Region IX Athletics

Women's Basketball Division I-North

 

2018-19 Women's Basketball Division I-North Schedule

Date Away Home Status Links
October
Sat. 6 Eastern Wyoming College   Rocky Mountain JUCO Jamboree   TBA
  Rocky Mountain JUCO Jamboree
  1st Annual Women's Rocky Mountain Fall Jamboree # @ Winsdor, CO   Western Wyoming Community College   TBA
Fri. 19 Salt Lake Community College Jamboree   Western Wyoming Community College   TBA
  Eastern Wyoming College   Salt Lake Jamboree   TBA
Sat. 20 Laramie County Community College   Iowa Western Community College   10:00 AM
  Scrimmage @ Lawrence, Kansasas
Tue. 30 Eastern Wyoming College   Black Hills State - Scrimmage   4:00 PM
  scrimmage
 
November
Fri. 2 Laramie County Community College 48 College of Southern Idaho 66 Final
  Sheridan Classic @ Sheridan, Wyo.
  Central Wyoming College 73 Air Force Prep 62 Final
  Casper Tourney @ Casper College
  Western Wyoming Community College 54 Utah State Eastern 65 Final
  @ Ephraim, UT
  CSU Club Team 43 Gillette College 85 Final
  Wyoming All-Stars 69 Sheridan College 77 Final
  Northwest College 51 Snow College 68 Final
  Snow College Invitational
  Otero Junior College 45 Casper College 81 Final
  GW Mechanical Classic
Sat. 3 Northwest College 60 Utah State Eastern 74 Final
  WY All-Stars 71 Laramie County Community College 80 Final
  @ Sheridan, WY
  Otero Junior College 64 Central Wyoming College 90 Final
  Casper Tourney @ Casper College
  Snow College 84 Western Wyoming Community College 51 Final
  Snow College Invitational
  College of Southern Idaho 56 Sheridan College 59 Final
  Air Force Prep 43 Casper College 81 Final
  GW Mechanical Classic
Sun. 4 Eastern Wyoming College 92 Adams JV 42 Final
Tue. 6 Northwest Kansas Technical College 40 Eastern Wyoming College 79 Final
  Torrington, WY
  Laramie County Community College 83 Air Force Prep 53 Final
Thu. 8 Northwest College 45 Williston State College 59 Final
Fri. 9 Casper College 83 Colorado Northwestern Community College 52 Final
  @ NJC
  Trinidad State Junior College 76 Western Wyoming Community College 48 Final
  Air Force Prep Tournament @ Air Force Prep
  Sheridan College 61 Miles Community College 70 Final
  North Platte Community College * 36 Laramie County Community College 105 Final
  Central Wyoming College 41 Utah State Eastern 64 Final
  Utah State Eastern Invitational
  Northwest College 58 Dawson Community College 64 Final
  Glendive, MT
  McCook Community College 84 Eastern Wyoming College 90 Final - OT
Sat. 10 Snow College 63 Central Wyoming College 54 Final
  USU Eastern Tourney @ Price, Utah
  Colorado Ballers 62 Western Wyoming Community College 61 Final
  Air Force Prep Tournament @ Colorado Springs, CO
  Northwest College 34 Miles Community College 80 Final
  North Platte Community College * 59 Eastern Wyoming College 79 Final
  McCook Community College * 79 Laramie County Community College 76 Final
  Casper College * 63 Northeastern Junior College 67 Final
  Sheridan College 64 Dawson Community College 52 Final
  Glendive, MT
  Gillette College 62 Lake Region State College - ND 61 Final
  Sleep Inn Classic
Sun. 11 Gillette College 94 Dakota College at Bottineau 92 Final - 2OT
  Sleep Inn Tournament
Tue. 13 Air Force Prep 62 Laramie County Community College 71 Final
  College of Southern Idaho 72 Western Wyoming Community College 52 Final
  Rocky Mountain College JV 66 Northwest College 69 Final
