Region IX Athletics

Women's Volleyball Division I-South

 

2016 Women's Volleyball Division I-South Schedule

Date Away Home Status Links
 
August
Mon. 22 Otero Junior College * 0 Laramie County Community College 3 Final
  Western Nebraska Community College * 3 Western Wyoming Community College 0 Final
  @ Cheyenne, Wyoming
  Otero Junior College * 1 Western Wyoming Community College 3 Final
  @ Cheyenne
  Cloud County Community College 3 McCook Community College 1 Final
  Western Nebraska Community College * 3 Laramie County Community College 0 Final
Wed. 24 North Platte Community College * 1 Northeastern Junior College 3 Final
  PAG Night
Fri. 26 Trinidad State Junior College 2 Dodge City Community College 3 Final
  @ Lamar, CO
  Frank Phillips College 3 Lamar Community College 1 Final
  Lamar Invitational
  Western Nebraska Community College 3 College of Southern Idaho 1 Final
  @ Council Bluffs, Iowa
  Trinidad State Junior College 0 Barton Community College 3 Final
  @ Lamar, CO
  Butler Community College - KS 2 Otero Junior College 3 Final
  @ Lamar, CO
  McCook Community College 1 Casper College 3 Final
  Dodge City Community College 0 Otero Junior College 3 Final
  @ Lamar, CO
  Highland Community College - Kansas 1 Western Nebraska Community College 3 Final
  @ Iowa Western Communi
  Barton Community College 3 Lamar Community College 1 Final
  Lamar Invitational
  Colby Community College 3 McCook Community College 0 Final
Sat. 27 McCook Community College * 0 Eastern Wyoming College 3 Final
  Subway Classic @ North Platte
  Butler Community College - KS 3 Trinidad State Junior College 1 Final
  Lamar Invitational @ Lamar CC
  Frank Phillips College 2 Otero Junior College 3 Final
  @ Lamar, CO
  Trinidad State Junior College 0 Barton Community College 3 Final
  @ Lamar, CO
  McCook Community College * 3 North Platte Community College 2 Final
  Western Nebraska Community College 3 San Jacinto College-Central 2 Final
  Reiver Invite @ Council Bluffs, Iowa
  Dodge City Community College 0 Otero Junior College 3 Final
  @ Lamar, CO
  Butler Community College - KS 3 Lamar Community College 2 Final
  Lamar Invitational @ Lamar CC
  Western Nebraska Community College 3 Iowa Western Community College 2 Final
  @ Council Bluffs, Iowa
  Dodge City Community College 2 Lamar Community College 3 Final
  Lamar Invitational
Wed. 31 Trinidad State Junior College 0 Frank Phillips College 3 Final
  McCook Community College * 0 Central Community College-Columbus 3 Final
  Eastern Wyoming College * 3 Northeastern Junior College 1 Final
  Pete & Penny Night
 
