Region IX Athletics

Women's Soccer Division I- North

 

2017 Women's Soccer Division I-North Schedule

Date Away Home Status Links
 
August
Tue. 22 Western Wyoming Community College 2 Utah State Eastern 1 Final - 2OT
Fri. 25 Northeastern Junior College * 2 Northwest College 0 Final
  Western Nebraska Community College 0 Gillette College 2 Final
  @ Gillette, Wyoming
  Laramie County Community College 4 Otero Junior College 0 Final
Sat. 26 Western Texas College 0 Laramie County Community College 14 Final
  La Junta, CO @ La Junta, CO
  Northeastern Junior College * 1 Gillette College 6 Final
  Western Nebraska Community College 3 Northwest College 1 Final
  @ Powell, Wyoming
Tue. 29 Western Wyoming Community College 0 Salt Lake Community College 6 Final
 
September
Fri. 1 Sheridan College 3 College of Southern Nevada 3 Final
  Salt Lake Community College 1 Laramie County Community College 2 Final
  Gillette College 16 Colorado Northwestern Community College 0 Final
Sat. 2 Sheridan College 1 Utah State Eastern 4 Final
  @ Las Vegas, NV
  Trinidad State Junior College * 1 Gillette College 0 Final
  @ Craig, CO
Sun. 3 Iowa Western Community College 0 Laramie County Community College 5 Final
Tue. 5 Snow College 4 Western Wyoming Community College 0 Final
  at Green River WY
Fri. 8 Northwest College * ^ 0 Gillette College 5 Final
  Western Wyoming Community College * ^ 0 Sheridan College 3 Final
Sat. 9 Western Wyoming Community College * ^ 3 Gillette College 0 Final
  Northwest College * ^ 0 Sheridan College 6 Final
Sun. 10 Laramie County Community College 1 Tyler Junior College 2 Final
Wed. 13 Northwest College   Salt Lake Community College   Cancelled
  Laramie County Community College * ^ 8 Western Wyoming Community College 1 Final
  at Green River WY
Fri. 15 Western Nebraska Community College 0 Western Wyoming Community College 1 Final
  @ Rock Springs, Wyoming
Sat. 16 Northeastern Junior College 0 Western Wyoming Community College 4 Final
  Northwest College * ^ 0 Laramie County Community College 10 Final
  Gillette College * ^ 1 Sheridan College 3 Final
Wed. 20 Laramie County Community College * ^ 7 Gillette College 1 Final
  Western Wyoming Community College * ^ 4 Northwest College 3 Final - OT
Fri. 22 Gillette College * ^ 1 Western Wyoming Community College 2 Final
Sat. 23 Sheridan College * ^ 0 Laramie County Community College 2 Final
  Trinidad State Junior College 1 Western Wyoming Community College 4 Final
Tue. 26 Western Wyoming Community College   Snow College   1:00 PM
Wed. 27 Sheridan College * ^   Northwest College   1:00 PM
Sat. 30 Sheridan College * ^   Western Wyoming Community College   11:00 AM
  Gillette College * ^   Northwest College   1:00 PM
 
October
Wed. 4 Western Wyoming Community College * ^   Laramie County Community College   4:00 PM
  Sheridan College * ^   Gillette College   7:30 PM
Fri. 6 Western Wyoming Community College   Northeastern Junior College   2:00 PM
Sat. 7 Laramie County Community College * ^   Northwest College   11:00 AM
  Western Wyoming Community College   Western Nebraska Community College   11:00 AM
  @ Landers Complex
Wed. 11 Gillette College * ^   Laramie County Community College   4:00 PM
  Northwest College * ^   Western Wyoming Community College   7:00 PM
  at Green River WY
Fri. 13 Western Wyoming Community College *   Trinidad State Junior College   1:00 PM
Sat. 14 Gillette College   Western Nebraska Community College   1:00 PM
  @ Landers Complex
  Northwest College *   Trinidad State Junior College   1:00 PM
  Laramie County Community College * ^   Sheridan College   4:00 PM
  Western Wyoming Community College   Otero Junior College   7:00 PM
Sun. 15 Gillette College *   Northeastern Junior College   1:00 PM
Wed. 18 Laramie County Community College   CU Club Team   6:00 PM
* Conference
^ Division