Region IX Athletics

Women's Volleyball Division II

 

2017 Women's Volleyball Division II Schedule

Date Away Home Status Links
 
August
Wed. 23 Central Community College-Columbus 3 Concordia JV 0 Final
  Seward, NE
  Northeast Community College 3 North Platte Community College 1 Final
Fri. 25 Williston State College 3 Southeast Community College 0 Final
  Beatrice, NE
  North Platte Community College 0 Highland Community College - Kansas 3 Final
  North Platte Community College 3 Cloud County Community College 1 Final
  @ Beatrice
  Central Community College-Columbus 3 Coffeyville Community College 2 Final
  Wichita Tourney @ Wichita
  Central Community College-Columbus 3 Cowley County Community College 1 Final
  Wichita Tourney @ Wichita Sports Forum
  Southwestern Community College 0 Southeast Community College 3 Final
  Beatrice, NE / RKP Invitational
Sat. 26 North Platte Community College 0 Colby Community College 3 Final
  RKP Invite @ Beatrice, Ne
  Lincoln Land Community College 2 Central Community College-Columbus 3 Final
  Wichita Tourney @ Wichita Sports Forum
  Johnson County Community College 2 Central Community College-Columbus 3 Final
  Wichita Tourney @ Wichita
  Southeastern Community College 2 Southeast Community College 3 Final
  Beatrice, NE
  North Platte Community College 3 Southeastern Community College 0 Final
  @ Beatrice
  Highland Community College - Kansas 3 Southeast Community College 1 Final
  Beatrice, NE
Tue. 29 Northeast Community College 1 Central Community College-Columbus 3 Final
  Raider Fieldhouse
Wed. 30 Northeastern Junior College 3 North Platte Community College 1 Final
  Midland JV 0 Central Community College-Columbus 3 Final
  Raider Fieldhouse
 
