Region IX Athletics

Women's Volleyball Division I-South

 

2017 Women's Volleyball Division I-South Schedule

Date Away Home Status Links
 
August
Tue. 22 Trinidad State Junior College   Laramie County Community College   1:00 PM
  LCCC Summer Invitational
  Otero Junior College   Laramie County Community College   7:00 PM
  LCCC Summer Invitational
Wed. 23 McCook Community College   Cloud County Community College   5:30 PM
Fri. 25 Western Nebraska Community College   Iowa Western Tourney   TBA
  @ Council Bluffs, Iowa
  Northeastern Junior College   Western Wyoming Community College   12:00 PM
  Salt Lake Tournament @ Salt Lake City, UT
  Pratt Community College   Lamar Community College   1:00 PM
  Lamar Tournament
  Northeastern Junior College   Salt Lake Community College   4:00 PM
  Salt Lake Tournament @ Salt Lake City, UT
  Western Nebraska Community College   Iowa Western Community College   6:00 PM
  Hesston College   Lamar Community College   6:00 PM
  Lamar Tournament
Sat. 26 Western Nebraska Community College   Iowa Western Tourney   TBA
  @ Council Bluffs, Iowa
  Hillsborough Community College   Western Nebraska Community College   9:00 AM
  Reiver Classic Tournament at Iowa Western CC @ Iowa Western Community College
  Otero Junior College   Pratt Community College   9:00 AM
  Lamar College Tournament @ Lamar, CO
  Casper College   Northeastern Junior College   9:00 AM
  @ Salt Lake City, UT
  Northeastern Junior College   Snow College   11:00 AM
  Salt Lake Tournament @ Salt Lake City, UT
  Frank Phillips College   Lamar Community College   1:00 PM
  Lamar Tournament
  Trinidad State Junior College   Pratt Community College   3:00 PM
  Lamar College Tournament @ Lamar, CO
  Dodge City Community College   Lamar Community College   6:00 PM
  Lamar Tournament
Tue. 29 Kansas Wesleyan   McCook Community College   5:00 PM
  Eastern Wyoming College   Western Nebraska Community College   7:00 PM
Wed. 30 Northeastern Junior College   North Platte Community College   6:00 PM
Thu. 31 Trinidad State Junior College   Barton Community College   5:30 PM
 
