Region IX Athletics

Women's Basketball Division II

 

2017-18 Women's Basketball Division II Schedule

Date Away Home Status Links
 
November
Thu. 2 Mount Marty JV 73 Central Community College-Columbus 78 Final
  Raider Fieldhouse
Fri. 3 Air Force Prep 79 North Platte Community College 72 Final
  Concordia JV 88 Central Community College-Columbus 81 Final
  Raider Fieldhouse
Sat. 4 Southeast Community College 69 Des Moines Area Community College 74 Final
  Boone, IA
Mon. 6 Iowa Central Community College 70 Central Community College-Columbus 57 Final
  Raider Fieldhouse
Tue. 7 Johnson County Community College 94 Southeast Community College 42 Final
  Beatrice, NE
Thu. 9 Air Force Prep 69 North Platte Community College 49 Final
  York College JV 63 Central Community College-Columbus 81 Final
  Raider Fieldhouse
Fri. 10 Des Moines Area Community College 87 North Platte Community College 66 Final
  Hawks Classic @ Norfolk, NE
Sat. 11 Iowa Lakes Community College 78 North Platte Community College 87 Final
  @ Norfolk, NE
  Southeast Community College 58 Hesston College 83 Final
  Hesston, KS
Mon. 13 Doane JV 71 Central Community College-Columbus 70 Final
  Raider Fieldhouse
Tue. 14 Southeast Community College 70 Hastings College JV 75 Final
  Hastings, NE
Fri. 17 Northeast Community College 75 North Platte Community College 52 Final
  Central Community College-Columbus 84 Marshalltown Community College 87 Final - 2OT
  Emerson Classic
  Midland University JV 56 Southeast Community College 71 Final
  Beatrice, NE
Sat. 18 Des Moines Area Community College 93 Central Community College-Columbus 54 Final
  Emerson Classic @ Marshalltown, IA
  Concordia University JV 78 Southeast Community College 68 Final
  Beatrice, NE
Tue. 21 Southeast Community College 55 Northeast Community College 87 Final
  Norfolk, NE
  North Platte Community College 49 Northwest Kansas Technical College 70 Final
  Central Community College-Columbus 62 McCook Community College 71 Final
  McCook, NE
Sat. 25 Hesston College 73 Southeast Community College 90 Final
  Beatrice, NE
Tue. 28 Central Community College-Columbus 64 York College JV 55 Final
  York, NE
Wed. 29 Southeast Community College 69 Little Priest Tribal College 52 Final
  Winnebago, NE
 
December
Fri. 1 Central Community College-Columbus 62 Iowa Central Community College 71 Final
  Iowa Central Classic
  Laramie County Community College 77 North Platte Community College 69 Final
Sat. 2 Central Community College-Columbus 51 North Iowa Area Community College 111 Final
  Iowa Central Classic @ Fort Dodge, Iowa
  Des Moines Area Community College 88 Southeast Community College 83 Final
  Beatrice, NE
Tue. 5 Hastings College JV 76 Southeast Community College 87 Final
  Beatrice, NE
Fri. 8 Central Community College-Columbus 49 Highland Community College - Kansas 92 Final
  SCC Holiday Classic @ Beatrice
  Fort Scott Community College 68 Southeast Community College 50 Final
  Beatrice, NE
Sat. 9 Central Community College-Columbus 67 Fort Scott Community College 74 Final
  SCC Holiday Classic @ Southeast CC Classic
  Highland Community College - Kansas 107 Southeast Community College 71 Final
  Beatrice, NE
  North Platte Community College 69 Lamar Community College 88 Final
Sun. 10 North Platte Community College 65 Otero Junior College 76 Final
Tue. 12 Midland JV 83 Central Community College-Columbus 80 Final
  Raider Fieldhouse
 
