Region IX Athletics

Women's Soccer Division I- North

 

2018 Women's Soccer Division I-North Schedule

Date Away Home Status Links
 
August
Sun. 19 Black Hills State University   Sheridan College   2:00 PM
Wed. 22 Utah State Eastern 3 Western Wyoming Community College 1 Final
Fri. 24 Northwest College 0 Salt Lake Community College 5 Final
  Laramie County Community College 1 Eastern Florida State College 6 Final
  Titan Soccer Complex, Melbourne, FL
  Western Wyoming Community College 0 College of Southern Nevada 2 Final
Sat. 25 Garden City Community College 0 Gillette College 4 Final
  Northwest College * 0 Snow College 12 Final
Sun. 26 Daytona State College 2 Laramie County Community College 1 Final
  @ Melbourne, FL
Fri. 31 Otero Junior College 0 Laramie County Community College 4 Final
  Sheridan College 1 Utah State Eastern 2 Final
 
September
Sat. 1 Western Nebraska Community College 3 Northwest College 0 Final
  @ Gillette, Wyoming
  Northeastern Junior College * 0 Gillette College 3 Final
Sun. 2 Butler Community College - KS 0 Laramie County Community College 2 Final
  Northeastern Junior College 2 Northwest College 1 Final
  @ Gillette, WY
  Sheridan College 0 Salt Lake Community College 5 Final
  @ Herriman, UT
  Western Nebraska Community College * 0 Gillette College 2 Final
  @ Gillette, Wyoming
Tue. 4 Snow College 8 Western Wyoming Community College 2 Final
  at Green River WY
Sat. 8 Tyler Junior College 3 Laramie County Community College 1 Final
  @ Council Bluffs, IA
  Sheridan College * ^ 9 Northwest College 0 Final
  Gillette College * ^ 1 Western Wyoming Community College 3 Final
Sun. 9 Laramie County Community College 0 Iowa Western Community College 2 Final
Wed. 12 Sheridan College * ^ 2 Gillette College 1 Final
  Western Wyoming Community College * ^ 1 Laramie County Community College 3 Final
  Game at East High School
Thu. 13 Western Wyoming Community College * 2 Northeastern Junior College 0 Final
Sat. 15 Laramie County Community College * ^ 6 Northwest College 0 Final
  Gillette College * 2 Western Nebraska Community College 2 Final
  Sheridan College * ^ 0 Western Wyoming Community College 1 Final
Sun. 16 Gillette College * 4 Northeastern Junior College 3 Final
Wed. 19 Northwest College * ^ 0 Western Wyoming Community College 4 Final
  Gillette College * ^ 0 Laramie County Community College 3 Final
Fri. 21 Otero Junior College 0 Western Wyoming Community College 1 Final
Sat. 22 Gillette College * ^ 1 Northwest College 1 Final - 2OT
  Trinidad State Junior College 0 Western Wyoming Community College 3 Final
  Rock Springs, WY
  Laramie County Community College * ^ 1 Sheridan College 0 Final
Tue. 25 Western Wyoming Community College * 0 Snow College 3 Final
Fri. 28 Northwest College * ^ 0 Sheridan College 6 Final
  Western Wyoming Community College * ^ 1 Gillette College 0 Final - 2OT
Sat. 29 Northwest College * ^ 0 Gillette College 2 Final
  Western Wyoming Community College * ^ 1 Sheridan College 1 Final - 2OT
 
October
Wed. 3 Laramie County Community College * ^ 2 Western Wyoming Community College 0 Final
Fri. 5 Western Nebraska Community College 1 Western Wyoming Community College 4 Final
Sat. 6 Northeastern Junior College * 0 Western Wyoming Community College 2 Final
  Northwest College * ^ 0 Laramie County Community College 6 Final
  Gillette College * ^ 0 Sheridan College 1 Final
Wed. 10 Western Wyoming Community College * ^ 2 Northwest College 1 Final
Sat. 13 Northwest College * 0 Northeastern Junior College 5 Final
  Sheridan College * ^ 0 Laramie County Community College 2 Final
Sun. 14 Northwest College   Western Nebraska Community College   Cancelled
Tue. 16 Laramie County Community College * ^ 1 Gillette College 3 Final
Sat. 20 Northeastern Junior College %   Laramie County Community College   TBA
  Sheridan College %   Trinidad State Junior College   5:00 PM
  at Central Park in Trinidad, Colorado
* Conference
^ Division
% Post season