September
Fri. 1 North Platte Community College 3 Allen County Community College 0 Final
  Highland Tournament @ Highland, KS
  Kirkwood Community College 3 Southeast Community College 1 Final
  Norfolk , NE @ Northeast
  Marshalltown Community College 3 Southeast Community College 0 Final
  Norfolk , NE @ Northeast CC
  Central Community College-Columbus 3 Marshalltown Community College 0 Final
  NECC Tourney @ Northeast CC
  North Platte Community College 1 Northeastern Oklahoma A&M College 3 Final
  @ Highland, KS
  Central Community College-Columbus 3 Colby Community College 0 Final
  NECC Tourney @ Northeast
Sat. 2 Lake Region State College - ND 0 Southeast Community College 3 Final
  Norfolk, NE @ Norfolk, NE
  North Platte Community College 0 Coffeyville Community College 3 Final
  Highland Tournament @ Highland,KS
  Lake Region State College - ND 1 Central Community College-Columbus 3 Final
  NECC Tourney @ Norfolk, NE
  North Platte Community College 1 MCC-Longview 3 Final
  @ Highland, KS
  Central Community College-Columbus 3 Fort Scott Community College 1 Final
  NECC Tourney @ Norfolk
  Iowa Lakes Community College 1 Southeast Community College 3 Final
  Norfolk, NE @ Norfolk, NE
Tue. 5 McCook Community College * 3 Southeast Community College 2 Final
  Beatrice, NE
  Hastings College JV 1 North Platte Community College 3 Final
Wed. 6 Southeast Community College * ^ 1 Central Community College-Columbus 3 Final
  Columbus, NE
Fri. 8 North Platte Community College 3 Highland Community College - Kansas 1 Final
  @ McCook, NE
  Neosho County Community College 0 Southeast Community College 3 Final
  McCook, NE @ McCook CC
  Central Community College-Columbus 0 Parkland College 3 Final
  Kirkwood Tourney @ Cedar Rapids
  North Platte Community College 0 Butler Community College - KS 3 Final
  @ McCook, NE
  Cowley County Community College 3 Southeast Community College 0 Final
  McCook, NE @ McCook College
  Central Community College-Columbus 3 McHenry County College 0 Final
  Kirkwood Tourney @ cedar Rapids
Sat. 9 North Platte Community College 1 Cowley County Community College 3 Final
  @ McCook College
  Central Community College-Columbus 3 Illinois Central College 1 Final
  Kirkwook Tourney @ Cedar Rapids
  Butler Community College - KS 3 Southeast Community College 1 Final
  McCook, NE @ McCook CC
  Central Community College-Columbus 3 Sauk Valley Community College 1 Final
  Kirkwood Tourney @ Cedar Rapids
  North Platte Community College 3 Neosho County Community College 2 Final
  McCook Invite @ McCook, NE
  Cloud County Community College 3 Southeast Community College 0 Final
  McCook, NE @ McCook, NE
Tue. 12 North Platte Community College * 3 McCook Community College 1 Final
  Laramie County Community College * 3 North Platte Community College 1 Final
  McCook Triangular @ McCook, NE
Wed. 13 North Platte Community College * ^ 3 Southeast Community College 1 Final
  Beatrice, NE
  McCook Community College * 0 Central Community College-Columbus 3 Final
  Raider Fieldhouse
Fri. 15 North Platte Community College 3 Williston State College 1 Final
  @ Sterling, CO
  Central Community College-Columbus 3 Cloud County Community College 0 Final
  Council Bluffs, IA
  North Platte Community College 3 Northeastern Junior College 2 Final
  34th Annual Pizza Hut Invitational
  Central Community College-Columbus 1 Iowa Western Community College 3 Final
  Triangular
Wed. 20 Central Community College-Columbus * 3 McCook Community College 0 Final
  McCook, NE
Thu. 21 Central Community College-Columbus * ^ 3 North Platte Community College 1 Final
  North Platte, NE
Fri. 22 Labette Community College   Southeast Community College   10:00 AM
  Kansas City, KS @ KCKCC
  MCC-Longview 3 Southeast Community College 0 Final
  Kansas City, KS @ KCKCC
Sat. 23 Southeast Community College   Kansas City Kansas Community College   10:00 AM
  Kansas City, KS
  Coffeyville Community College 3 Southeast Community College 0 Final
  Kansas City, KS @ KCKCC
Tue. 26 North Platte Community College   Northeastern Junior College   6:00 PM
Wed. 27 Iowa Western Community College   Central Community College-Columbus   6:00 PM
  Raider Fieldhouse
Fri. 29 Ottawa JV   Southeast Community College   10:00 AM
  @ Neosho County
  Highland Community College - Kansas   Southeast Community College   12:00 PM
  Neosho Panther Invite @ Panther Invite
  Des Moines Area Community College   Central Community College-Columbus   3:00 PM
  Johnson County Volleyball Challenge @ Overland Park, KS
  North Platte Community College   Johnson County Community College   3:00 PM
  Central Community College-Columbus   Kirkwood Community College   5:00 PM
  JCCC Challenge @ Overland Park, KS
  North Platte Community College   Cowley County Community College   5:00 PM
  @ Overland Park, KS
  Southeast Community College   Neosho County Community College   6:00 PM
  Chanute, KS
Sat. 30 Des Moines Area Community College   North Platte Community College   8:00 AM
  Johnson County Volleyball Challenge @ Overland Park, KS
  Central Community College-Columbus   Cowley County Community College   8:00 AM
  JCCC Challenge @ Overland Park, KS
  Fort Scott Community College   Southeast Community College   9:00 AM
  Chanute, KS @ Neosho County CC
  Central Community College-Columbus   Johnson County Community College   10:00 AM
  JCCC Challenge @ Overland Park, KS
  North Platte Community College   Kirkwood Community College   10:00 AM
  @ Overland Park, KS
 
