Region IX Athletics

Women's Volleyball Division I-South

 

2017 Women's Volleyball Division I-South Schedule

Date Away Home Status Links
 
August
Tue. 22 Trinidad State Junior College * 1 Laramie County Community College 3 Final
  LCCC Summer Invitational
  Otero Junior College * 3 Eastern Wyoming College 1 Final
  @ Cheyenne
  Trinidad State Junior College * 3 Eastern Wyoming College 0 Final
  @ Cheyenne, WY
  Otero Junior College * 1 Laramie County Community College 3 Final
  LCCC Summer Invitational
Wed. 23 McCook Community College 0 Cloud County Community College 3 Final
Fri. 25 Otero Junior College 3 Dodge City Community College 0 Final
  @ Lamar, Colo.
  Frank Phillips College 3 Trinidad State Junior College 1 Final
  @ Lamar, CO
  Southeastern Community College 0 McCook Community College 3 Final
  Southeast C.C Invite @ Southeast Tournament
  Northeastern Junior College 3 Western Wyoming Community College 0 Final
  Salt Lake Tournament @ Salt Lake Community
  Pratt Community College 1 Lamar Community College 3 Final
  Quiznos Classic @ Lamar Community Coll
  Hesston College 1 Otero Junior College 3 Final
  @ Lamar
  Indian Hills Community College 1 Western Nebraska Community College 3 Final
  Reiver Classic Tournament- Council Bluffs, IA @ Iowa western
  McCook Community College 3 Southwestern Community College 1 Final
  RKP Invitational @ Southeast Tournament
  Northeastern Junior College 0 Salt Lake Community College 3 Final
  Salt Lake Tournament
  Dodge City Community College 1 Trinidad State Junior College 4 Final
  @ Lamar, CO
  Western Nebraska Community College 2 Iowa Western Community College 3 Final
  Reiver Classic Tournament
  Hesston College 2 Lamar Community College 3 Final
  Quiznos Classic
Sat. 26 Hillsborough Community College 2 Western Nebraska Community College 3 Final
  Reiver Classic Tournament at Iowa Western CC @ council bluffs
  Otero Junior College 3 Pratt Community College 0 Final
  Quiznos Classic @ Lamar Community Coll
  Casper College 0 Northeastern Junior College 3 Final
  @ Salt Lake Community
  Williston State College 0 McCook Community College 3 Final
  @ Southeast Tournament
  Hesston College 3 Trinidad State Junior College 0 Final
  @ Lamar, CO
  Northeastern Junior College 1 Snow College 3 Final
  @ Salt Lake City, Utah
  Cloud County Community College 0 McCook Community College 3 Final
  @ Beatrice, NE
  Eastern Wyoming College 0 Western Nebraska Community College 3 Final
  Iowa Western Reiver Classic Tournament @ Council Bluffs, Iowa
  Frank Phillips College 1 Lamar Community College 3 Final
  Quiznos Classic
  Trinidad State Junior College 3 Pratt Community College 0 Final
  Quiznos Classic @ Lamar, CO
  Otero Junior College 3 Frank Phillips College 2 Final
  @ Lamar CO
  Dodge City Community College 3 Lamar Community College 1 Final
  Quiznos Classic
Tue. 29 Kansas Wesleyan 0 McCook Community College 3 Final
  Eastern Wyoming College * 0 Western Nebraska Community College 3 Final
Wed. 30 Northeastern Junior College 3 North Platte Community College 1 Final
Thu. 31 Trinidad State Junior College 0 Barton Community College 3 Final
 
