Region IX Athletics

Women's Basketball Division I-South

 

2017-18 Women's Basketball Division I-South Schedule

Date Away Home Status Links
 
October
Sat. 14 TBA   Lamar Community College   9:00 AM
  @ Southwest Showcase Frisco, TX
Fri. 20 Otero Junior College   Air Force Prep   4:00 PM
Sat. 28 TBA   Lamar Community College   9:30 AM
  @ Midwest Showcase Lawrence, KS
 
November
Wed. 1 Northeastern Junior College 51 Northeast Community College 71 Final
  Adams State University JV 48 Lamar Community College 98 Final
  Air Force Prep 45 Trinidad State Junior College 53 Final
  Casper College 83 Eastern Wyoming College 66 Final
Thu. 2 Northwest College 72 Laramie County Community College 63 Final
  Northeastern Junior College 61 Concordia JV 63 Final
Fri. 3 Western Nebraska Community College 102 Little Big Horn College 26 Final
  @ Williston, North Dakota
  Eastern Wyoming College 57 Salt Lake Community College 82 Final
  @ Western Wyoming @ Western WY
  McCook Community College 53 Sheridan College 73 Final
  LCCC Tip-Off Classic @ Cheyenne, WY
  Central Wyoming College 48 Otero Junior College 62 Final
  Casper Classic @ Casper College
  Kansas Wesleyan University JV 48 Lamar Community College 86 Final
  @ Garden City, KS
  Trinidad State Junior College 42 Garden City Community College 52 Final
  Fort Carson 74 Laramie County Community College 63 Final
  LCCC Tip-Off Classic
Sat. 4 Northwest College 80 Eastern Wyoming College 91 Final
  @ Rock Springs, WY
  College of Southern Idaho 69 Western Nebraska Community College 49 Final
  @ Williston, North Dakota @ Williston, N.D.
  Trinidad State Junior College 70 Kansas Wesleyan JV 76 Final
  @ Garden City, KS
  Colorado Springs Ballers 97 McCook Community College 71 Final
  @ Cheyenne, WY
  Lamar Community College 53 Garden City Community College 58 Final
  Sheridan College 68 Laramie County Community College 82 Final
  @ Cheyenne, WY
  Otero Junior College 58 Casper College 82 Final
Tue. 7 Lamar Community College 45 Hutchinson Community College 82 Final
  Adams State JV 36 Trinidad State Junior College 95 Final
  Nebraska All-stars 50 Western Nebraska Community College 107 Final
  @ Cougar Palace
Wed. 8 Northwest Kansas Technical College JV 72 Northeastern Junior College 100 Final
Fri. 10 Trinidad State Junior College 77 Adams State JV 29 Final
  @ La Junta, CO
  Eastern Wyoming College 81 Central Wyoming College 66 Final
  @ Northwest College
  Laramie County Community College 70 Colorado Northwestern Community College 55 Final
  USUE Classic @ Price, Utah
  Western Nebraska Community College 65 Iowa Western Community College 53 Final
  Holiday Inn/Hampton Inn Classic (Kanesville Arena)
  Air Force Prep 71 McCook Community College 58 Final
  Lamar Community College 45 Casper College 77 Final
  @ Northeastern
  Western Wyoming Community College 65 Otero Junior College 74 Final
  Colorado Springs Ballers 66 Northeastern Junior College 78 Final
  NJC Roundball Classic
Sat. 11 Western Nebraska Community College 61 Johnson County Community College 58 Final
  @ Council Bluffs, Iowa
  Colorado Ballers 100 Lamar Community College 95 Final
  @ Northeastern Junior College
  Trinidad State Junior College 62 Western Wyoming Community College 61 Final
  @ La Junta, CO
  Eastern Wyoming College 72 Northwest College 80 Final
  Northwest Classic
  Laramie County Community College 57 Utah State Eastern 75 Final
  USUE Classic
  Casper College 76 Northeastern Junior College 56 Final
  Adam State JV 25 Otero Junior College 65 Final
Tue. 14 Laramie County Community College 71 Central Wyoming College 65 Final