Wed. 14 Northwest College 56 Western Nebraska Community College 101 Final
Thu. 15 Central Wyoming College 51 Snow College 63 Final
  Casper Pizza Hut Classic @ Wyoming
  Colorado Northwestern Community College 58 Gillette College 67 Final
  Northeastern Junior College * 56 Casper College 75 Final
  Pizza Hut Invitational
Fri. 16 Eastern Wyoming College 89 Northwest Kansas Technical College 69 Final
  @ Otero Junior College
  Sheridan College 65 United Tribes Technical College 59 Final
  Western Nebraska Community College 91 Gillette College 68 Final
  Northeastern Junior College * 87 Central Wyoming College 61 Final
  @ Casper College
  Snow College 53 Casper College 62 Final
  Pizza Hut Invitational @ Casper
Sat. 17 Sheridan College 63 Bismarck State College 84 Final
  Lane Johnson Classic
  Williston State College 69 Eastern Wyoming College 83 Final
  @ La Junta, CO
  Central Wyoming College * 53 Casper College 75 Final
  Pizza Hut Invitational
  Dawson Community College 66 Gillette College 81 Final
  Gillette, WY
Tue. 20 Western Wyoming Community College 87 Colorado Northwestern Community College 76 Final
  Laramie County Community College 65 Trinidad State Junior College 70 Final
  Miles Community College 74 Gillette College 55 Final
Fri. 23 Colorado Northwestern Community College 62 Central Wyoming College 66 Final
  WWCC Tourney @ Rushmore Gymnasium
  Utah State Eastern 65 Casper College 62 Final
  SLCC Thanksgiving Classic @ Taylorsville, UT
  Eastern Wyoming College 108 Nebraska All Stars 73 Final
  @ WNCC
  Northwest College 35 Williston State College 46 Final
  @ Sheridan, WY
  Laramie County Community College 76 Northwest Kansas Technical College 58 Final
  McCook, NE @ Events Center
  Elite All Stars 79 Western Wyoming Community College 70 Final
  Western Wyoming Invitational
  Lake Region State College - ND 61 Sheridan College 79 Final
  Lion's Club Tournament
Sat. 24 Elite All Stars 62 Central Wyoming College 83 Final
  WWCC Tourney @ Western Wyoming Community College
  CSU Club Team 22 Laramie County Community College 79 Final
  MCC Classic @ McCook, Nebraska
  Northwest College 58 Lake Region State College - ND 75 Final
  Lions Club Classic @ Sheridan
  Trinidad State Junior College 67 Eastern Wyoming College 85 Final
  Western Nebraska Classic @ WNCC
  Western Wyoming Community College 86 Colorado Northwestern Community College 61 Final
  @ Rock Springs, WY
  Williston State College 50 Sheridan College 89 Final
  Lion's Club Tournament
  Casper College 60 Salt Lake Community College 65 Final
  SLCC Thanksgiving Classic
Wed. 28 Eastern Wyoming College 66 Air Force Prep 58 Final
  Salt Lake Community College 64 Western Wyoming Community College 58 Final
  Casper College 81 Trinidad State Junior College 69 Final
Thu. 29 Casper College 68 Otero Junior College 65 Final
  Utah State Eastern 62 Central Wyoming College 58 Final
  Bailey Tire and Auto Service Classic
Fri. 30 Utah State Eastern 85 Western Wyoming Community College 87 Final - OT
  Air National Guard Basketball Classic @ Riverton, WY
  Western Nebraska Community College 82 Eastern Wyoming College 63 Final
  Dawson Community College 43 Sheridan College 67 Final
  Trinidad State Junior College 64 Gillette College 56 Final
  Laramie County Classic @ Cheyenne, WY
  Miles Community College 69 Northwest College 48 Final
  Colorado Springs Ballers 70 Laramie County Community College 74 Final
  LCCC Classic
 
