 63 Final
  Central Community College-Columbus 65 McCook Community College 83 Final
  McCook, NE
Sat. 3 North Platte Community College 68 Doane College JV 69 Final
  Southeast Community College 58 McCook Community College 65 Final
  McCook, NE
Sun. 4 Hesston College 84 Central Community College-Columbus 99 Final
  Raider Fieldhouse
Tue. 6 Southeast Community College 56 Brown Mackie College 78 Final
  Salina, KS
  Mount Marty JV 88 Central Community College-Columbus 112 Final
  Raider Fieldhouse
Wed. 7 Northeastern Junior College 59 North Platte Community College 76 Final
Fri. 9 Highland Community College - Kansas 124 Central Community College-Columbus 66 Final
  SCC Holiday Classic @ Beatrice
  York College JV 47 North Platte Community College 71 Final
  Fort Scott Community College 78 Southeast Community College 52 Final
  Holiday Classic in Beatrice, NE
Sat. 10 Central Community College-Columbus 81 Fort Scott Community College 73 Final
  SCC Holiday Classic @ Beatrice, NE
  Highland Community College - Kansas 106 Southeast Community College 53 Final
  Holiday Classic in Beatrice, NE
 
January
Sat. 7 Eastern Wyoming College 69 North Platte Community College 54 Final
  Southeast Community College 63 Northeast Community College 89 Final
  Norfolk, NE
Tue. 10 Concordia JV 89 Central Community College-Columbus 80 Final
  Raider Fieldhouse
Wed. 11 Laramie County Community College 55 North Platte Community College 51 Final
  Central Community College-Columbus 73 Iowa Lakes Community College 88 Final
  Rescheduled from 12/17/16
  Johnson County Community College 94 Southeast Community College 44 Final
  Beatrice, NE
Sat. 14 Southeast Community College * ^ 61 North Platte Community College 59 Final
  North Platte, NE
Mon. 16 North Platte Community College   Concordia University JV   7:00 PM
Thu. 19 Central Community College-Columbus 65 Hastings JV 77 Final
  Hastings, NE
Fri. 20 North Platte Community College 41 Northeast Community College 91 Final
Sat. 21 Northeast Community College 78 Central Community College-Columbus 65 Final
  Raider Fieldhouse
  Southeast Community College 59 North Central Missouri College 96 Final
  Trenton, MO
Mon. 23 Southeast Community College 53 Fort Scott Community College 75 Final
  Fort Scott, KS
  Doane JV 58 Central Community College-Columbus 81 Final
  Raider Fieldhouse
Wed. 25 North Platte Community College 52 McCook Community College 79 Final
Fri. 27 McCook Community College 71 Southeast Community College 59 Final
  Beatrice, NE
  Central Community College-Columbus * ^ 58 North Platte Community College 60 Final
  North Platte, NE
Sat. 28 Southeast Community College 69 Little Priest Tribal College 59 Final
  Winnebago, NE
Sun. 29 Doane College JV 56 North Platte Community College 58 Final
Tue. 31 North Platte Community College 51 Northeastern Junior College 56 Final
 
February
Wed. 1 North Central Missouri College 68 Southeast Community College 56 Final
  Beatrice, NE
  Central Community College-Columbus 96 Little Priest Tribal College 56 Final
  Winnebago, NE
Fri. 3 Northeast Community College 92 North Platte Community College 52 Final
Sat. 4 Little Priest Tribal College 42 Southeast Community College 61 Final
  Beatrice, NE
Mon. 6 Midland JV 73 Central Community College-Columbus 85 Final
  Raider Fieldhouse
Tue. 7 North Platte Community College 64 Northwest Kansas Technical College 118 Final
  Concordia University JV 72 Southeast Community College 70 Final
  Beatrice, NE
Wed. 8 Central Community College-Columbus 60 Northeast Community College 86 Final
  Norfolk, NE
  Southeast Community College 57 Hastings College JV 74 Final
  Hastings, NE
Fri. 10 North Platte Community College 57 Eastern Wyoming College 88 Final
Sat. 11 Central Community College-Columbus * ^ 73 Southeast Community College 88 Final
  Beatrice, NE
Tue. 14 Central Community College-Columbus 63 Iowa Western Community College 106 Final
  Council Bluffs, IA
  Northeast Community College 96 Southeast Community College 52 Final
  Beatrice, NE
Wed. 15 North Platte Community College 74 Laramie County Community College 58 Final
Fri. 17 North Platte Community College * ^ 80 Central Community College-Columbus 82 Final
  Raider Fieldhouse
Sat. 18 North Platte Community College * ^ 66 Southeast Community College 55 Final
  Beatrice, NE
Mon. 20 Southeast Community College 36 Highland Community College - Kansas 88 Final
  Highland, KS
Tue. 21 Little Priest Tribal College 50 Central Community College-Columbus 74 Final
  Raider Fieldhouse
  Midland University JV 74 Southeast Community College 82 Final
  Beatrice, NE
  McCook Community College 82 North Platte Community College 57 Final
Sat. 25 Southeast Community College * ^ 76 Central Community College-Columbus 98 Final
  Columbus, NE
 
March
Wed. 1 Southeast Community College % 65 Central Community College-Columbus 79 Final
  Columbus, NE
Mon. 6 Central Community College-Columbus % 50 North Platte Community College 78 Final
Sat. 11 Dakota College at Bottineau % 70 North Platte Community College 63 Final
  District F Championship
* Conference
^ Division
% Post season