September
Fri. 1 Northwest College 0 Otero Junior College 3 Final
  @ Salt Lake Community
  Trinidad State Junior College 0 Vernon College 3 Final
  @ Great Bend, KS
  Western Nebraska Community College 3 Pratt Community College 0 Final
  Barton Cougar Classic @ Barton Community Col
  Lamar Community College 1 Barton Community College 3 Final
  Trinidad State Junior College 2 Pratt Community College 3 Final
  Barton Cougar Classic @ Great Bend, KS
  McCook Community College 3 Vernon College 0 Final
  @ Great Bend, KS
  Western Nebraska Community College 3 Clarendon College 0 Final
  Barton Cougar Classic
  Indian Hills Community College 3 Lamar Community College 0 Final
  Barton Cougar Classic- Barton, KS @ Barton CC
  Laramie County Community College * 3 Otero Junior College 1 Final
  Crystal INNvitational @ Salt Lake City, UT
  McCook Community College 2 Barton Community College 3 Final
Sat. 2 Otero Junior College 1 Salt Lake Community College 3 Final
  Trinidad State Junior College 2 Clarendon College 3 Final
  Barton Cougar Classic @ Great Bend, KS
  McCook Community College 3 Pratt Community College 1 Final
  Barton Cougar Classic @ Barton County Commun
  Indian Hills Community College 3 Western Nebraska Community College 0 Final
  Barton Cougar Classic- Barton, KS @ Barton CC
  Lamar Community College 3 Vernon College 1 Final
  @ Barton CC
  College of Southern Idaho 3 Otero Junior College 0 Final
  @ Salt Lake Community
  McCook Community College 3 Clarendon College 0 Final
  Barton Cougar Classic
  Trinidad State Junior College 0 Indian Hills Community College 3 Final
  Barton Cougar Classic- Barton, KS @ Barton CC
  Lamar Community College 3 Pratt Community College 0 Final
  Barton Cougar Classic @ Barton CC
  Western Nebraska Community College 3 Barton Community College 2 Final
Tue. 5 McCook Community College * 3 Southeast Community College 2 Final
  Beatrice, NE
  Casper College 2 Western Nebraska Community College 3 Final
  @ Cougar Palace
Wed. 6 Laramie County Community College * 3 Trinidad State Junior College 0 Final
  Northeastern Junior College * 3 Eastern Wyoming College 0 Final
Fri. 8 Western Nebraska Community College 3 Utah State Eastern 0 Final
  @ Rangely, CO
  Butler Community College - KS 2 McCook Community College 3 Final
  @ MCCook CC
  Lamar Community College 3 Clarendon College 0 Final
  SOCO Classic @ SOCO
  Adam's State JV 0 Trinidad State Junior College 3 Final
  @ Trinidad, CO
  Otero Junior College 1 Dodge City Community College 3 Final
  SOCO Classic @ Trinidad
  Western Nebraska Community College 3 Colorado Northwestern Community College 0 Final
  Lamar Community College 3 Cisco College 0 Final
  SOCO Classic
  Highland Community College - Kansas 3 McCook Community College 1 Final
  @ McCook, NE
  Cisco College 0 Otero Junior College 3 Final
  @ Trinidad
  Dodge City Community College 0 Trinidad State Junior College 3 Final
Sat. 9 Colby Community College 0 Western Nebraska Community College 3 Final
  Blue Mountain Inn & Suites Invitational @ Rangley, Colorado @ Rangely, Co
  Neosho County Community College 3 McCook Community College 1 Final
  Clarendon College 1 Otero Junior College 3 Final
  SOCO Classic
  Cowley County Community College 3 McCook Community College 0 Final
  Cisco College 2 Trinidad State Junior College 3 Final
  @ Trinidad, CO
  Lamar Community College 1 Dodge City Community College 3 Final
  SOCO Classic @ SOCO
  Western Nebraska Community College 3 Sheridan College 0 Final
  @ Rangely, Colo.
  Clarendon College 2 Trinidad State Junior College 3 Final
  SOCO Classic @ Trinidad, CO
  Lamar Community College   Adams State JV   Cancelled
  SOCO Classic
Tue. 12 North Platte Community College * 3 McCook Community College 1 Final
  Adam's State JV   Trinidad State Junior College   Cancelled
  Laramie County Community College * 3 McCook Community College 2 Final
  McCook Triangular
Wed. 13 McCook Community College * 0 Central Community College-Columbus 3 Final
  Raider Fieldhouse
Thu. 14 Hesston College 3 Otero Junior College 2 Final
  @ Sterling
  Sheridan College * 0 Northeastern Junior College 3 Final
  Western Wyoming Community College 0 Western Nebraska Community College 3 Final
  @ Cougar Palace
Fri. 15 Central Wyoming College 0 Western Nebraska Community College 3 Final
  @ Cougar Palace
  Lamar Community College 3 Independence Community College 1 Final
  Dodge City Invite
  Eastern Arizona College 3 Otero Junior College 1 Final
  @ Sterling
  Allen County Community College 0 Trinidad State Junior College 3 Final
  Dodge City Tournament @ Dodge CIty, KS
  Lamar Community College 3 Allen County Community College 0 Final
  Dodge City Tournament @ Dodge City
  North Platte Community College 3 Northeastern Junior College 2 Final
  34th Annual Pizza Hut Invitational
  Trinidad State Junior College 3 Clarendon College 2 Final
  Dodge City Community College Invite @ Dodge CIty, KS
  Casper College 1 Otero Junior College 3 Final
  @ Sterling
  Northwest College 0 Western Nebraska Community College 3 Final
  @ Cougar Palace
  Williston State College 0 Northeastern Junior College 3 Final
  34th Annual Pizza Hut Invitational
Sat. 16 Lamar Community College 3 Labette Community College 2 Final
  Dodge City Invite
  Trinidad State Junior College 0 Dodge City Community College 3 Final
  Dodge City CC Invite
  Otero Junior College * 2 Sheridan College 3 Final
  @ Sterling
  McCook Community College 0 Cowley County Community College 3 Final
  Lamar Community College 3 Clarendon College 0 Final
  Dodge City Community College Invite
  Garden City Community College 0 Western Nebraska Community College 3 Final
  WNCC Tournament @ Scottsbluff, Neb.
  Hesston College 1 Northeastern Junior College 3 Final
  34th Annual Pizza Hut Invitational
  Ottawa JV 0 McCook Community College 3 Final
  @ Cowley
  Trinidad State Junior College 3 Independence Community College 0 Final
  @ Dodge CIty, KS
  Eastern Arizona College 3 Northeastern Junior College 1 Final
  34th Annual Pizza Hut Invitational
  Laramie County Community College * 0 Western Nebraska Community College 3 Final
  WyoBraska Shootout
Mon. 18 McCook Community College * ^ 0 Western Nebraska Community College 3 Final
  @ Cougar Palace
Tue. 19 Laramie County Community College * 3 Otero Junior College 0 Final
  Western Nebraska Community College 3 Eastern Wyoming College 0 Final
  @ Torrington, Wyoming
Wed. 20 Central Community College-Columbus * 3 McCook Community College 0 Final
  McCook, NE
Fri. 22 Indian Hills Community College 2 Northeastern Junior College 3 Final
  @ Hutchinson CC
  Northeastern Junior College 3 Jefferson College 0 Final
  Blue Dragon Classic @ Hutchinson, KS
  Adams State JV   Lamar Community College   Cancelled
Sat. 23 Northeastern Junior College 0 Iowa Western Community College 3 Final
  Blue Dragon Classic @ Hutchinson KS
  Missouri State University - West Plains 1 Northeastern Junior College 3 Final
  Blue Dragon Classic @ Hutchinson, KS
Tue. 26 McCook Community College   Kansas Wesleyan JV   5:00 PM
  North Platte Community College   Northeastern Junior College   6:00 PM
Wed. 27 Eastern Wyoming College *   Northeastern Junior College   7:00 PM
Thu. 28 Western Nebraska Community College * ^   McCook Community College   4:00 PM
  @ McCook, Nebraska
Fri. 29 Trinidad State Junior College   Odessa College   8:00 AM
  Midland College Tournament @ Midland, TX
  Coastal Bend College   Trinidad State Junior College   4:00 PM
  @ Midland College Tournament
  Clarendon College   Lamar Community College   6:00 PM
Sat. 30 Trinidad State Junior College   Lee College   7:00 AM
  @ Midland CC
  Trinidad State Junior College   Ranger College   11:00 AM
  Midland College Invitational
  Garden City Community College   Lamar Community College   2:00 PM
  Lamar Tri @ Lamar, CO
 
