Region IX Athletics

Women's Volleyball Division II

 

2018 Women's Volleyball Division II Schedule

Date Away Home Status Links
 
August
Wed. 22 Doane JV 0 Central Community College-Columbus 3 Final
  Raider Fieldhouse - Columbus, NE
Fri. 24 Southwestern Community College 0 Southeast Community College 3 Final
  Beatrice, NE
  North Platte Community College 1 Colby Community College 3 Final
  Beatrice, NE @ Beatrice
  Northeast Community College 2 North Platte Community College 3 Final
  @ Beatrice
  Northeastern Oklahoma A&M College 2 Central Community College-Columbus 3 Final
  Overland Park, KS @ Overland Park
  Central Community College-Columbus 3 Baker JV 2 Final
  Overland Park, KS @ Overland Park
  Southeastern Community College 3 Southeast Community College 2 Final
  Beatrice, NE
Sat. 25 North Platte Community College 3 Williston State College 1 Final
  Beatrice, NE
  Central Community College-Columbus 3 Ottawa JV 2 Final
  Ottawa, KS
  Hawkeye Community College 3 Southeast Community College 0 Final
  Beatrice, NE
  Central Community College-Columbus 0 Johnson County Community College 3 Final
  Ottawa, KS @ Ottawa Univ.
  North Platte Community College 2 Highland Community College - Kansas 3 Final
  Southeast CC Tournament @ Beatrice
  Cloud County Community College 3 Southeast Community College 0 Final
  Beatrice, NE
Wed. 29 Midland JV 0 Central Community College-Columbus 3 Final
  Raider Fieldhouse - Columbus, NE
  Northeastern Junior College * 3 North Platte Community College 0 Final
Fri. 31 North Platte Community College 0 Otero Junior College 3 Final
  Southeast Community College 0 Kirkwood Community College 3 Final
  Norfolk, NE @ Northeast Tournament
  Central Community College-Columbus 3 Lake Region State College - ND 0 Final
  Norfolk, NE @ Northeast Tourn.
  North Platte Community College 3 Hesston College 1 Final
  @ La Junta, CO
  Southeast Community College 0 Fort Scott Community College 3 Final
  Norfolk, NE @ Norfolk, NE
  Central Community College-Columbus 0 Kirkwood Community College 3 Final
  Norfolk, NE @ Northeast Tournament
 
September
Sat. 1 Southeast Community College 1 Lake Region State College - ND 3 Final
  Norfolk, NE @ Norfolk NE
  Central Community College-Columbus 3 Fort Scott Community College 2 Final
  Norfolk, NE @ Northeast Tournament
  North Platte Community College 2 Lamar Community College 3 Final
  @ La Junta, CO
  Southeast Community College 0 Northeast Community College 3 Final
  Norfolk , NE
  North Platte Community College 3 Trinidad State Junior College 0 Final
  Otero JC Tournament @ La Junta, CO
Tue. 4 North Platte Community College 3 Hastings College JV 2 Final
  McCook Community College * 3 Southeast Community College 0 Final
  Beatrice, NE
Wed. 5 McCook Community College * 3 Central Community College-Columbus 0 Final
  Raider Fieldhouse - Columbus, NE
Thu. 6 Northeast Community College 3 North Platte Community College 2 Final
Fri. 7 Central Community College-Columbus 3 Sauk Valley Community College 0 Final
  Cedar Rapids, IA @ Cedar Rapids, IA
  Central Community College-Columbus 0 Lincoln Land Community College 3 Final
  Cedar Rapids, IA @ Kirkwood
Sat. 8 Central Community College-Columbus 2 Parkland College 3 Final
  Cedar Rapids, IA @ Cedar Rapids, IA
  Central Community College-Columbus 1 Illinois Central College 3 Final
  Cedar Rapids, IA @ Cedar Rapids
  Labette Community College 3 Southeast Community College 1 Final
  Beatrice, NE
Tue. 11 North Platte Community College * 3 Eastern Wyoming College 1 Final
  North Platte Community College 1 Western Nebraska Community College 3 Final
  @ Torrington, WY
Wed. 12 Southeast Community College * ^ 0 Central Community College-Columbus 3 Final
  Columbus, NE
Thu. 13 North Platte Community College * 2 McCook Community College 3 Final
Fri. 14 Eastern Wyoming College 0 North Platte Community College 3 Final
  North Platte Community College 3 Cloud County Community College 1 Final
  @ Sterling, CO
  Central Community College-Columbus 0 Iowa Western Community College 3 Final
  Reiver Arena - Council Bluffs, IA
Sat. 15 Ottawa JV 3 Southeast Community College 1 Final
  Beatrice, NE
  Marshalltown Community College 3 Southeast Community College 0 Final
  Beatrice, NE
Mon. 17 North Platte Community College * 0 Northeastern Junior College 3 Final
Tue. 18 Central Community College-Columbus * 0 McCook Community College 3 Final
  McCook, NE
Wed. 19 Central Community College-Columbus * ^ 3 North Platte Community College 1 Final
  North Platte, NE
Fri. 21 Central Community College-Columbus 0 Northeast Community College 3 Final
  Norfolk, NE
Sat. 22 William Penn JV 0 Southeast Community College 3 Final
  Creston, IA @ Southwestern
  Southeast Community College 0 Southwestern Community College 3 Final
  Creston, IA
Tue. 25 Southeast Community College * 0 McCook Community College 3 Final
  McCook, NE
Wed. 26 Southeast Community College * ^ 0 North Platte Community College 3 Final
  North Platte, NE
  Iowa Western Community College 3 Central Community College-Columbus 0 Final
  Raider Fieldhouse - Columbus, NE
Fri. 28 Des Moines Area Community College 3 Central Community College-Columbus 1 Final
  Overland Park, KS @ Overland Park
  North Platte Community College 1 Johnson County Community College 3 Final
  Des Moines Area Community College 3 North Platte Community College 1 Final
  Johnson County Volleyball Challenge @ Overland Park, KS
  Southeast Community College 0 Ottawa University JV 3 Final
  Highland, KS @ Highland
  Central Community College-Columbus 3 Fort Scott Community College 1 Final
  Overland Park, KS @ Overland Park KS
  Southeast Community College 0 Highland Community College - Kansas 3 Final
  HCC Triangular
Sat. 29 North Platte Community College 3 Fort Scott Community College 0 Final
  @ Overland Park, KS
  Coffeyville Community College 3 Central Community College-Columbus 1 Final
  Overland Park, KS @ Overland Park
  North Platte Community College 1 Iowa Western Community College 3 Final
  Johnson County Tournament @ Overland Park, KS
  Central Community College-Columbus 2 Johnson County Community College 3 Final
  Overland Park, KS @ Johnson County CC
 
