Region IX Athletics

Women's Basketball Division II

 

2017-18 Women's Basketball Division II Schedule

Date Away Home Status Links
 
November
Thu. 2 Mount Marty JV 73 Central Community College-Columbus 78 Final
  Raider Fieldhouse
Fri. 3 Air Force Prep 79 North Platte Community College 72 Final
  Concordia JV 88 Central Community College-Columbus 81 Final
  Raider Fieldhouse
Sat. 4 Southeast Community College 69 Des Moines Area Community College 74 Final
  Boone, IA
Mon. 6 Iowa Central Community College 70 Central Community College-Columbus 57 Final
  Raider Fieldhouse
Tue. 7 Johnson County Community College 94 Southeast Community College 42 Final
  Beatrice, NE
Thu. 9 Air Force Prep 69 North Platte Community College 49 Final
  York College JV 63 Central Community College-Columbus 81 Final
  Raider Fieldhouse
Fri. 10 Des Moines Area Community College 87 North Platte Community College 66 Final
  Hawks Classic @ Norfolk, NE
Sat. 11 Iowa Lakes Community College 78 North Platte Community College 87 Final
  @ Norfolk, NE
  Southeast Community College 58 Hesston College 83 Final
  Hesston, KS
Mon. 13 Doane JV 71 Central Community College-Columbus 70 Final
  Raider Fieldhouse
Tue. 14 Southeast Community College 70 Hastings College JV 75 Final
  Hastings, NE
Fri. 17 Northeast Community College 75 North Platte Community College 52 Final
  Central Community College-Columbus 84 Marshalltown Community College 87 Final - 2OT
  Emerson Classic
  Midland University JV 56 Southeast Community College 71 Final
  Beatrice, NE
Sat. 18 Des Moines Area Community College 93 Central Community College-Columbus 54 Final
  Emerson Classic @ Marshalltown, IA
  Concordia University JV 78 Southeast Community College 68 Final
  Beatrice, NE
Tue. 21 Southeast Community College 55 Northeast Community College 87 Final
  Norfolk, NE
  North Platte Community College 49 Northwest Kansas Technical College 70 Final
  Central Community College-Columbus * 62 McCook Community College 71 Final
  McCook, NE
Sat. 25 Hesston College 73 Southeast Community College 90 Final
  Beatrice, NE
Tue. 28 Central Community College-Columbus 64 York College JV 55 Final
  York, NE
Wed. 29 Southeast Community College 69 Little Priest Tribal College 52 Final
  Winnebago, NE
 
December
Fri. 1 Central Community College-Columbus 62 Iowa Central Community College 71 Final
  Iowa Central Classic
  Laramie County Community College 77 North Platte Community College 69 Final
Sat. 2 Central Community College-Columbus 51 North Iowa Area Community College 111 Final
  Iowa Central Classic @ Fort Dodge, Iowa
  Des Moines Area Community College 88 Southeast Community College 83 Final
  Beatrice, NE
Tue. 5 Hastings College JV 76 Southeast Community College 87 Final
  Beatrice, NE
Fri. 8 Central Community College-Columbus 49 Highland Community College - Kansas 92 Final
  SCC Holiday Classic @ Beatrice
  Fort Scott Community College 68 Southeast Community College 50 Final
  Beatrice, NE
Sat. 9 Central Community College-Columbus 67 Fort Scott Community College 74 Final
  SCC Holiday Classic @ Southeast CC Classic
  Highland Community College - Kansas 107 Southeast Community College 71 Final
  Beatrice, NE
  North Platte Community College 69 Lamar Community College 88 Final
Sun. 10 North Platte Community College 65 Otero Junior College 76 Final
Tue. 12 Midland JV 83 Central Community College-Columbus 80 Final
  Raider Fieldhouse
 
