Region IX Athletics

Women's Basketball Division I-South

 

2018-19 Women's Basketball Division I-South Schedule

Date Away Home Status Links
October
Sat. 20 McCook Community College   Iowa Western Community College   4:00 PM
  Scrimmage @ Lawrence, Kansasas
 
November
Thu. 1 Northeastern Junior College 103 York College JV 57 Final
Fri. 2 Lamar Community College 72 Little Priest Tribal College 83 Final
  @ McCook, NE
  Trinidad State Junior College 58 Clarendon College 51 Final
  MCC All-Stars 55 McCook Community College 133 Final
  Western Nebraska Community College 64 Seward County Community College 74 Final
  Pizza Hut Classic - Liberal, Kansas
  Northeastern Junior College 71 Northeast Community College 60 Final
  Otero Junior College 45 Casper College 81 Final
  GW Mechanical Classic
Sat. 3 Lamar Community College 65 MCC ALL STARS 71 Final
  @ McCook, NE
  Garden City Community College 59 Western Nebraska Community College 96 Final
  Seward County Tournament @ Liberal, KS
  Trinidad State Junior College 71 Frank Phillips College 53 Final
  Otero Junior College 64 Central Wyoming College 90 Final
  Casper Tourney @ Casper College
  Little Priest Tribal College 59 McCook Community College 98 Final
Tue. 6 Lamar Community College 37 Clarendon College 81 Final
  Adams State University JV 41 Trinidad State Junior College 87 Final
Wed. 7 Otero Junior College 64 Clarendon College 57 Final
  Colby Community College 58 Northeastern Junior College 85 Final
Fri. 9 Lamar Community College 75 Kansas Wesleyan JV 79 Final
  @ Garden City
  Western Nebraska Community College 75 Iowa Western Community College 80 Final
  Council Bluffs, IA
  Trinidad State Junior College 76 Western Wyoming Community College 48 Final
  Air Force Prep Tournament @ Air Force Prep
  Otero Junior College 56 Garden City Community College 87 Final
  Broncbuster Classic - Conestoga Arena
  McCook Community College 84 Eastern Wyoming College 90 Final - OT
  Little Priest Tribal College 47 Northeastern Junior College 84 Final
Sat. 10 Otero Junior College 81 Kansas Wesleyan University JV 75 Final
  @ Garden City Community College
  Cloud County Community College 54 Western Nebraska Community College 99 Final
  @ Kanesville
  McCook Community College * 79 Laramie County Community College 76 Final
  Trinidad State Junior College 62 Air Force Prep 67 Final
  Air Force Prep Tournament
  Lamar Community College 48 Garden City Community College 82 Final
  Broncbuster Classic - Conestoga Arena
  Casper College * 63 Northeastern Junior College 67 Final
Tue. 13 Trinidad State Junior College 69 Adams State University JV 34 Final
Wed. 14 Garden City Community College 60 Trinidad State Junior College 63 Final
  Northwest College 56 Western Nebraska Community College 101 Final
Thu. 15 McCook Community College 86 William Penn University JV 65 Final
  Northeastern Junior College * 56 Casper College 75 Final
  Pizza Hut Invitational
Fri. 16 Pratt Community College 84 Lamar Community College 56 Final
  Dodge City Classic @ Dodge City, KS
  Williston State College 55 Otero Junior College 71 Final
  Western Nebraska Community College 91 Gillette College 68 Final
  Northeastern Junior College * 87 Central Wyoming College 61 Final
  @ Casper College
  McCook Community College 55 Kirkwood Community College 97 Final
  Cedar Rapids, IA / Kirkwood Classic
Sat. 17 Northwest Kansas Technical College 59 Otero Junior College 91 Final
  La Junta, CO @ McDivitt Gym
  Western Nebraska Community College 94 Colorado Northwestern Community College 43 Final
  @ Gillette, Wyoming
  Southeastern Community College 77 McCook Community College 69 Final
  Kirkwood Classic
  Snow College 78 Northeastern Junior College 68 Final
  @ Wyoming
  Lamar Community College 42 Dodge City Community College 77 Final
  Conq Classic
Mon. 19 Lamar Community College 69 Central Christian College JV 79 Final
Tue. 20 Air Force Prep 59 Otero Junior College 79 Final
  Lamar Community College 35 Hutchinson Community College 102 Final
  McCook Community College * 81 Central Community College-Columbus 57 Final
  Laramie County Community College 65 Trinidad State Junior College 70 Final
Fri. 23 Colorado State University Club 39 McCook Community College 95 Final
  Trinidad State Junior College 62 Western Nebraska Community College 110 Final
  Western Nebraska Classic
  Lamar Community College 33 Howard College 74 Final
Sat. 24 Northwest Kansas Technical College 38 McCook Community College 89 Final
  McCook, NE
  Lamar Community College 66 Frank Phillips College 76 Final
  @ Big Spring TX
  Trinidad State Junior College 67 Eastern Wyoming College 85 Final
  Western Nebraska Classic @ WNCC
  Nebraska All-stars 33 Western Nebraska Community College 102 Final
Sun. 25 Lamar Community College 23 South Plains College 106 Final
Mon. 26 Northeast Community College 79 Northeastern Junior College 71 Final
Tue. 27 Lamar Community College 80 Colorado Northwestern Community College 69 Final
  Colorado State Club 42 Western Nebraska Community College 110 Final
Wed. 28 Lamar Community College 69 Colorado Northwestern Community College 83 Final
  Casper College 81 Trinidad State Junior College 69 Final
  Clarendon College 63 Otero Junior College 66 Final
Thu. 29 Casper College 68 Otero Junior College 65 Final
  Northeastern Junior College 70 Colorado State University- Club 40 Final
Fri. 30 Northern New Mexico College JV 53 Lamar Community College 58 Final
  Western Nebraska Community College 82 Eastern Wyoming College 63 Final
  Trinidad State Junior College 64 Gillette College 56 Final
  Laramie County Classic @ Cheyenne, WY
 
