Region IX Athletics

Women's Basketball Division II

 

2018-19 Women's Basketball Division II Schedule

Date Away Home Status Links
 
November
Sat. 3 Des Moines Area Community College 87 Southeast Community College 53 Final
  Beatrice, NE
Sun. 4 Cloud County Community College 86 North Platte Community College 48 Final
  North Platte, Neb.
Mon. 5 North Platte Community College 72 York College JV 67 Final
  Central Community College-Columbus 49 Iowa Central Community College 74 Final
Tue. 6 Southeast Community College 25 Johnson County Community College 69 Final
  Overland Park, KS
Wed. 7 York College JV 77 Central Community College-Columbus 87 Final
Fri. 9 North Platte Community College 36 Laramie County Community College 105 Final
  Midland JV 69 Central Community College-Columbus 61 Final
Sat. 10 Butler Community College - KS 74 Central Community College-Columbus 31 Final
  North Platte Community College 59 Eastern Wyoming College 79 Final
Tue. 13 Northeast Community College 76 North Platte Community College 42 Final
  Central Community College-Columbus 63 Little Priest Tribal College 67 Final
  Southeast Community College 70 Hastings College JV 52 Final
  Hastings, NE
Wed. 14 Ellsworth Community College 81 Southeast Community College 88 Final
  Beatrice, NE
  North Platte Community College 67 Cloud County Community College 75 Final
Fri. 16 Central Community College-Columbus 68 Marshalltown Community College 71 Final
  Concordia University JV 66 Southeast Community College 69 Final
  Beatrice, NE (RKP Classic)
Sat. 17 Central Community College-Columbus 71 Des Moines Area Community College 56 Final
  @ Marshalltown, IA
  Air Force Prep 75 North Platte Community College 77 Final
  Midland University JV 74 Southeast Community College 82 Final
  Beatrice, NE (RKP Classic)
Tue. 20 Southeast Community College 49 Northeast Community College 89 Final
  Norfolk, NE
  McCook Community College * 81 Central Community College-Columbus 57 Final
Sat. 24 Colby Community College 71 North Platte Community College 42 Final
Mon. 26 Southeast Community College   Cloud County Community College   Postponed
  Concordia, KS
Tue. 27 Southwestern Community College 80 Central Community College-Columbus 57 Final
Wed. 28 Southeast Community College 84 Little Priest Tribal College 91 Final - OT
  Winnebago, NE
Thu. 29 Concordia JV 70 Central Community College-Columbus 83 Final
 
December
Sat. 1 Southeast Community College 70 Des Moines Area Community College 85 Final
  Boone, IA
  North Platte Community College 35 Southwestern Community College 62 Final
Sun. 2 North Platte Community College 59 Doane College JV 63 Final
Fri. 7 Central Community College-Columbus 50 Kansas City Kansas Community College 103 Final
  @ Beatrice, NE
  Laramie County Community College 47 North Platte Community College 43 Final
  Fort Scott Community College 81 Southeast Community College 58 Final
  Beatrice, NE (SCC Holiday Classic)
Sat. 8 Central Community College-Columbus 60 Fort Scott Community College 74 Final
  @ Bestrice
  Eastern Wyoming College 57 North Platte Community College 40 Final
  Kansas City Kansas Community College 88 Southeast Community College 52 Final
  Beatrice, NE (SCC Holiday Classic)
Wed. 12 North Platte Community College 39 Colby Community College 93 Final
  Iowa Western Community College 92 Southeast Community College 58 Final
  Beatrice, NE
Sat. 15 Southeast Community College 87 Southwestern Community College 74 Final
  Creston, IA
 
January
Mon. 7 Hastings JV 82 Central Community College-Columbus 69 Final
  Southeast Community College * ^ 75 McCook Community College 103 Final
  McCook, NE
Tue. 8 York College JV   North Platte Community College   Postponed
Wed. 9 Southeast Community College 90 North Central Missouri College 78 Final
  Trenton, MO
Fri. 11 Central Community College-Columbus * ^ 68 North Platte Community College 62 Final
Sun. 13 Johnson County Community College 97 Southeast Community College 64 Final
  Beatrice, NE
Mon. 14 North Platte Community College 45 Northeast Community College 89 Final
  Hastings College JV 77 Southeast Community College 64 Final
  Beatrice, NE
Thu. 17 Southeast Community College 52 Kansas City Kansas Community College 102 Final
  Kansas City, KS
  Doane JV 46 Central Community College-Columbus 70 Final
Fri. 18 North Platte Community College   Trinidad State Junior College   Postponed
Sat. 19 North Platte Community College 50 Otero Junior College 57 Final
Tue. 22 Southeast Community College   Fort Scott Community College   4:00 PM
  Fort Scott, KS
  North Platte Community College *   Northeastern Junior College   5:30 PM
Wed. 23 Northeast Community College   Central Community College-Columbus   4:30 PM
Fri. 25 Central Community College-Columbus   Mount Marty College   4:30 PM
  Midland University JV   Southeast Community College   5:30 PM
  Beatrice, NE
Mon. 28 Southeast Community College * ^   North Platte Community College   5:00 PM
  North Platte, NE
Tue. 29 Concordia JV   Central Community College-Columbus   6:30 PM
Wed. 30 Southeast Community College   Iowa Western Community College   4:00 PM
  Council Bluffs, IA
  North Platte Community College   McCook Community College   4:30 PM
 
February
Sat. 2 Central Community College-Columbus * ^   Southeast Community College   1:00 PM
  North Platte Community College   Lamar Community College   2:00 PM
Sun. 3 Doane College JV   North Platte Community College   2:00 PM
Mon. 4 Central Community College-Columbus   Doane JV   7:00 PM
Tue. 5 Northeastern Junior College *   North Platte Community College   4:30 PM
  Concordia University JV   Southeast Community College   5:00 PM
  Beatrice, NE
  Central Community College-Columbus   York College JV   5:00 PM
Fri. 8 North Platte Community College * ^   Central Community College-Columbus   4:30 PM
Sat. 9 North Platte Community College * ^   Southeast Community College   1:00 PM
  Beatrice, NE
Mon. 11 Central Community College-Columbus *   McCook Community College   4:30 PM
Wed. 13 Northeast Community College   Southeast Community College   4:00 PM
  Beatrice, NE
Fri. 15 York College JV   Central Community College-Columbus   5:00 PM
Sat. 16 North Central Missouri College   Southeast Community College   1:00 PM
  Beatrice, NE
  Trinidad State Junior College   North Platte Community College   4:00 PM
Mon. 18 McCook Community College * ^   Southeast Community College   5:00 PM
  Beatrice, NE
Wed. 20 Central Community College-Columbus   Northeast Community College   4:00 PM
  McCook Community College   North Platte Community College   4:30 PM
Fri. 22 Lamar Community College   North Platte Community College   4:00 PM
Sat. 23 Southeast Community College * ^   Central Community College-Columbus   12:00 PM
Wed. 27 Central Community College-Columbus   Central Community College-Columbus   TBA
 
March
Mon. 4 Central Community College-Columbus   Central Community College-Columbus   TBA
Sat. 9 Central Community College-Columbus   Central Community College-Columbus   TBA
* Conference
^ Division