October
Tue. 3 McCook Community College *   North Platte Community College   6:00 PM
Thu. 5 Trinidad State Junior College   McCook Community College   6:00 PM
  Otero Junior College * ^   Western Nebraska Community College   6:00 PM
  @ Cougar Palace
  Lamar Community College * ^   Northeastern Junior College   7:00 PM
Fri. 6 Otero Junior College   McCook Community College   5:00 PM
  Lamar Community College * ^   Western Nebraska Community College   6:00 PM
  @ Cougar Palace
  Trinidad State Junior College * ^   Northeastern Junior College   7:00 PM
Sat. 7 Lamar Community College *   McCook Community College   12:00 PM
  Otero Junior College * ^   Northeastern Junior College   1:00 PM
  Trinidad State Junior College * ^   Western Nebraska Community College   1:00 PM
  @ Cougar Palace
Tue. 10 Northeastern Junior College * ^   McCook Community College   6:00 PM
  Lamar Community College   Adams State JV   6:00 PM
  Western Nebraska Community College   Casper College   6:00 PM
  Otero Junior College   Trinidad State Junior College   7:00 PM
Thu. 12 Southeast Community College *   McCook Community College   3:00 PM
  McCook, NE
  Western Nebraska Community College * ^   Northeastern Junior College   7:00 PM
  Otero Junior College *   Lamar Community College   7:00 PM
Sat. 14 Trinidad State Junior College *   Lamar Community College   1:00 PM
Mon. 16 Trinidad State Junior College   Adam's State JV   6:30 PM
Thu. 19 Western Nebraska Community College * ^   Otero Junior College   6:00 PM
  @ La Junta, Colorado
  McCook Community College   Trinidad State Junior College   7:00 PM
  Northeastern Junior College * ^   Lamar Community College   7:00 PM
Fri. 20 McCook Community College   Otero Junior College   12:00 PM
  Western Nebraska Community College * ^   Lamar Community College   6:00 PM
  @ Lamar, Colorado
  Northeastern Junior College * ^   Trinidad State Junior College   7:00 PM
Sat. 21 McCook Community College   Lamar Community College   1:00 PM
  Western Nebraska Community College * ^   Trinidad State Junior College   1:00 PM
  @Trinidad, Colorado
  Northeastern Junior College * ^   Otero Junior College   1:00 PM
Tue. 24 Eastern Wyoming College *   McCook Community College   6:00 PM
  Trinidad State Junior College   Otero Junior College   7:00 PM
Wed. 25 Northeastern Junior College * ^   Western Nebraska Community College   7:00 PM
Thu. 26 Lamar Community College *   Otero Junior College   7:00 PM
  San Jacinto College-Central   Western Nebraska Community College   7:00 PM
  @ Cougar Palace -- WNCC Classic
Fri. 27 Barton C.C. vs. San Jancinto College   Western Nebraska Community College   11:00 AM
  @ Cougar Palace -- WNCC Classic
  Laredo Community College   Western Nebraska Community College   1:00 PM
  @ Cougar Palace -- WNCC Classic
  San Jacinto vs. Iowa Western   Western Nebraska Community College   3:00 PM
  @ Cougar Palace -- WNCC Classic
  Barton C.C. and Larado C.C.   Western Nebraska Community College   5:00 PM
  @ Cougar Palace -- WNCC Classic
  Iowa Western Community College   Western Nebraska Community College   7:00 PM
  @ Cougar Palace -- WNCC Classic @ WNCC Tourney
  McCook Community College * ^   Northeastern Junior College   7:00 PM
Sat. 28 Laredo C.C. vs. Iowa Western   Western Nebraska Community College   9:00 AM
  @ Cougar Palace -- WNCC Classic
  San Jacinto College-Central   Northeastern Junior College   11:00 AM
  @ Scottsbluff, NE
  San Jacinto vs. Northeastern J.C.   Western Nebraska Community College   11:00 AM
  @ Cougar Palace -- WNCC Classic
  Barton C.C. vs. Iowa Western   Western Nebraska Community College   1:00 PM
  @ Cougar Palace -- WNCC Classic
  Barton Community College   Western Nebraska Community College   3:00 PM
  @ Cougar Palace -- WNCC Classic
  Laredo Community College   Northeastern Junior College   5:00 PM
  @ Scottsbluff, NE
  Laredo C,C, vs. Northeastern J.C.   Western Nebraska Community College   5:00 PM
  @ Cougar Palace -- WNCC Classic
  Lamar Community College *   Trinidad State Junior College   7:00 PM
 