  Trinidad State Junior College 66 Fort Carson 69 Final
  @ Air Force Prep
  Otero Junior College 77 Northwest Kansas Technical College 70 Final
Thu. 16 McCook Community College 70 William Penn University JV 77 Final
  Northeastern Junior College 56 Casper College 75 Final
Fri. 17 Western Nebraska Community College 111 Little Big Horn College 50 Final
  @ Sheridan, Wyoming
  Northwest Kansas Technical College 72 Otero Junior College 58 Final
  TSJC Classic @ Trinidad
  Colorado Northwestern Community College 54 Laramie County Community College 92 Final
  GCC Classic @ Pronghorn Center
  Western Texas College 66 Trinidad State Junior College 75 Final
  Trinidad, CO @ Trinidad, CO
  Eastern Wyoming College 61 Miles Community College 98 Final
  Northern New Mexico University JV 59 Lamar Community College 83 Final
  Northeastern Junior College * 79 Western Wyoming Community College 77 Final
  Casper Invite @ Casper College
  McCook Community College 36 Kirkwood Community College 94 Final
  Kirkwood Classic
Sat. 18 Eastern Wyoming College 69 Williston State College 57 Final
  @ Miles City, MT
  McCook Community College 43 Southeastern Community College 72 Final
  Kirkwood Classic/Cedar Rapids, IA
  Western Texas College 66 Otero Junior College 60 Final - OT
  Trinidad, CO @ Trinidad, CO
  Snow College 80 Northeastern Junior College 52 Final
  Casper Invite @ Washington
  Laramie County Community College 86 Gillette College 59 Final
  GCC Classic
  Air Force Prep 45 Lamar Community College 59 Final
  Northwest Kansas Technical College 73 Trinidad State Junior College 62 Final
  TSJC Classic
  Western Nebraska Community College 70 Sheridan College 50 Final
  @ Sheridan, Wyoming
Mon. 20 Central Wyoming College 79 Eastern Wyoming College 86 Final
Tue. 21 Central Community College-Columbus 62 McCook Community College 71 Final
  McCook, NE
  Frank Phillips College 72 Trinidad State Junior College 49 Final
  Laramie County Community College 56 Northwest College 75 Final
Fri. 24 Eastern Wyoming College 68 Williston State College 36 Final
  @ Sheridan, WY
  Utah State Eastern 66 Western Nebraska Community College 67 Final
  @ Taylorsville, UT
  Frank Phillips College 87 Otero Junior College 51 Final
  @ Lamar
  Northwest Kansas Technical College 82 Laramie County Community College 61 Final
  @ McCook CC
  Colorado State University Club 37 McCook Community College 98 Final
  Howard College 66 Lamar Community College 54 Final
  @ Lamar, CO
Sat. 25 Rocky Mt. JV 60 Eastern Wyoming College 76 Final
  @ Sheridan College
  Trinidad State Junior College 77 Western Texas College 65 Final - 2OT
  Snyder, TX
  Colorado State University Club Team 30 Laramie County Community College 81 Final
  MCC Classic @ McCook, NE
  Otero Junior College 32 Howard College 46 Final
  @ Lamar
  Frank Phillips College 61 Lamar Community College 51 Final
  @ Lamar
  Northwest Kansas Technical College 88 McCook Community College 84 Final - OT
  Western Nebraska Community College 70 Salt Lake Community College 82 Final
Mon. 27 Northeastern Junior College 67 York JV 42 Final
  Colorado State University Club 51 Lamar Community College 81 Final
  Williston State College 35 Western Nebraska Community College 98 Final
  @ Cougar Palace
Tue. 28 Lamar Community College 75 Adams State University JV 52 Final
Wed. 29 Northern New Mexico College JV   Trinidad State Junior College   Cancelled
  Sheridan College 56 Western Nebraska Community College 85 Final
  @ Cougar Palace
  Air Force Prep   Northeastern Junior College   Cancelled
 