September
Thu. 1 Western Texas College 3 Otero Junior College 1 Final
  La Junta, CO
Fri. 2 Colby Community College 2 McCook Community College 0 Final
  Blinn College 3 Northeastern Junior College 1 Final
  Military Appreciation Tournament @ San Jacinto College
  Western Nebraska Community College 1 Missouri State University - West Plains 3 Final
  Salt Lake CC Invite @ Salt Lake City, Utah
  Hesston College 1 McCook Community College 2 Final
  Trinidad State Junior College 3 Adams State JV 0 Final
  Otero Tournament @ La Junta, CO
  Western Texas College 3 Lamar Community College 0 Final
  OJC Classic @ La Junta, CO
  College of Southern Idaho 2 Western Nebraska Community College 3 Final
  @ Salt Lake City, Utah
  Northeastern Junior College 0 Wharton County Junior College 3 Final
  Military Appreciation Tournament @ San Jacinto Military
  Pratt Community College 3 Lamar Community College 1 Final
  OJC Classic @ Otero Junior College
  Adams State JV 0 Otero Junior College 3 Final
  Pratt Community College 1 Otero Junior College 3 Final
  North Platte Community College * 2 McCook Community College 0 Final
  Western Texas College 3 Trinidad State Junior College 0 Final
  Otero Tournament @ La Junta, CO
Sat. 3 Trinidad State Junior College 3 Pratt Community College 1 Final
  @ Otero College
  Snow College 0 Western Nebraska Community College 3 Final
  @ Salt Lake City, Utah
  Adams State JV 0 Otero Junior College 3 Final
  Western Nebraska Community College 1 Northwest College 3 Final
  Salt Lake CC Crystal "Inn"vitational @ Salt Lake City, UT
  Northeastern Junior College 0 Hillsborough Community College 3 Final
  Military Appreciation Tournament @ Pasadena, TX
  Pratt Community College 1 Lamar Community College 3 Final
  OJC Classic @ Otero Junior College
  Trinidad State Junior College 2 Western Texas College 3 Final
  Otero Tournament @ La Junta, CO
  Lamar Community College 3 Adams State JV 0 Final
  OJC Classic @ Otero Junior College
  Northeastern Junior College 0 San Jacinto College-Central 3 Final
  Military Appreciation Tournament @ San Jacinto College
  Western Texas College 3 Otero Junior College 2 Final
  La Junta, CO @ La Junta, CO
Tue. 6 Trinidad State Junior College 0 Eastern Wyoming College 3 Final
  @ Cheyenne, WY
  Trinidad State Junior College * 0 Laramie County Community College 3 Final
Wed. 7 McCook Community College * 2 North Platte Community College 3 Final
  Eastern Wyoming College * 1 Western Nebraska Community College 3 Final
  Otero Junior College 3 Colorado Christian University JV 0 Final
Thu. 8 Sheridan College * 1 Northeastern Junior College 3 Final
  75th Anniversary
Fri. 9 Lamar Community College 1 Barton Community College 3 Final
  Odessa Tournament @ Odessa, TX
  Otero Junior College 1 Casper College 3 Final
  Pizza Hut Tournament @ Sterling, CO
  Western Nebraska Community College 3 Cloud County Community College 0 Final
  Pizza Hut Classic @ Sterling, CO
  Garden City Community College 0 Lamar Community College 3 Final
  Odessa Tournament @ Odessa
  Cloud County Community College 3 Northeastern Junior College 1 Final
  33rd Pizza Hut Invitational
  Otero Junior College * 1 Sheridan College 3 Final
  @ Sterling, CO
  Adams State University JV 0 Trinidad State Junior College 3 Final
  Western Nebraska Community College 3 Northeastern Junior College 0 Final
  33rd Pizza Hut Invitational
Sat. 10 Pratt Community College 2 Lamar Community College 3 Final
  Odessa Tournament @ Odessa
  Western Nebraska Community College * 3 Sheridan College 1 Final
  Pizza Hut Classic @ Sterling, Colorado
  Seward County Community College 3 Lamar Community College 0 Final
  Odessa, Texas @ Odessa, Texas
  Cloud County Community College 0 Otero Junior College 3 Final
  @ Sterling, CO
  Casper College 3 Northeastern Junior College 2 Final
  33rd Pizza Hut Invitational
  North Platte Community College 3 Otero Junior College 2 Final
  @ Sterling, CO
  Western Nebraska Community College 3 Casper College 0 Final
  Pizza Hut Tournament @ Sterling, Colorado
Tue. 13 Laramie County Community College * 3 Otero Junior College 0 Final
Wed. 14 McCook Community College * 3 Southeast Community College 0 Final
  Trinidad State Junior College 3 Adams State University JV 0 Final
Thu. 15 Northeastern Junior College 3 Colorado Christian University JV 1 Final
  Salt Lake Community College 1 Western Nebraska Community College 3 Final
Fri. 16 Northeastern Junior College 1 Salt Lake Community College 3 Final
  Wyobraska Tournament @ Scottsbluff, NE
  Lamar Community College 3 Independence Community College 0 Final
  @ Dodge City Invite
  Trinidad State Junior College 2 Labette Community College 3 Final
  @ Dodge City, KS
  Western Wyoming Community College 1 Western Nebraska Community College 3 Final
  Wyo-Braska Classic
  McCook Community College 0 Hesston College 3 Final
  @ Hesston College
  Northeastern Junior College 3 Casper College 1 Final
  Wyobraska Tournament @ Scottsbluff, NE
  Trinidad State Junior College 1 Lamar Community College 3 Final
  @ Dodge City
  Seward County Community College 0 Western Nebraska Community College 3 Final
Sat. 17 Cedar Valley College 0 Lamar Community College 3 Final
  Dodge City Invitational @ Dodge City
  Garden City Community College 0 Western Nebraska Community College 3 Final
  Wyo-Braska Classic
  Trinidad State Junior College 2 Clarendon College 3 Final
  Dodge City Invitational @ Dodge City, KS
  Northeastern Junior College 3 Garden City Community College 2 Final
  WYO-Braska Tournament
  Trinidad State Junior College 1 Independence Community College 3 Final
  @ Dodge City, KS
  Northwest College 1 Western Nebraska Community College 3 Final
  Wyo-Braska Classic
  Northeastern Junior College * 1 Sheridan College 3 Final
  Wyobraska Tournament @ Scottsbluff, NE
  Clarendon College 1 Lamar Community College 3 Final
  Dodge City Invitational @ Dodge City
  McCook Community College 0 Cowley County Community College 3 Final
Mon. 19 Northeastern Junior College 3 Colorado Northwestern Community College 0 Final
  @ Cheyenne, WY
  Frank Phillips College 3 Trinidad State Junior College 2 Final
  Northeastern Junior College * 1 Laramie County Community College 3 Final
Wed. 21 Central Community College-Columbus * 3 McCook Community College 1 Final
  McCook, NE
  Northeastern Junior College * 0 Eastern Wyoming College 3 Final
  Otero Junior College 3 Adams State JV 0 Final
Thu. 22 Trinidad State Junior College 1 Garden City Community College 3 Final
  Western Nebraska Community College 3 Casper College 0 Final
  Youth Night
  Colorado Christian University JV 0 Otero Junior College 3 Final
Fri. 23 Dodge City Community College 0 Lamar Community College 3 Final
  Junior Cougar Invite @ Colorado Christian U
  Trinidad State Junior College 2 Kansas Wesleyan JV 3 Final
  Adams State JV 0 Lamar Community College 3 Final
  Junior Cougar Invite @ Colorado Christian U
  Northeastern Junior College * ^ 3 McCook Community College 1 Final
  Western Nebraska Community College 3 Eastern Wyoming College 0 Final
Sat. 24 Lamar Community College 3 Colorado Christian University JV 0 Final
  Junior Cougar Invite @ Colorado Christian University
  Dodge City Community College 3 Lamar Community College 1 Final
  @ Colorado Christian U
Mon. 26 Colorado Christian University JV 0 Northeastern Junior College 3 Final
Wed. 28 Western Nebraska Community College * ^ 3 McCook Community College 0 Final
Thu. 29 Otero Junior College 1 Midland College 3 Final
Fri. 30 Trinidad State Junior College 0 Odessa College 3 Final
  Midland College Invitational @ Midland, TX
  Ranger College 1 Otero Junior College 3 Final
  Midland College Tournament @ Midland, TX
  McCook Community College 0 Fort Scott Community College 3 Final
  Neosho County Tourney @ Chanute, KS
  McCook Community College 3 Allen County Community College 1 Final
  @ Chanute, KS
  Otero Junior College 0 Odessa College 3 Final
  Midland College Invitational @ Midland
  Ranger College 3 Trinidad State Junior College 1 Final
  Midland College Tournament @ Midland, TX
  Northeastern Junior College 0 Colby Community College 3 Final
 