December
Sat. 1 Gillette College 90 Colorado Springs Ballers 85 Final
  @ Cheyenne, WY
  Dawson Community College 69 Northwest College 68 Final
  Powell, WY
  Air Force Prep Academy 87 Western Wyoming Community College 64 Final
  Air National Guard Basketball Classic @ Central Wyoming College
  Miles Community College 67 Sheridan College 52 Final
  Colorado Northwestern Community College 62 Central Wyoming College 96 Final
  Bailey Tire and Auto Service Classic
  Trinidad State Junior College 48 Laramie County Community College 69 Final
  LCCC Classic
Tue. 4 Laramie County Community College * 56 Otero Junior College 68 Final
  Central Wyoming College 77 Colorado Northwestern Community College 59 Final
  Air Force Prep 65 Eastern Wyoming College 101 Final
Fri. 7 College of Southern Idaho 74 Western Wyoming Community College 59 Final
  @ Taylorsville, UT
  Midland College 59 Casper College 52 Final
  Air Force Prep Classic @ AF Prep School
  Eastern Wyoming College 90 McCook Community College 88 Final
  Gillette College 63 United Tribes Technical College 73 Final
  Laramie County Community College * 47 North Platte Community College 43 Final
  Sheridan College 81 Williston State College 63 Final
  Western Nebraska Community College 88 Northwest College 52 Final
Sat. 8 Snow College 48 Casper College 49 Final
  Air Force Prep Classic @ AF Prep School
  Gillette College 60 Bismarck State College 72 Final
  Warren Arman Classic
  Eastern Wyoming College * 57 North Platte Community College 40 Final
  Sheridan College 83 Williston State College 55 Final
  Laramie County Community College * 71 McCook Community College 78 Final
  Wyoming All-Stars 57 Northwest College 77 Final
  Western Wyoming Community College 53 Salt Lake Community College 74 Final
  @ Taylorsville, UT
Mon. 10 Northwest College 60 Rocky Mountain College JV 70 Final
  Northeastern Junior College * 92 Eastern Wyoming College 93 Final - 2OT
Fri. 14 Gillette College 59 Dawson Community College 61 Final
  Glendive, MT
  Wyoming All Stars 50 Casper College 77 Final
  Central Wyoming College 72 Western Nebraska Community College 101 Final
  Sheridan Tournament @ Sheridan,k Wyoming
  Otero Junior College * 65 Laramie County Community College 47 Final
  Wyoming All-Stars 74 Sheridan College 84 Final
Sat. 15 Wyoming All Stars 61 Central Wyoming College 58 Final
  Sheridan Tournament @ Sheridan
  Western Nebraska Community College 82 Sheridan College 60 Final
Wed. 19 Snow College 66 Central Wyoming College 60 Final
Fri. 21 Snow College 53 Gillette College 39 Final
  Gillette College Holiday Classic @ Pronghorn Center
Sat. 22 Tri-State All Stars 55 Gillette College 71 Final
 
January
Thu. 3 Western Wyoming Community College 69 College of Southern Idaho 77 Final
Fri. 4 Gillette College 36 Miles Community College 63 Final
Sat. 5 Williston State College 73 Northwest College 72 Final
  Northeastern Junior College * 75 Sheridan College 71 Final
Mon. 7 Western Nebraska Community College * 63 Casper College 83 Final
Wed. 9 Western Wyoming Community College * ^ 53 Gillette College 66 Final
  Sheridan College * ^ 83 Eastern Wyoming College 86 Final
  Central Wyoming College * ^ 53 Casper College 81 Final
Thu. 10 Sheridan College * 67 Northeastern Junior College 70 Final
  Northwest College * ^ 72 Laramie County Community College 90 Final
Sat. 12 Northwest College * ^ 70 Eastern Wyoming College 79 Final
  Western Wyoming Community College * ^ 58 Sheridan College 59 Final
  Gillette College * ^ 73 Central Wyoming College 63 Final
  Laramie County Community College * ^ 70 Casper College 92 Final
Mon. 14 Eastern Wyoming College * 66 Northeastern Junior College 69 Final
Wed. 16 Casper College * ^ 76 Sheridan College 62 Final
  Eastern Wyoming College * ^ 56 Gillette College 71 Final
  Central Wyoming College * ^ 72 Laramie County Community College 78 Final
  Northwest College * ^ 45 Western Wyoming Community College 58 Final
Sat. 19 Sheridan College * ^ 71 Laramie County Community College 84 Final
  Casper College * ^ 73 Western Wyoming Community College 61 Final
  Gillette College * ^ 60 Northwest College 47 Final
  Eastern Wyoming College * ^ 66 Central Wyoming College 74 Final
Wed. 23 Casper College * ^ 103 Eastern Wyoming College 69 Final
  Central Wyoming College * ^ 74 Northwest College 69 Final
  Western Wyoming Community College * ^ 68 Laramie County Community College 79 Final
  Gillette College * ^ 66 Sheridan College 76 Final
Sat. 26 Laramie County Community College * ^ 57 Gillette College 54 Final
  Northwest College * ^ 38 Casper College 65 Final
  Sheridan College * ^ 71 Central Wyoming College 61 Final
  Western Wyoming Community College * ^ 80 Eastern Wyoming College 96 Final
Mon. 28 Casper College * 53 Western Nebraska Community College 64 Final
Wed. 30 Gillette College * ^ 65 Western Wyoming Community College 63 Final
  Eastern Wyoming College * ^ 85 Sheridan College 78 Final
  Laramie County Community College * ^ 81 Northwest College 59 Final
  Casper College * ^ 78 Central Wyoming College 49 Final
 