December
Fri. 1 Trinidad State Junior College * ^ 49 McCook Community College 57 Final
  Laramie County Community College 77 North Platte Community College 69 Final
  Eastern Wyoming College 94 Western Wyoming Community College 64 Final
  CWC Classic @ Central Wyoming
  Western Nebraska Community College * ^ 81 Northeastern Junior College 63 Final
Sat. 2 Laramie County Community College * ^ 62 McCook Community College 61 Final
  Eastern Wyoming College 96 Central Wyoming College 75 Final
  Otero Junior College * ^ 52 Lamar Community College 61 Final
Tue. 5 Central Wyoming College 76 Laramie County Community College 88 Final
  Casper College 72 Western Nebraska Community College 77 Final
  @ Cougar Palace
Thu. 7 Northeastern Junior College * ^ 53 Laramie County Community College 74 Final
Sat. 9 Casper College 93 Laramie County Community College 70 Final
  Northeastern Junior College * ^ 58 Trinidad State Junior College 66 Final
  North Platte Community College 69 Lamar Community College 88 Final
  McCook Community College * ^ 58 Otero Junior College 61 Final
  Eastern Wyoming College * ^ 64 Western Nebraska Community College 74 Final
Sun. 10 North Platte Community College 65 Otero Junior College 76 Final
  McCook Community College * ^ 63 Lamar Community College 78 Final
Tue. 12 Eastern Wyoming College 73 Casper College 91 Final
  Garden City Community College 60 Otero Junior College 33 Final
Sat. 16 Laramie County Community College   Casper College   4:00 PM
 
January
Thu. 4 Northeast Kansas Tech JV   Western Nebraska Community College   TBA
  @ Cougar Palace
Fri. 5 Laramie County Community College * ^   Western Nebraska Community College   6:00 PM
  @ Cougar Palace
  Otero Junior College * ^   Northeastern Junior College   6:30 PM
  Trinidad State Junior College * ^   Eastern Wyoming College   6:30 PM
Sat. 6 Trinidad State Junior College * ^   Western Nebraska Community College   TBA
  @ Cougar Palace
  Lamar Community College * ^   Northeastern Junior College   3:30 PM
Sun. 7 Southeast Community College *   McCook Community College   1:00 PM
  McCook, NE
Mon. 8 Western Nebraska Community College   Casper College   6:30 PM
Wed. 10 Northeastern Junior College *   North Platte Community College   5:30 PM
  McCook Community College   Northwest Kansas Technical College   7:00 PM
Fri. 12 Western Nebraska Community College * ^   Otero Junior College   6:00 PM
  @ La Junta, Colorado
  Eastern Wyoming College * ^   Lamar Community College   6:30 PM
Sat. 13 Western Nebraska Community College * ^   Lamar Community College   TBA
  @ Lamar, Colorado
  Northeastern Junior College * ^   McCook Community College   2:00 PM
  Laramie County Community College * ^   Trinidad State Junior College   3:00 PM
  Eastern Wyoming College * ^   Otero Junior College   3:00 PM
Tue. 16 Lamar Community College * ^   Trinidad State Junior College   6:00 PM
  Nebraska All-stars   Western Nebraska Community College   7:30 PM
  @ Cougar Palace
Wed. 17 Northwest Kansas Technical College   Northeastern Junior College   6:30 PM
Fri. 19 Trinidad State Junior College   Frank Phillips College   5:00 PM
  Otero Junior College * ^   Laramie County Community College   6:00 PM
  McCook Community College * ^   Eastern Wyoming College   6:30 PM
Sat. 20 McCook Community College * ^   Western Nebraska Community College   TBA
  @ Cougar Palace
  North Platte Community College   Eastern Wyoming College   3:00 PM
  Lamar Community College * ^   Laramie County Community College   3:00 PM
Mon. 22 Doane College JV   McCook Community College   6:00 PM
  Sheridan College   Eastern Wyoming College   6:30 PM
Tue. 23 Otero Junior College * ^   Trinidad State Junior College   6:00 PM
Wed. 24 McCook Community College * ^   Laramie County Community College   6:00 PM
  Northwest Kansas Technical College   Otero Junior College   7:00 PM
  Trinidad State Junior College   Adams State JV   7:00 PM
Thu. 25 Northeastern Junior College * ^   Eastern Wyoming College   7:00 PM
Sat. 27 North Platte Community College   Laramie County Community College   3:00 PM
  McCook Community College * ^   Trinidad State Junior College   3:00 PM
  Northeastern Junior College * ^   Western Nebraska Community College   3:30 PM
  Lamar Community College * ^   Otero Junior College   6:00 PM
Mon. 29 Laramie County Community College * ^   Eastern Wyoming College   6:30 PM
Wed. 31 McCook Community College   North Platte Community College   5:30 PM
  Laramie County Community College * ^   Northeastern Junior College   6:30 PM
 