December
Sat. 1 Northern New Mexico JV 46 McCook Community College 94 Final
  @ Lamar, CO
  Trinidad State Junior College 48 Laramie County Community College 69 Final
  LCCC Classic
Sun. 2 McCook Community College 112 Lamar Community College 62 Final
Tue. 4 Laramie County Community College * 56 Otero Junior College 68 Final
Wed. 5 Trinidad State Junior College 68 Garden City Community College 73 Final
  Conestoga Arena - Garden City, KS
Fri. 7 Eastern Wyoming College 90 McCook Community College 88 Final
  Western Nebraska Community College 88 Northwest College 52 Final
Sat. 8 Laramie County Community College * 71 McCook Community College 78 Final
  Utah State Eastern 75 Otero Junior College 65 Final
Mon. 10 Northeastern Junior College * 92 Eastern Wyoming College 93 Final - 2OT
  Otero Junior College 64 Northwest Kansas Technical College 58 Final
  Max Jones Fieldhouse - Goodland, KS
Fri. 14 Central Wyoming College 72 Western Nebraska Community College 101 Final
  Sheridan Tournament @ Sheridan,k Wyoming
  Otero Junior College * 65 Laramie County Community College 47 Final
Sat. 15 Western Nebraska Community College 82 Sheridan College 60 Final
 
January
Sat. 5 Northeastern Junior College * 75 Sheridan College 71 Final
Mon. 7 Southeast Community College * 75 McCook Community College 103 Final
  McCook, NE
  Western Nebraska Community College * 63 Casper College 83 Final
Thu. 10 Sheridan College * 67 Northeastern Junior College 70 Final
  Lamar Community College 41 Frank Phillips College 80 Final
Fri. 11 Northeast Community College 49 Western Nebraska Community College 99 Final
Sat. 12 Otero Junior College * ^ 66 Western Nebraska Community College 104 Final
  McCook Community College 72 Kansas City Kansas Community College 98 Final
  Clarendon College 75 Lamar Community College 43 Final
Sun. 13 Clarendon College 69 Trinidad State Junior College 75 Final
Mon. 14 Eastern Wyoming College * 66 Northeastern Junior College 69 Final
Wed. 16 Frank Phillips College 69 Trinidad State Junior College 68 Final
  Lamar Community College * ^ 59 Northeastern Junior College 81 Final
Fri. 18 North Platte Community College   Trinidad State Junior College   Postponed
  McCook Community College * ^ 85 Otero Junior College 73 Final
  Western Nebraska Community College * ^ 72 Northeastern Junior College 59 Final
  White Out
Sat. 19 North Platte Community College * 50 Otero Junior College 57 Final
  Western Nebraska Community College * ^ 113 Lamar Community College 42 Final
  McCook Community College * ^ 92 Trinidad State Junior College 83 Final
Tue. 22 North Platte Community College * 54 Northeastern Junior College 81 Final
  McCook Community College * ^ 63 Western Nebraska Community College 98 Final
Thu. 24 Trinidad State Junior College * ^ 81 Otero Junior College 66 Final
Fri. 25 McCook Community College * ^ 58 Northeastern Junior College 69 Final
Sat. 26 Otero Junior College * ^ 90 Lamar Community College 45 Final
Mon. 28 Trinidad State Junior College * ^ 84 Lamar Community College 37 Final
  Casper College * 53 Western Nebraska Community College 64 Final
Tue. 29 North Platte Community College * 64 McCook Community College 89 Final
Wed. 30 Western Nebraska Community College   Northeast Community College   Cancelled
  Northeastern Junior College * ^ 76 Otero Junior College 74 Final
 