February
Sat. 2 Sheridan College * ^ 73 Western Wyoming Community College 62 Final
  Eastern Wyoming College * ^ 65 Northwest College 55 Final
  Casper College * ^ 82 Laramie County Community College 72 Final
  Central Wyoming College * ^ 43 Gillette College 59 Final
Wed. 6 Eastern Wyoming College * ^ 93 Laramie County Community College 58 Final
  Gillette College * ^ 60 Casper College 70 Final
  Northwest College * ^ 45 Sheridan College 50 Final
Sat. 9 Central Wyoming College * ^ 68 Eastern Wyoming College 95 Final
  Laramie County Community College * ^ 55 Sheridan College 84 Final
  Western Wyoming Community College * ^ 55 Casper College 84 Final
  Northwest College * ^ 53 Gillette College 71 Final
Mon. 11 Western Wyoming Community College * ^ 63 Central Wyoming College 75 Final
  Eastern Wyoming College 58 Western Nebraska Community College 104 Final
Wed. 13 Sheridan College * ^ 44 Gillette College 63 Final
  Laramie County Community College * ^ 83 Western Wyoming Community College 69 Final
  Northwest College * ^ 68 Central Wyoming College 66 Final
  Eastern Wyoming College * ^ 78 Casper College 67 Final
Sat. 16 Eastern Wyoming College * ^ 80 Western Wyoming Community College 81 Final
  Gillette College * ^ 85 Laramie County Community College 73 Final
  Casper College * ^ 82 Northwest College 46 Final
  Central Wyoming College * ^ 61 Sheridan College 74 Final
Wed. 20 Casper College * ^ 51 Gillette College 49 Final
  Central Wyoming College * ^ 78 Western Wyoming Community College 71 Final
  Laramie County Community College * ^ 64 Eastern Wyoming College 61 Final
  Sheridan College * ^ 54 Northwest College 49 Final
Sat. 23 Sheridan College * ^ 42 Casper College 77 Final
  Laramie County Community College * ^ 71 Central Wyoming College 65 Final
  Western Wyoming Community College * ^ 82 Northwest College 86 Final - OT
  Gillette College * ^ 67 Eastern Wyoming College 82 Final
 
March
Fri. 1 Northwest College % 39 Casper College 81 Final
  Region IX Play In Game
  Western Wyoming Community College % 77 Eastern Wyoming College 87 Final
  Sheridan College ^ % 72 Gillette College 65 Final
  First Round Play-off game of Region IX Tournament
  Central Wyoming College * ^ % 60 Laramie County Community College 69 Final
  Region IX Tournament First Round
Thu. 7 McCook Community College % 85 Eastern Wyoming College 86 Final
  @ WNCC
  Laramie County Community College % 61 Northeastern Junior College 72 Final
  Otero Junior College % 49 Casper College 75 Final
  Region IX Tournament @ Cougar Palace
  Sheridan College % 43 Western Nebraska Community College 95 Final
  Region IX Tournament @ Cougar Palace
Fri. 8 TBA * %   Sheridan College   12:00 PM
  Region IX Tournament @ Winner of Region IX South
  Casper College % 74 Northeastern Junior College 72 Final
  Region IX Tournament @ Western Nebraska
  Eastern Wyoming College % 65 Western Nebraska Community College 91 Final
  Region IX Tournament @ Cougar Palace
Sat. 9 TBA * %   Sheridan College   12:00 PM
  Region IX Tournament @ Winner of Region IX South
  Casper College % 60 Western Nebraska Community College 65 Final
  Region IX Tournament @ Cougar Palace
Sun. 10 TBA * %   Sheridan College   12:00 PM
  Region IX Tournament @ Winner of Region IX South
* Conference
^ Division
% Post season