September
Fri. 1 Western Nebraska Community College   Pratt Community College   10:00 AM
  @ Great Bend, Kansas @ Great Bend, Kansas
  Lamar Community College   Barton Community College   12:00 PM
  Trinidad State Junior College   Pratt Community College   2:00 PM
  Barton CC Tournament @ Great Bend, KS
  Western Nebraska Community College   Clarendon College   4:00 PM
  @ Great Bend, Kansas @ Great Bend, Kansas
  McCook Community College   Barton Community College   6:00 PM
Sat. 2 McCook Community College   Pratt Community College   10:00 AM
  Barton CC Tournament @ Great Bend, KS
  Lamar Community College   Vernon College   12:00 PM
  Barton Cougar Classic
  Lamar Community College   Pratt Community College   4:00 PM
  Barton Cougar Classic @ Great Bend, KS
  Western Nebraska Community College   Barton Community College   4:00 PM
Tue. 5 McCook Community College *   Southeast Community College   4:00 PM
  Beatrice, NE
  Casper College   Western Nebraska Community College   6:00 PM
  @ Cougar Palace
Wed. 6 Laramie County Community College   Trinidad State Junior College   6:00 PM
  Northeastern Junior College *   Eastern Wyoming College   7:00 PM
Fri. 8 Western Nebraska Community College   CNCC Tourney   TBA
  @ Rangley, Colorado @ Blue Mountain Inn & Suites Invitational @ Rangley, Colorado
  Lamar Community College   Clarendon College   10:00 AM
  SOCO Classic
  Lamar Community College   Cisco College   2:00 PM
  SOCO Classic
Sat. 9 Colby Community College   Western Nebraska Community College   7:00 AM
  Blue Mountain Inn & Suites Invitational @ Rangley, Colorado @ CNCC
  Lamar Community College   Dodge City Community College   11:00 AM
  SOCO Classic
  Western Nebraska Community College *   Sheridan College   2:00 PM
  @ CNCC
  Lamar Community College   Adams State JV   5:00 PM
  SOCO Classic
Tue. 12 North Platte Community College *   McCook Community College   5:00 PM
  Laramie County Community College   McCook Community College   8:00 PM
Wed. 13 McCook Community College *   Central Community College-Columbus   6:00 PM
  Columbus, NE
Thu. 14 Sheridan College *   Northeastern Junior College   7:00 PM
  Western Wyoming Community College   Western Nebraska Community College   7:00 PM
  @ Cougar Palace
Fri. 15 Garden City Community College   Western Nebraska Community College   TBA
  Tournament @ Tournament
  Wyo-Braska Invite   Western Nebraska Community College   TBA
  @ Cougar Palace
  Lamar Community College   Independence Community College   12:00 PM
  Dodge City Invite
  Allen County Community College   Trinidad State Junior College   2:00 PM
  @ Dodge City Tournament
  Western Nebraska Community College   Central Wyoming College   3:00 PM
  WyoBraska Tournament @ Scottsbluff, NE
  Lamar Community College   Allen County Community College   4:00 PM
  Dodge City Invite
  North Platte Community College   Otero Junior College   6:00 PM
  @ Sterling, CO
  Williston State College   Northeastern Junior College   8:00 PM
  Pizza Hut Invitational
Sat. 16 Wyo-Braska Invite   Western Nebraska Community College   TBA
  @ Cougar Palace
  Lamar Community College   Labette Community College   7:00 AM
  Dodge City Invite
  Trinidad State Junior College   Dodge City Community College   9:00 AM
  Dodge City CC Invite
  McCook Community College   Cowley County Community College   11:00 AM
  Lamar Community College   Clarendon College   11:00 AM
  Dodge City Invite
  Otero Junior College *   Sheridan College   11:00 AM
  @ NJC
  Eastern Arizona College   Northeastern Junior College   11:00 AM
  Pizza Hut Invitational
  Ottawa JV   McCook Community College   1:00 PM
  @ Cowley CC
  Hesston College   Northeastern Junior College   3:00 PM
  Pizza Hut Invitational
  Laramie County Community College *   Western Nebraska Community College   4:00 PM
Mon. 18 McCook Community College * ^   Western Nebraska Community College   5:00 PM
  @ Cougar Palace
Tue. 19 Laramie County Community College   Otero Junior College   6:00 PM
  Western Nebraska Community College   Eastern Wyoming College   7:00 PM
  @ Torrington, Wyoming
Wed. 20 Central Community College-Columbus *   McCook Community College   6:00 PM
  McCook, NE
Fri. 22 Northeastern Junior College   Jefferson College   2:00 PM
  Hutchinson Tournament @ Hutchinson, KS
  Adams State JV   Lamar Community College   5:00 PM
Sat. 23 Northeastern Junior College   Iowa Western Community College   8:00 AM
  Hutchinson Tournament @ Hutchinson, KS
  Missouri State University - West Plains   Northeastern Junior College   2:00 PM
  Hutchinson Tournament @ Hutchinson, KS
Tue. 26 McCook Community College   Kansas Wesleyan JV   5:00 PM
  North Platte Community College   Northeastern Junior College   6:00 PM
Wed. 27 Eastern Wyoming College *   Northeastern Junior College   7:00 PM
Thu. 28 Western Nebraska Community College * ^   McCook Community College   4:00 PM
  @ McCook, Nebraska
Fri. 29 Trinidad State Junior College   Odessa College   8:00 AM
  Midland College Tournament @ Midland, TX
  Coastal Bend College   Trinidad State Junior College   4:00 PM
  @ Midland College Tournament
  Clarendon College   Lamar Community College   6:00 PM
Sat. 30 Trinidad State Junior College   Ranger College   11:00 AM
  @ Midland College Invitational
  Garden City Community College   Lamar Community College   2:00 PM
 