October
Mon. 1 Southeast Community College 1 William Penn JV 1 4 Final
  Oskaloosa, IA @ William Penn
  Southeast Community College 3 William Penn JV 2 2 Final
  Oskaloosa, IA @ William Penn
Wed. 3 Central Community College-Columbus * ^ 3 Southeast Community College 1 Final
  Beatrice, NE
Fri. 5 Southeast Community College 1 Labette Community College 3 Final
  Great Bend, KS @ Great Bend
  Southwestern Community College 0 Central Community College-Columbus 3 Final
  Columbus, NE @ Columbus
  Kansas City Kansas Community College 0 North Platte Community College 3 Final
  @ Columbus, NE
  Southeast Community College 0 Cloud County Community College 3 Final
  Great Bend, KS @ Great Bend
  Cowley County Community College 3 Central Community College-Columbus 1 Final
  Ramada Classic - Raider Fieldhouse - Columbus, NE
  North Platte Community College 3 Southwestern Community College 0 Final
  Ramada Classic - Raider Fieldhouse - Columbus, NE @ Columbus, NE
Sat. 6 Bismarck State College 0 Central Community College-Columbus 3 Final
  North Platte Community College 1 Fort Scott Community College 3 Final
  @ Columbus, NE
  Kansas City Kansas Community College 1 Central Community College-Columbus 3 Final
  Ramada Classic - Raider Fieldhouse - Columbus, NE
  Southeast Community College 0 Iowa Western Community College 3 Final
  Barton Classic @ Great Bend KS
  North Platte Community College 0 Cowley County Community College 3 Final
  @ Central
  Southeast Community College 0 Barton Community College 3 Final
  Great Bend, KS
Mon. 8 Southeast Community College 0 Cloud County Community College 3 Final
  Concordia, KS
  Southeast Community College 3 Kansas Wesleyan 0 Final
  Concordia, KS @ Cloud County
Tue. 9 North Platte Community College 0 Northeast Community College 3 Final
Wed. 10 North Platte Community College * ^ 1 Central Community College-Columbus 3 Final
  Raider Fieldhouse - Columbus, NE
Fri. 12 Central Community College-Columbus 2 New Mexico Military Institute 3 Final
  Council Bluffs, IA @ Council Bluffs
  Central Community College-Columbus 3 Iowa Lakes Community College 0 Final
  Council Bluffs, IA @ Council Bluffs
Sat. 13 Central Community College-Columbus 0 Mineral Area College 3 Final
  Council Bluffs, IA @ Council Bluffs, IA
  Central Community College-Columbus 0 Colby Community College 3 Final
  Council Bluffs, IA @ Council Bluffs, IA
  Southeast Community College 1 Central JV 3 Final
  Marshalltown, IA @ Marshalltown
  Southeast Community College 0 Marshalltown Community College 3 Final
  Marshalltown, IA
Mon. 15 North Platte Community College * ^ 3 Southeast Community College 2 Final
  Beatrice, NE
Wed. 17 McCook Community College *   North Platte Community College   6:00 PM
Thu. 18 Indian Hills Community College   Central Community College-Columbus   1:00 PM
  Raider Fieldhouse - Columbus, NE
  Northeast Community College   Central Community College-Columbus   5:00 PM
  Raider Fieldhouse - Columbus, NE
Fri. 26 Southeast Community College %   Region IX Tournament   TBA
  North Platte, NE
  Central Community College-Columbus %   Central Community College-Columbus   6:30 PM
  Region IX Tournament - North Platte, NE
Sat. 27 Central Community College-Columbus %   Central Community College-Columbus   TBA
  Region IX Tournament - North Platte, NE
  Southeast Community College %   Region IX Tournament   TBA
  North Platte, NE
 
November
Fri. 2 Central Community College-Columbus %   Central Community College-Columbus   6:00 PM
  District G Playoff
Sat. 3 Central Community College-Columbus %   Central Community College-Columbus   10:00 AM
  District G Playoff
Thu. 15 Central Community College-Columbus %   Central Community College-Columbus   TBA
  National Tourney DII - Charleston, WV
Fri. 16 Central Community College-Columbus %   Central Community College-Columbus   TBA
  National Tourney DII - Charleston, WV
Sat. 17 Central Community College-Columbus %   Central Community College-Columbus   TBA
  National Tourney DII - Charleston, WV
* Conference
^ Division
% Post season