February
Fri. 1 McCook Community College * ^ 123 Lamar Community College 40 Final
Sat. 2 Trinidad State Junior College * ^ 65 Northeastern Junior College 83 Final
  North Platte Community College * 59 Lamar Community College 58 Final
Sun. 3 Trinidad State Junior College * ^ 69 Western Nebraska Community College 97 Final
Tue. 5 Northeastern Junior College * 85 North Platte Community College 62 Final
  Western Nebraska Community College * ^ 104 McCook Community College 64 Final
Wed. 6 Lamar Community College * ^ 38 Trinidad State Junior College 91 Final
Fri. 8 Northeastern Junior College * ^ 78 McCook Community College 72 Final
Sat. 9 Lamar Community College * ^ 42 Otero Junior College 77 Final
Mon. 11 Eastern Wyoming College 58 Western Nebraska Community College 104 Final
Wed. 13 Northeastern Junior College * ^ 87 Lamar Community College 41 Final
Fri. 15 Trinidad State Junior College * ^ 57 McCook Community College 68 Final
  Otero Junior College * 76 North Platte Community College 50 Final
  Lamar Community College * ^ 25 Western Nebraska Community College 102 Final
Sat. 16 Otero Junior College * ^ 68 McCook Community College 58 Final
  Northeastern Junior College * ^ 69 Western Nebraska Community College 83 Final
  Trinidad State Junior College 83 North Platte Community College 67 Final
Mon. 18 McCook Community College * 89 Southeast Community College 86 Final
  Beatrice, NE
  Colorado State University- Club 34 Northeastern Junior College 75 Final
Wed. 20 McCook Community College * 86 North Platte Community College 67 Final
  Iowa Western Community College 66 Western Nebraska Community College 69 Final
Fri. 22 Lamar Community College * 49 North Platte Community College 76 Final
  Western Nebraska Community College * ^ 90 Otero Junior College 54 Final
  Northeastern Junior College * ^ 82 Trinidad State Junior College 73 Final
Sat. 23 Lamar Community College * ^ 53 McCook Community College 105 Final
  Western Nebraska Community College * ^ 76 Trinidad State Junior College 61 Final
Sun. 24 Otero Junior College * ^ 55 Northeastern Junior College 74 Final
Tue. 26 Otero Junior College * ^ 61 Trinidad State Junior College 73 Final
Wed. 27 Central Community College-Columbus * 68 McCook Community College 84 Final
 
March
Fri. 1 Lamar Community College * ^ % 40 McCook Community College 88 Final
  Otero Junior College % 51 Trinidad State Junior College 42 Final
Thu. 7 McCook Community College % 85 Eastern Wyoming College 86 Final
  @ WNCC
  Laramie County Community College % 61 Northeastern Junior College 72 Final
  Otero Junior College % 49 Casper College 75 Final
  Region IX Tournament @ Cougar Palace
  Sheridan College % 43 Western Nebraska Community College 95 Final
  Region IX Tournament @ Cougar Palace
Fri. 8 Casper College % 74 Northeastern Junior College 72 Final
  Region IX Tournament @ Western Nebraska
  Eastern Wyoming College % 65 Western Nebraska Community College 91 Final
  Region IX Tournament @ Cougar Palace
Sat. 9 Casper College % 60 Western Nebraska Community College 65 Final
  Region IX Tournament @ Cougar Palace
Mon. 18 Western Nebraska Community College 60 Hutchinson Community College 81 Final
  @ Rip Griffin Center
* Conference
^ Division
% Post season