October
Tue. 3 McCook Community College *   North Platte Community College   6:00 PM
Thu. 5 Trinidad State Junior College   McCook Community College   6:00 PM
  Otero Junior College * ^   Western Nebraska Community College   6:00 PM
  @ Cougar Palace
  Lamar Community College * ^   Northeastern Junior College   7:00 PM
Fri. 6 Otero Junior College   McCook Community College   5:00 PM
  Lamar Community College * ^   Western Nebraska Community College   6:00 PM
  @ Cougar Palace
  Trinidad State Junior College * ^   Northeastern Junior College   7:00 PM
Sat. 7 Lamar Community College *   McCook Community College   12:00 PM
  Lamar State College - Port Arthur   McCook Community College   12:00 PM
  Otero Junior College * ^   Northeastern Junior College   1:00 PM
  Trinidad State Junior College * ^   Western Nebraska Community College   1:00 PM
  @ Cougar Palace
Tue. 10 Northeastern Junior College * ^   McCook Community College   5:00 PM
  Lamar Community College   Adams State JV   6:00 PM
  Western Nebraska Community College   Casper College   6:00 PM
Thu. 12 Southeast Community College *   McCook Community College   3:00 PM
  McCook, NE
  Western Nebraska Community College * ^   Northeastern Junior College   7:00 PM
  Otero Junior College *   Lamar Community College   7:00 PM
Sat. 14 Trinidad State Junior College *   Lamar Community College   1:00 PM
Thu. 19 McCook Community College   Trinidad State Junior College   6:00 PM
  Western Nebraska Community College * ^   Otero Junior College   6:00 PM
  @ La Junta, Colorado
  Northeastern Junior College * ^   Lamar Community College   7:00 PM
Fri. 20 McCook Community College   Otero Junior College   12:00 PM
  Western Nebraska Community College * ^   Lamar Community College   6:00 PM
  @ Lamar, Colorado
  Northeastern Junior College * ^   Trinidad State Junior College   7:00 PM
Sat. 21 McCook Community College   Lamar Community College   1:00 PM
  Western Nebraska Community College * ^   Trinidad State Junior College   1:00 PM
  @Trinidad, Colorado
  Northeastern Junior College * ^   Otero Junior College   7:00 PM
Tue. 24 Eastern Wyoming College   McCook Community College   6:00 PM
Wed. 25 Northeastern Junior College * ^   Western Nebraska Community College   7:00 PM
Thu. 26 Lamar Community College *   Otero Junior College   7:00 PM
Fri. 27 WNCC Tourney   Western Nebraska Community College   TBA
  @ Cougar Palace
  McCook Community College * ^   Northeastern Junior College   6:00 PM
Sat. 28 WNCC Tourney   Western Nebraska Community College   TBA
  @ Cougar Palace
  Lamar Community College *   Trinidad State Junior College   7:00 PM
 
November
Thu. 2 TBA %   Northeastern Junior College   TBA
  South Sub Region IX Tournament @ Scottsbluff, NE
  Lamar Community College %   TBD   TBA
  Region IX-South Tournament @ Scottsbluff, Nebraska
  Lamar Community College %   TBD   TBA
  Region IX-South Tournament @ Scottsbluff, Nebraska
  Region IX Tournament %   Western Nebraska Community College   TBA
  @ Cougar Palace
Fri. 3 Lamar Community College %   TBD   TBA
  Region IX-South Tournament @ Scottsbluff, Nebraska
  TBA %   Northeastern Junior College   TBA
  South Sub Region IX Tournament @ Scottsbluff, NE
  Region IX Tournament %   Western Nebraska Community College   TBA
  @ Cougar Palace
Sat. 4 TBA %   Northeastern Junior College   TBA
  South Sub Region IX Tournament @ Scottsbluff, NE
  Lamar Community College %   TBD   TBA
  Region IX-South Tournament @ Scottsbluff, Nebraska
  Region IX Tournament %   Western Nebraska Community College   TBA
  @ Cougar Palace
Thu. 16 National Tournament %   Western Nebraska Community College   TBA
  @ Hutchinson, Kansas (runs through Nov. 18)
* Conference
^ Division
% Post season