November
Thu. 2 TBA %   Northeastern Junior College   TBA
  South Sub Region IX Tournament @ Scottsbluff, NE
  Lamar Community College %   TBD   TBA
  Region IX-South Tournament @ Scottsbluff, Nebraska
  Lamar Community College %   TBD   TBA
  Region IX-South Tournament @ Scottsbluff, Nebraska
  Region IX Tournament %   Western Nebraska Community College   TBA
  @ Cougar Palace
Fri. 3 Lamar Community College %   TBD   TBA
  Region IX-South Tournament @ Scottsbluff, Nebraska
  TBA %   Northeastern Junior College   TBA
  South Sub Region IX Tournament @ Scottsbluff, NE
  Region IX Tournament %   Western Nebraska Community College   TBA
  @ Cougar Palace
Sat. 4 TBA %   Northeastern Junior College   TBA
  South Sub Region IX Tournament @ Scottsbluff, NE
  Lamar Community College %   TBD   TBA
  Region IX-South Tournament @ Scottsbluff, Nebraska
  Region IX Tournament %   Western Nebraska Community College   TBA
  @ Cougar Palace
Thu. 16 National Tournament %   Western Nebraska Community College   TBA
  @ Hutchinson, Kansas (runs through Nov. 18)
* Conference
^ Division
% Post season