October
Sat. 1 Lee College 2 Otero Junior College 3 Final
  @ Midland, TX
  Western Texas College 3 Trinidad State Junior College 0 Final
  Midland, TX @ Midland, TX
  Highland Community College - Kansas 3 McCook Community College 0 Final
  @ Neosho Community Col
  Otero Junior College 1 Midland College 3 Final
  Midland College Invitational
  Trinidad State Junior College 0 Midland College 3 Final
  McCook Community College 0 Neosho County Community College 3 Final
  Panther Invitational
Tue. 4 North Platte Community College 0 McCook Community College 3 Final
Thu. 6 Western Nebraska Community College * ^ 1 Otero Junior College 3 Final
  McCook Community College * ^ 2 Trinidad State Junior College 3 Final
  Northeastern Junior College * ^ 2 Lamar Community College 3 Final
Fri. 7 McCook Community College * ^ 0 Otero Junior College 3 Final
  Western Nebraska Community College * ^ 3 Lamar Community College 0 Final
  Northeastern Junior College * ^ 3 Trinidad State Junior College 2 Final
Sat. 8 Northeastern Junior College * ^ 3 Otero Junior College 2 Final
  Western Nebraska Community College * ^ 3 Trinidad State Junior College 0 Final
  McCook Community College * ^ 0 Lamar Community College 3 Final
Tue. 11 Trinidad State Junior College * ^ 1 Otero Junior College 3 Final
Wed. 12 Dodge City Community College 3 Trinidad State Junior College 2 Final
  Western Nebraska Community College * ^ 3 Northeastern Junior College 1 Final
  White Out
Thu. 13 McCook Community College * ^ 0 Western Nebraska Community College 3 Final
  Otero Junior College * ^ 3 Lamar Community College 0 Final
Fri. 14 Northeastern Junior College * 3 North Platte Community College 0 Final
Sat. 15 Hesston College 2 Otero Junior College 3 Final
  Trinidad State Junior College * ^ 2 Lamar Community College 3 Final
  Casper College 0 Western Nebraska Community College 3 Final
Mon. 17 Southeast Community College * 1 McCook Community College 3 Final
Thu. 20 Otero Junior College * ^ 2 Western Nebraska Community College 3 Final
  Trinidad State Junior College * ^ 1 McCook Community College 3 Final
  Lamar Community College * ^ 0 Northeastern Junior College 3 Final
  Pink Out
Fri. 21 Otero Junior College * ^ 3 McCook Community College 1 Final
  Lamar Community College * ^ 0 Western Nebraska Community College 3 Final
  Trinidad State Junior College * ^ 0 Northeastern Junior College 3 Final
  @ Sterling, CO
Sat. 22 Lamar Community College * ^ 0 McCook Community College 3 Final
  Trinidad State Junior College * ^ 1 Western Nebraska Community College 3 Final
  Cougar Tailgate Party 11:30am-1pm
  Otero Junior College * ^ 2 Northeastern Junior College 3 Final
  @ Sterling, CO
Tue. 25 Otero Junior College * ^ 3 Trinidad State Junior College 1 Final
Wed. 26 Northeastern Junior College * ^ 2 Western Nebraska Community College 3 Final
Thu. 27 Lamar Community College * ^ 0 Otero Junior College 3 Final
Fri. 28 McCook Community College * ^ 0 Northeastern Junior College 3 Final
  Sophomore Night
  Laredo Community College 0 Western Nebraska Community College 3 Final
  Sophomore Recognition Night
Sat. 29 Northeastern Junior College 3 Laredo Community College 0 Final
  @ Scottsbluff, NE
  Northeastern Junior College 0 Iowa Western Community College 3 Final
  @ Western Nebraska
  Lamar Community College * ^ 1 Trinidad State Junior College 3 Final
  @ Trindad, CO
  Iowa Western Community College 3 Western Nebraska Community College 1 Final
  WNCC Classic
 