January
Sat. 6 Southeast Community College * ^   North Platte Community College   2:00 PM
  North Platte, NE
Sun. 7 Southeast Community College *   McCook Community College   1:00 PM
  McCook, NE
Tue. 9 Concordia JV   Central Community College-Columbus   7:00 PM
  Raider Fieldhouse
Wed. 10 North Central Missouri College   Southeast Community College   5:00 PM
  Beatrice, NE
  Northeastern Junior College *   North Platte Community College   5:30 PM
  Iowa Lakes Community College   Central Community College-Columbus   6:00 PM
  Raider Fieldhouse
Sat. 13 Central Community College-Columbus * ^   North Platte Community College   2:00 PM
  North Platte, NE
  Southeast Community College   Johnson County Community College   2:00 PM
  Overland Park, KS
Mon. 15 Midland JV   Central Community College-Columbus   6:00 PM
  Raider Fieldhouse
Wed. 17 Southeast Community College   Highland Community College - Kansas   5:30 PM
  Highland, KS
Thu. 18 Hastings College JV   Central Community College-Columbus   7:00 PM
  Raider Fieldhouse
Sat. 20 Southeast Community College   Fort Scott Community College   2:00 PM
  Fort Scott, KS
  Marshalltown Community College   Central Community College-Columbus   2:00 PM
  Raider Fieldhouse
  North Platte Community College   Eastern Wyoming College   3:00 PM
Sun. 21 Central Community College-Columbus   Doane JV   2:00 PM
  Crete, NE
Tue. 23 North Platte Community College   Northeast Community College   5:00 PM
Wed. 24 Southeast Community College   Iowa Western Community College   5:30 PM
  Kanesville Arena
Fri. 26 Midland University JV   Southeast Community College   6:30 PM
  Beatrice, NE
Sat. 27 North Platte Community College   Laramie County Community College   3:00 PM
Tue. 30 Cottey College   Southeast Community College   6:30 PM
  Beatrice, NE
Wed. 31 McCook Community College   North Platte Community College   5:30 PM
  Central Community College-Columbus   Northeast Community College   6:00 PM
  Norfolk, NE
 
February
Fri. 2 Southeast Community College * ^   Central Community College-Columbus   5:00 PM
  Raider Fieldhouse
  Lamar Community College   North Platte Community College   5:30 PM
Sat. 3 North Platte Community College   Otero Junior College   1:00 PM
Tue. 6 Iowa Western Community College   Central Community College-Columbus   5:00 PM
  Raider Fieldhouse
  Concordia University JV   Southeast Community College   6:00 PM
  Beatrice, NE
Thu. 8 North Platte Community College   York College JV   4:00 PM
Fri. 9 North Platte Community College * ^   Central Community College-Columbus   5:30 PM
  Raider Fieldhouse
Sat. 10 McCook Community College   Central Community College-Columbus   1:00 PM
  Raider Fieldhouse
  North Platte Community College * ^   Southeast Community College   2:00 PM
  Beatrice, NE
Sun. 11 McCook Community College *   Southeast Community College   1:00 PM
  Beatrice, NE
Wed. 14 Northwest Kansas Technical College   North Platte Community College   5:00 PM
  Central Community College-Columbus   Little Priest Tribal College   5:30 PM
  Winnebago, NE
  Northeast Community College   Southeast Community College   5:30 PM
  Beatrice, NE
Sat. 17 Southeast Community College   North Central Missouri College   2:00 PM
  Trenton, MO
  North Platte Community College *   Northeastern Junior College   6:30 PM
Tue. 20 Little Priest Tribal College   Southeast Community College   5:00 PM
  Beatrice, NE
  North Platte Community College   McCook Community College   5:30 PM
Wed. 21 Northeast Community College   Central Community College-Columbus   5:30 PM
  Raider Fieldhouse
Fri. 23 Eastern Wyoming College   North Platte Community College   5:30 PM
Sat. 24 Central Community College-Columbus * ^   Southeast Community College   2:00 PM
  Beatrice, NE
Mon. 26 Little Priest Tribal College   Central Community College-Columbus   5:30 PM
  Raider Fieldhouse
* Conference
^ Division