Region IX Athletics

Women's Soccer Division I- South

 

2017 Women's Soccer Division I-South Schedule

Date Away Home Status Links
 
August
Fri. 25 Northeastern Junior College * 2 Northwest College 0 Final
  Western Nebraska Community College 0 Gillette College 2 Final
  @ Gillette, Wyoming
  Laramie County Community College 4 Otero Junior College 0 Final
Sat. 26 Trinidad State Junior College 2 Northeast Community College 4 Final
  @ Hutchinson
  Northeastern Junior College * 1 Gillette College 6 Final
  Western Nebraska Community College 3 Northwest College 1 Final
  @ Powell, Wyoming
Sun. 27 Western Texas College 1 Otero Junior College 6 Final
  La Junta, CO
  Trinidad State Junior College 0 Hutchinson Community College 6 Final
Wed. 30 Colorado Northwestern Community College   Northeastern Junior College   Cancelled
 
September
Fri. 1 Northeast Community College 3 Northeastern Junior College 1 Final
  Snow College 9 Western Nebraska Community College 0 Final
  @ Landers Complex
Sat. 2 Otero Junior College 5 College of Southern Nevada 3 Final
  Northeast Community College 2 Western Nebraska Community College 1 Final
  @ Landers Complex
  Snow College 12 Northeastern Junior College 1 Final
  Trinidad State Junior College * 1 Gillette College 0 Final
  @ Craig, CO
Sun. 3 Trinidad State Junior College 17 Colorado Northwestern Community College 0 Final
Mon. 4 Garden City Community College 1 Northeastern Junior College 8 Final
Fri. 8 Trinidad State Junior College * ^ 2 Northeastern Junior College 0 Final
  Otero Junior College * ^ 4 Western Nebraska Community College 1 Final
  @ Landers Complex
Sat. 9 Trinidad State Junior College * ^ 1 Western Nebraska Community College 0 Final
  @ Landers Complex
  Otero Junior College * ^ 4 Northeastern Junior College 0 Final
Wed. 13 Trinidad State Junior College * ^ 2 Otero Junior College 3 Final
  Northeastern Junior College * ^ 2 Western Nebraska Community College 1 Final
Fri. 15 Western Nebraska Community College 0 Western Wyoming Community College 1 Final
  @ Rock Springs, Wyoming
Sat. 16 Northeastern Junior College 0 Western Wyoming Community College 4 Final
  Iowa Lakes Community College 1 Otero Junior College 6 Final
  @ Council Bluffs
Sun. 17 Otero Junior College 0 Iowa Western Community College 5 Final
Tue. 19 Northwest Kansas Technical College 5 Northeastern Junior College 2 Final
Thu. 21 Utah State Eastern 3 Trinidad State Junior College 0 Final
Sat. 23 Trinidad State Junior College 1 Western Wyoming Community College 4 Final
  Utah State Eastern 1 Otero Junior College 0 Final
Sun. 24 Western Nebraska Community College   Northeast Community College   12:00 PM
  @ Norfolk, Nebraska
Fri. 29 Northeastern Junior College * ^   Otero Junior College   11:00 AM
  Western Nebraska Community College * ^   Trinidad State Junior College   1:00 PM
  @ Trinidad, Colorado
Sat. 30 Western Nebraska Community College * ^   Otero Junior College   2:00 PM
  @ La Junta, Colorado
  Northeastern Junior College * ^   Trinidad State Junior College   3:00 PM
 
October
Fri. 6 Otero Junior College   Butler Community College - KS   10:00 AM
  Western Wyoming Community College   Northeastern Junior College   2:00 PM
Sat. 7 Cloud County Community College   Otero Junior College   10:00 AM
  @ El Dorado, Kansas (Butler CC)
  Western Wyoming Community College   Western Nebraska Community College   11:00 AM
  @ Landers Complex
Wed. 11 Western Nebraska Community College * ^   Northeastern Junior College   12:00 PM
  Otero Junior College * ^   Trinidad State Junior College   1:00 PM
Fri. 13 Western Wyoming Community College *   Trinidad State Junior College   1:00 PM
Sat. 14 Gillette College   Western Nebraska Community College   1:00 PM
  @ Landers Complex
  Northwest College *   Trinidad State Junior College   1:00 PM
  Western Wyoming Community College   Otero Junior College   7:00 PM
Sun. 15 Gillette College *   Northeastern Junior College   1:00 PM
Sat. 21 TBD %   Northeastern Junior College   TBA
  Region IX Quarterfinals @ TBD
Sat. 28 TBD %   Northeastern Junior College   TBA
  Region IX Semifinals @ Denver, CO
Sun. 29 TBD %   Northeastern Junior College   TBA
  Region IX Finals @ Denver, CO
* Conference
^ Division
% Post season