November
Thu. 3 Trinidad State Junior College * ^ % 1 Otero Junior College 3 Final
  McCook Community College * ^ % 0 Lamar Community College 3 Final
  Region IX-South Tournament @ Otero Junior College
Fri. 4 Northeastern Junior College * ^ % 3 Otero Junior College 2 Final
  Western Nebraska Community College % 3 Lamar Community College 0 Final
  Region IX Tournament @ Otero Junior College
  McCook Community College * ^ % 2 Otero Junior College 3 Final
  Trinidad State Junior College * ^ % 1 Lamar Community College 3 Final
  Region IX-South Tournament @ Otero Junior College
  Western Nebraska Community College % 3 Northeastern Junior College 1 Final
  Region IX Tournament @ La Junta, Colorado
  Lamar Community College * ^ % 0 Otero Junior College 3 Final
Sat. 5 Northeastern Junior College * ^ % 3 Otero Junior College 0 Final
  Western Nebraska Community College % 3 Northeastern Junior College 0 Final
  Region IX Tournament @ La Junta, Colorado
Thu. 17 Monroe College % 0 Western Nebraska Community College 3 Final
  NJCAA DI Championship - First Round @ Casper, WY
  Polk State College % 3 Western Nebraska Community College 1 Final
  NJCAA DI Championship - Quarterfinals @ Casper, WY
Fri. 18 Northwest College % 3 Western Nebraska Community College 1 Final
  NJCAA DI Championship - 5th Place Semifinals @ Casper, WY
Sat. 19 Western Nebraska Community College % 2 Panola College 3 Final
  NJCAA DI Championship - 7th Place Match @ Casper, WY
* Conference
^ Division
% Post season