January
Sat. 6 Southeast Community College * ^ 76 North Platte Community College 65 Final
  North Platte, NE
Sun. 7 Southeast Community College * 74 McCook Community College 59 Final
  McCook, NE
Tue. 9 Concordia JV 81 Central Community College-Columbus 44 Final
  Raider Fieldhouse
Wed. 10 North Central Missouri College 95 Southeast Community College 59 Final
  Beatrice, NE
  Iowa Lakes Community College 69 Central Community College-Columbus 54 Final
  Raider Fieldhouse
  Northeastern Junior College 79 North Platte Community College 46 Final
Sat. 13 Central Community College-Columbus * ^ 71 North Platte Community College 67 Final
  North Platte, NE
  Southeast Community College 34 Johnson County Community College 95 Final
  Overland Park, KS
Mon. 15 Midland JV 67 Central Community College-Columbus 76 Final
  Raider Fieldhouse
Wed. 17 Southeast Community College 41 Highland Community College - Kansas 111 Final
  Highland, KS
Thu. 18 Hastings College JV 66 Central Community College-Columbus 65 Final
  Raider Fieldhouse
Sat. 20 Southeast Community College 67 Fort Scott Community College 70 Final
  Fort Scott, KS
  Marshalltown Community College 71 Central Community College-Columbus 55 Final
  Raider Fieldhouse
  North Platte Community College 59 Eastern Wyoming College 83 Final
Wed. 24 North Platte Community College 65 Northeast Community College 82 Final
  Southeast Community College 70 Iowa Western Community College 98 Final
  Kanesville Arena
Fri. 26 Midland University JV 93 Southeast Community College 82 Final
  Beatrice, NE
Sat. 27 North Platte Community College 71 Laramie County Community College 87 Final
Tue. 30 Cottey College 80 Southeast Community College 89 Final
  Beatrice, NE
Wed. 31 McCook Community College 74 North Platte Community College 76 Final
  Central Community College-Columbus 54 Northeast Community College 89 Final
  Norfolk, NE
 
February
Fri. 2 Southeast Community College * ^ 83 Central Community College-Columbus 75 Final
  Raider Fieldhouse
  Lamar Community College 78 North Platte Community College 73 Final
Sat. 3 Otero Junior College 61 North Platte Community College 48 Final
Tue. 6 Iowa Western Community College 86 Central Community College-Columbus 43 Final
  Raider Fieldhouse
  Concordia University JV   Southeast Community College   Cancelled
  Beatrice, NE
Thu. 8 North Platte Community College 72 York College JV 46 Final
Fri. 9 North Platte Community College * ^ 66 Central Community College-Columbus 70 Final
  Raider Fieldhouse
Sat. 10 McCook Community College * 79 Central Community College-Columbus 81 Final
  Raider Fieldhouse
  North Platte Community College * ^ 76 Southeast Community College 80 Final
  Beatrice, NE
Sun. 11 McCook Community College * 93 Southeast Community College 87 Final
  Beatrice, NE
Wed. 14 Northwest Kansas Technical College 73 North Platte Community College 60 Final
  Central Community College-Columbus 66 Little Priest Tribal College 67 Final
  Winnebago, NE
  Northeast Community College 70 Southeast Community College 60 Final
  Beatrice, NE
Sat. 17 Southeast Community College 92 North Central Missouri College 94 Final - OT
  Trenton, MO
  North Platte Community College 65 Northeastern Junior College 83 Final
Tue. 20 Little Priest Tribal College 64 Southeast Community College 80 Final
  Beatrice, NE
  North Platte Community College 93 McCook Community College 88 Final
Fri. 23 Eastern Wyoming College 78 North Platte Community College 64 Final
Sun. 25 Central Community College-Columbus * ^ 60 Southeast Community College 92 Final
  Beatrice, NE
Mon. 26 Little Priest Tribal College 79 Central Community College-Columbus 91 Final
  Raider Fieldhouse
Wed. 28 North Platte Community College % 77 Central Community College-Columbus 88 Final
  Raider Fieldhouse
 
March
Mon. 5 Central Community College-Columbus % 57 Southeast Community College 83 Final
  Beatrice, NE
Sat. 10 Southeast Community College * 82 Gogebic Community College 94 Final
  Ironwood, MI
* Conference
^ Division
% Post season