October
Tue. 3 McCook Community College *   North Platte Community College   6:00 PM
Wed. 4 Central Community College-Columbus * ^   Southeast Community College   6:00 PM
  Beatrice, NE
Fri. 6 Williston State College   Central Community College-Columbus   10:00 AM
  Ramada Classic @ Raider Fieldhouse
  Bismarck State College   North Platte Community College   12:00 PM
  @ Columbus, NE
  North Platte Community College   Fort Scott Community College   4:00 PM
  Central NE Tourney @ Columbus, NE
  Kansas City Kansas Community College   Central Community College-Columbus   6:00 PM
  Ramada Classic @ Raider Fieldhouse
Sat. 7 North Platte Community College   Williston State College   8:00 AM
  @ Columbus, NE
  Bismarck State College   Central Community College-Columbus   10:00 AM
  Ramada Classic @ Raider Fieldhouse
  North Platte Community College   Kansas City Kansas Community College   12:00 PM
  @ Columbus, NE
  Iowa Central Community College   Central Community College-Columbus   4:00 PM
  Ramada Classic @ Raider Fieldhouse
Mon. 9 Southeast Community College   Southwestern Community College   6:00 PM
  Creston, IA
Tue. 10 North Platte Community College   Northeast Community College   5:00 PM
Wed. 11 North Platte Community College * ^   Central Community College-Columbus   5:00 PM
  Raider Fieldhouse
Thu. 12 Southeast Community College *   McCook Community College   3:00 PM
  McCook, NE
Fri. 13 Central Community College-Columbus   Monroe College   11:00 AM
  IWCC Tourney @ Council Bluffs, IA
  Central Community College-Columbus   Independence Community College   4:00 PM
  IWCC Tourney @ Council Bluffs, IA
Sat. 14 Colby Community College   Central Community College-Columbus   11:00 AM
  Reiver Festival Tournament @ Council Bluffs, IA
  Central Community College-Columbus   Iowa Lakes Community College   1:00 PM
  IWCC Tourney @ Council Bluffs, IA
  Grandview JV   Southeast Community College   3:00 PM
  Marshalltown, IA @ Marshalltown Community College
  Southeast Community College   Marshalltown Community College   5:00 PM
  Marshalltown, IA
Wed. 18 Southeast Community College * ^   North Platte Community College   5:00 PM
  North Platte, NE
Thu. 19 Central Community College-Columbus   Northeast Community College   6:00 PM
  Norfolk, NE
Fri. 20 North Platte Community College   Iowa Lakes Community College   4:15 PM
  @ @Fort Dodge,IA
Sat. 21 North Platte Community College   Des Moines Area Community College   8:00 AM
  Triton Volleyball Invitational @ Fort Dodge, IA
  North Platte Community College   Cowley County Community College   8:00 AM
  @ Iowa Central Tournament
  North Platte Community College   Iowa Central Community College   9:45 AM
  @ Fort Dodge, IA
  Barton Community College   Southeast Community College   11:00 AM
  Hesston, KS @ Hesston College
  Southeast Community College   Hesston College   1:00 PM
  Hesston, KS
Fri. 27 Central Community College-Columbus   Central Community College-Columbus   TBA
  Region IX Tournament @ Raider Fieldhouse
  Region IX Toournament %   Southeast Community College   TBA
  Columbus, NE @ Central Community College
Sat. 28 Central Community College-Columbus   Central Community College-Columbus   TBA
  Region IX Tournament @ Raider Fieldhouse
  Region IX Tournament %   Southeast Community College   TBA
  Columbus, NE @ Central Community College
 
November
Fri. 3 Central Community College-Columbus   Central Community College-Columbus   TBA
  District G Playoff @ Site of Region 13 Winner
Sat. 4 Central Community College-Columbus   Central Community College-Columbus   TBA
  District G Playoff @ Site of Region 13 Winner
Thu. 16 Central Community College-Columbus   Central Community College-Columbus   TBA
  National Tourney D II @ Charleston, WV
Fri. 17 Central Community College-Columbus   Central Community College-Columbus   TBA
  National Tourney D II @ Charleston, WV
Sat. 18 Central Community College-Columbus   Central Community College-Columbus   TBA
  National Tourney D II @ Charleston, WV
* Conference
^ Division
% Post season