February
Fri. 2 Lamar Community College   North Platte Community College   5:30 PM
  Otero Junior College   McCook Community College   5:30 PM
  Trinidad State Junior College * ^   Northeastern Junior College   6:30 PM
Sat. 3 North Platte Community College   Otero Junior College   1:00 PM
  Trinidad State Junior College   Northwest Kansas Technical College   3:00 PM
  Lamar Community College * ^   McCook Community College   3:00 PM
  Western Nebraska Community College * ^   Eastern Wyoming College   6:30 PM
Mon. 5 Eastern Wyoming College * ^   Northeastern Junior College   7:00 PM
Wed. 7 Northeastern Junior College * ^   Otero Junior College   6:00 PM
  Eastern Wyoming College * ^   Laramie County Community College   6:00 PM
Thu. 8 Planet Academy   Otero Junior College   7:00 PM
Fri. 9 Western Nebraska Community College * ^   Trinidad State Junior College   6:00 PM
  @ Trinidad, Colorado
  Northeastern Junior College * ^   Lamar Community College   6:00 PM
Sat. 10 McCook Community College   Central Community College-Columbus   1:00 PM
  Raider Fieldhouse
  Lamar Community College   Frank Phillips College   3:00 PM
  Western Nebraska Community College * ^   Laramie County Community College   3:00 PM
  @ Cheyenne, Wyoming
  Eastern Wyoming College * ^   Trinidad State Junior College   3:00 PM
Sun. 11 McCook Community College *   Southeast Community College   1:00 PM
  Beatrice, NE
Tue. 13 Fort Carson   Trinidad State Junior College   8:00 PM
Fri. 16 Lamar Community College * ^   Western Nebraska Community College   TBA
  @ Cougar Palace
  McCook Community College * ^   Northeastern Junior College   6:30 PM
  Otero Junior College * ^   Eastern Wyoming College   6:30 PM
Sat. 17 Otero Junior College * ^   Western Nebraska Community College   TBA
  @ Cougar Palace
  Trinidad State Junior College * ^   Laramie County Community College   3:00 PM
  Lamar Community College * ^   Eastern Wyoming College   3:00 PM
  North Platte Community College *   Northeastern Junior College   6:30 PM
Tue. 20 North Platte Community College   McCook Community College   5:30 PM
Wed. 21 Trinidad State Junior College * ^   Otero Junior College   6:00 PM
  Northeastern Junior College   Northwest Kansas Technical College   6:30 PM
Fri. 23 Western Nebraska Community College * ^   McCook Community College   TBA
  @ McCook, Nebraska
  Eastern Wyoming College   North Platte Community College   5:30 PM
  Laramie County Community College * ^   Lamar Community College   6:00 PM
Sat. 24 Laramie County Community College * ^   Otero Junior College   3:00 PM
  Eastern Wyoming College * ^   McCook Community College   3:00 PM
  Trinidad State Junior College * ^   Lamar Community College   3:00 PM
 
March
Fri. 2 Northeastern Junior College %   TBA   TBA
  Region IX Play In Game @ TBA
Sat. 3 Northeastern Junior College %   TBA   TBA
  Region IX Play In Game @ TBA
Thu. 8 Northeastern Junior College %   TBA   TBA
  Region IX Tournament @ Region IX North Winner
* Conference
^ Division
% Post season